Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Gerard Granollers - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-16-2013, 07:09 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard] Winner: Gerard Granollers

Location: Antalia-Belconti
Type: $10K
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Marsel ILHAN (TUR) 206 1
2 Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 301 5
3 Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 306 2
4 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 317 2
5 Michael LINZER (AUT) 322 2
6 Jules MARIE (FRA) 333 1
7 Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 370 1
8 Dayne KELLY (AUS) 401 P 1
9 Ivo KLEC (SVK) 405 2
10 Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) 408 1
11 Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA) 434 1
12 Adam PAVLASEK (CZE) 446 1
13 Reid CARLETON (USA) 503 1
14 Gleb SAKHAROV (FRA) 515 1
15 Christian LINDELL (SWE) 527 1
16 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL) 543 1
17 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 577 1
18 Denis YEVSEYEV (KAZ) 609 2

Qualifying

1 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 613 1
2 Sean BERMAN (USA) 637 1
3 Joss ESPASANDIN (SUI) 685 5
4 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 711 1
5 Matthias WUNNER (GER) 726 2
6 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 738 2
7 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT) 744 2
8 Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 760 2
9 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 762 1
10 Tomas BUCHHASS (ARG) 836 1
11 Simon EDE (AUS) 849 2
12 Matteo FAGO (ITA) 851 3
13 Jose Maria PANIAGUA (ARG) 863 1
14 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 965 1
15 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 977 1
16 Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 978 1
17 Alex LLOMPART (PUR) 1036= 1
18 Antoine RICHARD (CAN) 1180= 1
19 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) 1184= 1
20 Mariano URLI (ARG) 1198= 1
21 Vladzimir KRUK (BLR) 1241= 1
22 Batyr SAPAEV (UZB) 1296 1
23 Magnus OHRVALL (SWE) 1393= 1
24 Filippo BALDI (ITA) 1393= 4
25 Gleb ALEKSEENKO (UKR) 1512= 1
26 Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1545= 1
27 Robin HADEN (SWE) 1563= 1
28 Oscar FORSELL (SWE) 1668= 1
29 Andre GORANSSON (SWE) 1668= 1
30 Tomas PAPIK (CZE) 1776= 1
31 Alexey NESTEROV (KAZ) 1931= 1
32 Manuel MAZZELLA (ITA) 1931= 2
33 Rens BOUWMANS (NED) 184 1
34 Alexis KLEGOU (BEN) 197 2
35 Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 25 1
36 Gino ASARA (ITA) 166 1
37 Shonigmatjon SHOFAYZIYEV (UZB) 31 1
38 Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ) 32 1
39 Daniel WINDAHL (SWE) 70 1
40 Alexandru DANES (FRA) 361 2
41 Alexander ZYRYANOV (RUS) 253 1
42 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE) 75 1
43 Scott BROWNE (AUS) 167 1
44 Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 7 1
45 Emiliano Franco VECCHIA (ARG) 251 1
46 Gustav HANSSON (SWE) 103 1
47 Cem ERTURK (TUR) 66 1
48 Philip MOEBIUS (SWE) 155 1
49 Christian SAMUELSSON (SWE) 187 1
50 Zeke HINDLE (USA) 182 1
51 Daniel APPELGREN (SWE) 190 1
52 Gianluca MAGER (ITA) 302 2
53 German SCIACCA (ARG) 364 1
54 David JOHANSSON (SWE) 50 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 10:32 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-16-2013, 07:16 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALIFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Krasimir Stoykov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Robin Haden (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Batyr Sapaev (UZB) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Andre Backlund (SWE) d. (WC)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-4 6-4
German Sciacca (ARG) d. Andre Ebinal (GER) 6-1 6-0
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (16)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. (7)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Gino Asara (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (8)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 7-5 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. (2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (11)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