Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard] Winner: Colin Ebelthite - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-16-2013, 06:18 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard] Winner: Colin Ebelthite

Location: Ipswich
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Jose STATHAM (NZL) 279 1
2 Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) 413 1
3 Michael LOOK (AUS) 459 1
4 James LEMKE (AUS) 490 1
5 Artem SITAK (NZL) 540 1
6 Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) 784 1
7 Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) 785 1
8 Ryan AGAR (AUS) 838 1
9 Gavin VAN PEPERZEEL (AUS) 890 1
10 Isaac FROST (AUS) 922 1
11 Jack SCHIPANSKI (AUS) 933 1
12 Michael LASER (USA) 1043= 5
13 Jacob GRILLS (AUS) 1058 1
14 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 1146= 1
15 Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 1177= 1
16 Aaron LEEDER-CHARD (AUS) 1241= 1
17 Jeson PATROMBON (PHI) 1255= 1
18 Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 1370= 1
19 Daniel FERRETTI (AUS) 1435= 1
20 David BARCLAY (AUS) 1776= 1

Qualifying

1 Jonathon COOPER (AUS) 1776= 1
2 Darren K. POLKINGHORNE (AUS) 1843= 1
3 Jay ANDRIJIC (AUS) 1843= 1
4 Marious ZELBA (AUS) 1931= 1
5 Mitchell PRITCHARD (AUS) 71 1
6 Shoki HACHIYA (JPN) 51 1
7 Alex J TRILLINI (AUS) 83 1
8 Daniel NOLAN (AUS) 86 1
9 Mitchell BURMAN (AUS) 89 1
10 Jai CORBETT (AUS) 95 1
11 Dimitri VIDIN (AUS) 96 1
12 Matthew LANGLEY (AUS) 100 1
13 Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS) 106 1
14 Oliver ANDERSON (AUS) 108 1
15 Luke GERRY (AUS) 109 1
16 Stephen GORT (AUS) 110 1
17 Sean CARSON (AUS) 111 1
18 Steven DE WAARD (AUS) 119 1
19 Efthimios EFTHIMIADIS (AUS) 123 1
20 Jason ANTONIOLLI (AUS) 124 1
21 Nicholas HORTON (AUS) 128 1
22 Colin SINCLAIR (AUS) 132 1
23 Jacob SCOTT (AUS) 135 1
24 Andy ZELEA (AUS) 136 2
25 Marshall STREET (AUS) 139 1
26 William MYLER (AUS) 142 1
27 Luke Immanuel HARVEY (AUS) 143 1
28 Mitchell William ROBINS (AUS) 144 1
29 Andrew CORBITT (AUS) 146 1
30 Ivan GOLUZA (AUS) 154 1
31 Vincent GIUFRE (AUS) 157 1
32 Tyrone SMART (AUS) 161 1
33 Nathan WILLIS (AUS) 175 1
34 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) 179 1
35 Luke ADAMUS (AUS) 183 1
36 Kayne RYAN (AUS) 186 1
37 Scott DAWSON (AUS) 188 1
38 Brandon WALKIN (AUS) 125 1
39 George WALL (AUS) 196 1
40 Tomislav Edward PAPAC (AUS) 199 1
41 Harley PEARSON (AUS) 216 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 09:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-16-2013, 06:19 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) bye
(WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) bye
Thomas Fancutt (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) d. Stuart Mackenzie (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) bye
(WC)William Ma (AUS) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)Phillip Janz (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
Joel Hunter (AUS) bye
Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) d. Cole Smith (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ivan Goluza (AUS) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) bye
Andrew Corbitt (AUS) bye
Kayne Ryan (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Luke Adamus (AUS) d. Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Mitchell Burman (AUS) bye
Harley Pearson (AUS) d. Colin Sinclair (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. (WC)Nicolas Cameron (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Calum Puttergill (AUS) bye
George Wall (AUS) bye
Marshall Street (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) d. (WC)Masaki Fukushima (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) bye
Alex J Trillini (AUS) bye
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Jai Corbett (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Luke Gerry (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Steven De Waard (AUS) bye
Tyrone Smart (AUS) bye
Scott Dawson (AUS) d. Vincent Giufre (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. (WC)Mitchell Cook (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. (WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)William Ma (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Joel Hunter (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Goluza (AUS) d. Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) 0-6 6-4 2-0 ret.
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Kayne Ryan (AUS) d. Luke Adamus (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Mitchell Burman (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Harley Pearson (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. George Wall (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Alex J Trillini (AUS) d. (WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Tyrone Smart (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Scott Dawson (AUS) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 5-7 6-4 2-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. Mitchell William Robins (AUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Ivan Goluza (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Kayne Ryan (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Scott Dawson (AUS) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 10:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 06:20 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Steven De Waard (AUS)/Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Michael Look (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS)/Mitchell Cook (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Richard Byun (AUS)/Tyrone Smart (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Ferretti (AUS)/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS)/Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-4 4-6 (10-6)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)/Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-3)
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS)/Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS)/Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Oliver Anderson (AUS)/Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Michael Look (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Daniel Ferretti (AUS)/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. (4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)

Finals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. (3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 09:12 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 06:21 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (q)Steven De Waard (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-3 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. (q)Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.
(q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Michael Laser (USA) d. (q)Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Jack Schipanski (AUS) d. (LL)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (WC)Oliver Anderson (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (2)Dane Propoggia (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (q)Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Michael Laser (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (5)Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (3)James Lemke (AUS) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (4)Michael Look (AUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (8)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (1)Jose Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-0
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) 6-4 6-7(7) 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 09:14 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 07:31 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) bye
(WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) bye
Daniel Walsh (AUS) vs Thomas Fancutt (AUS)
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) vs Stuart Mackenzie (AUS)
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) bye
Andy Zelea (AUS) vs (WC)William Ma (AUS)
Matthew Langley (AUS) vs (WC)Phillip Janz (AUS)
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
Joel Hunter (AUS) bye
Cole Smith (AUS) vs Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)
Mitchell Harper (AUS) vs Ivan Goluza (AUS)
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) bye
Andrew Corbitt (AUS) bye
Kayne Ryan (AUS) vs William Myler (AUS)
Luke Adamus (AUS) vs Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS)
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Mitchell Burman (AUS) bye
Harley Pearson (AUS) vs Colin Sinclair (AUS)
Jacob Scott (AUS) vs (WC)Nicolas Cameron (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS) bye
George Wall (AUS) bye
Marshall Street (AUS) vs Jason Antoniolli (AUS)
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) vs (WC)Masaki Fukushima (JPN)
(WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) bye
Alex J Trillini (AUS) bye
Jai Corbett (AUS) vs Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Luke Gerry (AUS) vs Sean Carson (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS) bye
Tyrone Smart (AUS) bye
Scott Dawson (AUS) vs Vincent Giufre (AUS)
(WC)Mitchell Cook (AUS) vs Dimitri Vidin (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 07:52 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) bye
(WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) bye
Thomas Fancutt (AUS) d. Daniel Walsh (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) d. Stuart Mackenzie (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) bye
Shoki Hachiya (JPN) bye
(WC)William Ma (AUS) d. Andy Zelea (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)Phillip Janz (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) bye
Joel Hunter (AUS) bye
Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) d. Cole Smith (AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
Ivan Goluza (AUS) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS) 7-5 4-6 6-3
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) bye
Andrew Corbitt (AUS) bye
Kayne Ryan (AUS) d. William Myler (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Luke Adamus (AUS) d. Tomislav Edward Papac (AUS) 6-4 6-3
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) bye
Mitchell Burman (AUS) bye
Harley Pearson (AUS) d. Colin Sinclair (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. (WC)Nicolas Cameron (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Calum Puttergill (AUS) bye
George Wall (AUS) bye
Marshall Street (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) d. (WC)Masaki Fukushima (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) bye
Alex J Trillini (AUS) bye
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Jai Corbett (AUS) 4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
Luke Gerry (AUS) d. Sean Carson (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Steven De Waard (AUS) bye
Tyrone Smart (AUS) bye
Scott Dawson (AUS) d. Vincent Giufre (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Dimitri Vidin (AUS) d. (WC)Mitchell Cook (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. (WC)Mitchell Thams (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Mitchell William Robins (AUS) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Shoki Hachiya (JPN) 7-6(5) 6-0
Matthew Langley (AUS) d. (WC)William Ma (AUS) 6-1 6-1
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Joel Hunter (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Ivan Goluza (AUS) d. Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS) 0-6 6-4 2-0 ret.
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-2 7-6(2)
Kayne Ryan (AUS) d. Luke Adamus (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Mitchell Burman (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jacob Scott (AUS) d. Harley Pearson (AUS) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. George Wall (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) d. Marshall Street (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Alex J Trillini (AUS) d. (WC)Ryan Simmons (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Luke Gerry (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Tyrone Smart (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Scott Dawson (AUS) d. Dimitri Vidin (AUS) 5-7 6-4 2-0 ret.

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) vs Mitchell William Robins (AUS)
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) vs Matthew Langley (AUS)
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs Ivan Goluza (AUS)
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) vs Kayne Ryan (AUS)
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) vs Jacob Scott (AUS)
Calum Puttergill (AUS) vs Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)
Alex J Trillini (AUS) vs Brandon Walkin (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS) vs Scott Dawson (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 10:16 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicholas Horton (AUS) d. Mitchell William Robins (AUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Jay Andrijic (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-2
(3)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. Ivan Goluza (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(4)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Kayne Ryan (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(5)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Jacob Scott (AUS) 6-1 6-4
Calum Puttergill (AUS) d. Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. Alex J Trillini (AUS) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Steven De Waard (AUS) d. Scott Dawson (AUS) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 10:17 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) vs Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
(q)Steven De Waard (AUS) vs (q)Marious Zelba (AUS)
(WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) vs David Barclay (AUS)
Jeson Patrombon (PHI) vs (5)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs (q)Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS) vs Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
(WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS) vs (q)Brandon Walkin (AUS)
(q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs Jacob Grills (AUS)
(q)Nicholas Horton (AUS) vs Michael Laser (USA)
Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Scott Puodziunas (AUS) vs (4)Michael Look (AUS)
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
(LL)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) vs Jack Schipanski (AUS)
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) vs (WC)Oliver Anderson (AUS)
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) vs (2)Dane Propoggia (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 01:29 AM   #9
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

Source:

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-australia-f4/

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...-australia-f4/
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2013, 10:18 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) vs Daniel Ferretti (AUS)
(q)Steven De Waard (AUS) vs (q)Marious Zelba (AUS)
(WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jeson Patrombon (PHI) vs (5)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs (q)Calum Puttergill (AUS)
Isaac Frost (AUS) vs Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
(q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 7-5 6-1
(q)Nicholas Horton (AUS) vs Michael Laser (USA)
Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Logan Mackenzie (NZL)
(LL)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) vs Jack Schipanski (AUS)
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (WC)Oliver Anderson (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (2)Dane Propoggia (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2013, 09:42 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. Daniel Ferretti (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(q)Marious Zelba (AUS) d. (q)Steven De Waard (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-0
(WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-3 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. (q)Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 7-6(4) 4-1 ret.
(q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) d. (WC)Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Jay Andrijic (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Jacob Grills (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Michael Laser (USA) d. (q)Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Bradley Mousley (AUS) d. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Scott Puodziunas (AUS) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
Jack Schipanski (AUS) d. (LL)Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. (WC)Oliver Anderson (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (2)Dane Propoggia (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5

Second Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) vs (q)Marious Zelba (AUS)
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS)
(q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs Michael Laser (USA)
Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs (4)Michael Look (AUS)
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs Jack Schipanski (AUS)
(q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) vs (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2013, 11:46 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (q)Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-2 6-2
(5)Artem Sitak (NZL) d. (WC)Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Brandon Walkin (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. Michael Laser (USA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(4)Michael Look (AUS) d. Bradley Mousley (AUS) 6-0 6-4
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (q)Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 5-7 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) vs (5)Artem Sitak (NZL)
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) vs (4)Michael Look (AUS)
(8)Ryan Agar (AUS) vs (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2013, 04:24 AM   #13
country flag Popo21
Registered User
 
Popo21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 904
Popo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond reputePopo21 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

Thompson def. Look 6-3 6-7 6-0

Lookie continues a great 2013 which hasn't seen him get past QF in any tourney, mostly Futures though. At 25 I don't know if he has too much reason to continue on if he can't do any better than that.
__________________
Canada Pospisil - Dancevic - Peliwo

Crazies Dolgopolov - Fognini - Janowicz - Gulbis

Young Guns Thiem - Vesely - Coppejans
Popo21 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 02:35 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(1)Jose Statham (NZL) d. (5)Artem Sitak (NZL) 6-1 6-3
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (3)James Lemke (AUS) 6-1 4-0 ret.
(7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) d. (4)Michael Look (AUS) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-0
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (8)Ryan Agar (AUS) 6-2 6-2

Semifinals
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (1)Jose Statham (NZL) 6-4 6-0
(q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS) d. (7)Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-2 6-4

Finals
(6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs (q)Jonathon Cooper (AUS)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2013, 09:12 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 44,610
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F4 [March 18/Ipswich/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Steven De Waard (AUS)/Nicholas Horton (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Michael Look (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Jason Antoniolli (AUS)/Mitchell Cook (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Richard Byun (AUS)/Tyrone Smart (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Daniel Ferretti (AUS)/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) d. David Barclay (AUS)/Jeson Patrombon (PHI) 6-4 4-6 (10-6)
Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) d. Luke Immanuel Harvey (AUS)/Calum Puttergill (AUS) 6-3 2-6 (10-3)
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jack Schipanski (AUS)/Jordan Thompson (AUS) 6-0 6-3
Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) d. Mitchell Harper (AUS)/Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Oliver Anderson (AUS)/Andrew Corbitt (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. Michael Look (AUS)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) d. Daniel Ferretti (AUS)/Aaron Leeder-Chard (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. Jonathon Cooper (AUS)/Marious Zelba (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Matthew Langley (AUS)/Darren K. Polkinghorne (AUS) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. (4)James Lemke (AUS)/Logan Mackenzie (NZL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) d. (2)Ryan Agar (AUS)/Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 4-6 6-3 (10-4)

Finals
(1)Artem Sitak (NZL)/Jose Statham (NZL) d. (3)Jacob Grills (AUS)/Dane Propoggia (AUS) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios