29th Perin Memorial | Croatia | G1 | 19 March - 24 March 2013 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-16-2013, 11:27 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 29th Perin Memorial | Croatia | G1 | 19 March - 24 March 2013

Tournament: 29th Perin Memorial
Host Country: Croatia
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 19 March - 24 March 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028125
Official Tournament Website:

Entry List (Modified 13 Mar 2013)
1 Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) 2 2
2 Laslo DJERE (SRB) 4 26 1
3 Clement GEENS (BEL) 13 1 1
4 Franko MIOCIC (CRO) 16 2 1
5 Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) 23 1
6 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 66 2 1
7 Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 67 1
8 Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) 71 1
9 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 75 1 1
10 Paul WOERNER (GER) 79 1
11 Hannes WAGNER (GER) 85 1
12 Franz SYDOW (VEN) 88 1
13 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 95 1
14 Andre BIRO (HUN) 98 1
15 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 101 3 1
16 Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 118 9 1
17 Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 122 6 1
18 Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 133 17 1
19 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 143 1
20 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 153 7 1
21 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 164 56 1
22 David PICHLER (AUT) 165 1
23 Adrian OBERT (GER) 177 1
24 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 178 15 1
25 Samm BUTLER (GBR) 184 1
26 Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 185 1
27 Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 202 1
28 Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) 207 3 1
29 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 212 4 1
30 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 218 7 1
31 Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 222 26 1
32 Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 235 2
33 Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 240 10 1
34 Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 242 15 1
35 Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) 252 2
36 Phillip GRESK (POL) 253 2
37 Petar CONKIC (SRB) 267 22 1
38 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 277 1
39 Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 289 1
40 Jason Peter PLATZER (AUT) 292 1
41 Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 295 1 1
42 Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 302 1
43 Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) 310 39 1
44 Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 314 1
45 Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) 316 17 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-17-2013, 02:19 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) [1]       BYE   
    Gianluca GRISON (ITA)          6-0 6-3     Luka STANEC (CRO)
    Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB)          6-3 6-2     Borna GOJO (CRO)
    Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [15]      6-4 6-3     Jose Vicent MONSONIS USO (ESP)
    Maks TEKAVEC (SLO) [2]         BYE   
    MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)             6-2 6-3     Frane PAVIC (CRO)
    Alberto Maria LOMBARDI (ITA)   6-0 6-3     Jonas MAIER (GER)
    Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [11]  6-3 6-2     Bruno BABIC (CRO)
    Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [3]    BYE   
    Rok KRIZAJ (SLO)               6-3 6-1     Damjan PETERLIN (CRO)
    Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)         6-4 6-2     David SAMARDZIJA (CRO)
    Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB)        6-4 6-0     Michal MARKO (SVK) [16]
    Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [4]     BYE   
    Urs THURAU (GER)               6-0 6-1     Matteo FORTINI (ITA)
    Rok SITAR (SLO) [12]           6-2 6-0     Borna NOVAK (CRO)
    Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) [5]  BYE   
    MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL) [6]   BYE   
    Josip KRSTANOVIC (CRO)         7-5 6-1     Andrea TURCO (ITA)
    Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)          6-1 6-3     Dorian PURIC (CRO)
    Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO)          6-2 6-4     Fran TONEJC (CRO)
    Matteo BONONI (ITA)            6-0 6-0     Dino SUDAC (CRO)
Code:
Round 2

    Gianluca GRISON (ITA)            6-1 6-4            Marko OSMAKCIC (SUI) [1]
    Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [15]        6-2 7-5            Dusan VUKICEVIC (SRB)
    MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)               7-6(2) 6-4         Maks TEKAVEC (SLO) [2]
    Alberto Maria LOMBARDI (ITA)     6-2 6-2            Srdjan JAKOVLJEVIC (SRB) [11]
    Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [3]      3-6 6-2 6-1        Rok KRIZAJ (SLO)
    Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB)          2-6 6-4 6-2        Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
    Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [4]       7-5 6-0            Jan PEHNEC (CRO)
    Rok SITAR (SLO) [12]             7-5 6-3            Urs THURAU (GER)
    Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) [5] 6-0 6-0            Filip KRATOCHVILA (SVK)
    Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) [9]      3-6 6-2 6-1        Jan DERNIC (SLO)
    Josip KRSTANOVIC (CRO)           7-5 6-2            MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL) [6]
    Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)            7-5 4-6 6-4        Samuel SIPPEL (GER)
    Felix RAUCH (GER) [7]            7-6(2) 2-6 6-4     Domen GOSTINCAR (SLO)
    Matej SELECKY (SVK) [14]         6-1 6-2            Matteo BONONI (ITA)
    Matic SPEC (SLO) [8]             3-6 7-6(4) 6-3     FILIP GRBIC (SRB)
    Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI)             6-2 6-0            Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA) [10]
Code:
Round 3 (Final)
        Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) [15]        6-2 6-2          Gianluca GRISON (ITA)
        MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)               6-1 6-3          Alberto Maria LOMBARDI (ITA)
        Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) [3]      6-4 6-3          Ognjen SUNJEVARIC (SRB)
        Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) [4]       6-0 6-7(4) 6-1   Rok SITAR (SLO) [12]
        Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) [5] 6-3 6-2          Riccardo CHESSARI (ITA) [9]
        Giovanni GRIECO (ITA)            6-1 6-4          Josip KRSTANOVIC (CRO)
        Matej SELECKY (SVK) [14]         6-7(2) 6-4 6-3   Felix RAUCH (GER) [7]
        Matic SPEC (SLO) [8]             6-1 6-3          Mario OSMAKCIC (SUI)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 03-20-2013 at 08:44 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 09:00 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] vs Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) (Q) vs Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) (Q)
Karlo LOZIC (CRO) (WC) vs Andres ARCE GARCIA (ESP) (WC)
Matic SPEC (SLO) (Q) vs Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [14]

Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [10] vs Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
David PICHLER (AUT) vs Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) vs Orlando POPOVIC (CRO) (WC)
Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) vs Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [7]

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [4] vs Jakub ORAVEC (SVK)
Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) vs Petar CONKIC (SRB)
Adrian OBERT (GER) vs Gregor HUTTERER (AUT)
Mladen MITAK (CRO) (WC) vs Franz SYDOW (VEN) [13]

Paul WOERNER (GER) [11] vs Daniel PERDOMO MARRERO (ESP) (WC)
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) vs Matej SELECKY (SVK) (Q)
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) vs Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) (WC)
Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) (Q) vs Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6]

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [8] vs Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
Cristian CARLI (ITA) vs Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) (Q)
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) (Q) vs Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) vs Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [12]

Andre BIRO (HUN) [15] vs Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
Tomislav ANTOLJAK (CRO) (WC) vs Giovanni GRIECO (ITA) (Q)
Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) vs Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) vs Clement GEENS (BEL) [3]

Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [5] vs Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO)
Phillip GRESK (POL) vs Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
Jason Peter PLATZER (AUT) vs Roko GLASNOVIC (CRO) (WC)
Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) vs Hannes WAGNER (GER) [9]

Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [16] vs Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) vs Samm BUTLER (GBR)
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) vs Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) vs Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 03-20-2013 at 08:51 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2013, 09:19 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA) 6-2 6-0
MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) (Q) d. Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) (Q) 6-4 6-2
Andres ARCE GARCIA (ESP) (WC) d. Karlo LOZIC (CRO) (WC) 7-5 6-3
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [14] d. Matic SPEC (SLO) (Q) 6-4 6-1

Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) d. Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [10] 7-5 6-4
David PICHLER (AUT) d. Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) 7-5 6-3
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) d. Orlando POPOVIC (CRO) (WC) 7-6(6) 6-0
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [7] d. Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [4] d. Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) 6-4 7-6(1)
Petar CONKIC (SRB) d. Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) 6-1 6-2
Adrian OBERT (GER) d. Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Franz SYDOW (VEN) [13] d. Mladen MITAK (CRO) (WC) 6-7(7) 7-6(5) 6-3

Paul WOERNER (GER) [11] d. Daniel PERDOMO MARRERO (ESP) (WC) 6-0 6-1
Antonio MASSARA (ITA) d. Matej SELECKY (SVK) (Q) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) d. Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) (WC) 6-4 6-4
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] d. Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) (Q) 6-3 6-1

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [8] d. Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) (Q) d. Cristian CARLI (ITA) 3-6 7-6(9) 6-3
Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) (Q) d. Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [12] d. Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-3 7-5

Andre BIRO (HUN) [15] d. Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Giovanni GRIECO (ITA) (Q) d. Tomislav ANTOLJAK (CRO) (WC) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) d. Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Clement GEENS (BEL) [3] d. Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) 6-1 6-0

Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [5] d. Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) d. Phillip GRESK (POL) 6-0 6-2
Jason Peter PLATZER (AUT) d. Roko GLASNOVIC (CRO) (WC) 6-3 6-3
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [9] d. Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE) 6-0 6-1

Viktor KOSTIN (GER) d. Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [16] 3-6 6-2 6-1
Samm BUTLER (GBR) d. Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] d. Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-20-2013, 09:20 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. MIRKO CUTULI (ITA) (Q) 6-4 6-0
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [14] d. Andres ARCE GARCIA (ESP) (WC) 6-2 7-5
Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) d. David PICHLER (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [7] d. Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 6-2 6-2

Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [4] d. Petar CONKIC (SRB) 6-4 7-5
Adrian OBERT (GER) d. Franz SYDOW (VEN) [13] 6-3 6-1
Paul WOERNER (GER) [11] d. Antonio MASSARA (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] d. Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [8] d. Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) (Q) 6-3 6-2
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [12] d. Jacopo STEFANINI (ITA) (Q) 7-5 6-1
Andre BIRO (HUN) [15] d. Giovanni GRIECO (ITA) (Q) 7-5 6-2
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [3] 3-6 6-3 6-4

Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [5] d. Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [9] d. Jason Peter PLATZER (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Viktor KOSTIN (GER) d. Samm BUTLER (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] d. Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-21-2013, 09:02 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) [14] 6-4 6-2
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [7] d. Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 6-3 7-6(4)
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [4] d. Adrian OBERT (GER) 6-4 6-4
Paul WOERNER (GER) [11] d. Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [6] 3-6 6-4 6-4
Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [12] d. Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [8] 6-2 6-3
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) d. Andre BIRO (HUN) [15] 6-3 6-1
Hannes WAGNER (GER) [9] d. Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) [5] 6-1 6-0
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] d. Viktor KOSTIN (GER) 6-4 6-0
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2013, 08:32 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [7] 7-5 6-2
Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [4] d. Paul WOERNER (GER) [11] 6-3 6-4
Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) d. Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [12] 6-2 3-6 6-3
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] d.Hannes WAGNER (GER) [9] 7-5 6-1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-23-2013, 01:57 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [1] d. Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [4] 6-3 6-2
Laslo DJERE (SRB) [2] d. Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP) 6-1 6-3
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2013, 08:31 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 29th Perin Memorial | Croatia | G1 | 19 March - 24 March 2013

According to the ITF website, the singles final didn't take place. Both Milojevic and Djere got finalist points. Maybe it got rained out.
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2013, 08:37 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles Winners: Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS)

Code:
1st Round

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]     7-6(8) 6-1     Gregor HUTTERER (AUT) / Jason Peter PLATZER (AUT)
    Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / David PICHLER (AUT)         6-1 6-3        Roko GLASNOVIC (CRO) / Josip KRSTANOVIC (CRO)
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) / Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)       6-2 6-3        Andres ARCE GARCIA (ESP) / Daniel PERDOMO MARRERO (ESP)
    Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) / Mladen MITAK (CRO)           6-3 3-6 [10-5] Andre BIRO (HUN) / Franz SYDOW (VEN) [5]
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]  6-2 6-3        Samm BUTLER (GBR) / Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
    Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)   6-2 6-4        Igor SAVELJIC (MNE) / Ivan SAVELJIC (MNE)
    Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) / Orlando POPOVIC (CRO)        6-3 6-2        Petar CONKIC (SRB) / Laslo DJERE (SRB)
    Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO)     7-6(7) 6-4     Daniel BAUMANN (GER) / Hannes WAGNER (GER) [6]
    Karlo LOZIC (CRO) / Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)    Walkover       Matej MARUSCAK (SVK) / Jakub ORAVEC (SVK) [8]
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)    6-3 6-4        Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP) / Ferran CALVO EMAN (ESP)
    Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Tomislav PODVINSKI (CRO)       6-2 6-2        Maks TEKAVEC (SLO) / MATEUSZ TERCZYNSKI (POL)
    Antonio MASSARA (ITA) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [4]     7-5 7-5        Phillip GRESK (POL) / Viktor KOSTIN (GER)
    Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]          4-6 6-2 [10-8] Cristian CARLI (ITA) / MIRKO CUTULI (ITA)
    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)         6-2 7-6(2)     Alexander COZBINOV (MDA) / Giovanni RIZZUTI (ITA)
    Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)   6-1 6-2        Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) / Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]    6-3 7-6(4)     Aljaz RADINSKI (SLO) / Matic SPEC (SLO)
Code:
2nd Round

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]      6-4 6-2          Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) / David PICHLER (AUT)
    Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) / Mladen MITAK (CRO)            6-3 6-2          Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) / Olexiy KOLISNYK (UKR)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]   6-2 6-3          Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) / Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
    Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) / Orlando POPOVIC (CRO)         7-6(5) 7-6(1)    Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER) / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO)
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)     6-2 3-6 [10-8]   Karlo LOZIC (CRO) / Jaume Antoni MUNAR CLAR (ESP)
    Antonio MASSARA (ITA) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [4]      3-6 7-5 [10-5]   Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) / Tomislav PODVINSKI (CRO)
    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)          6-3 6-2          Adrian OBERT (GER) / Paul WOERNER (GER) [7]
    Clement GEENS (BEL) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]     6-4 6-2          Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
Code:
Quarterfinal

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]        6-4 6-3         Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) / Mladen MITAK (CRO)
    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]     6-2 6-3         Damjan PETERLIN (CRO) / Orlando POPOVIC (CRO)
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)       6-3 6-4         Antonio MASSARA (ITA) / Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [4]
    Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)            6-3 5-7 [13-11] Clement GEENS (BEL) / Dominic WEIDINGER (AUT) [2]
Code:
Semifinal

    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]     5-7 7-6(6) [10-8]     Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) / Franko MIOCIC (CRO) [1]
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)       3-6 7-5 [10-4]        Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) / Anatoliy PETRENKO (UKR)
Code:
Final

    Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) / Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) [3]     4-6 6-4 [10-5]     Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) / Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-29-2013, 07:52 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,477
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 29th Perin Memorial | Croatia | G1 | 19 March - 24 March 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
According to the ITF website, the singles final didn't take place. Both Milojevic and Djere got finalist points. Maybe it got rained out.
Their points have been adjusted; they receive no points. Maybe they will play the final another time and award points later.
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-30-2013, 12:36 AM   #12
country flag GasquetGulbis
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2010
Age: 23
Posts: 1,744
GasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond reputeGasquetGulbis has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 29th Perin Memorial | Croatia | G1 | 19 March - 24 March 2013

Maybe neither get points because theyre both too good to be playing tournaments like that.
GasquetGulbis is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios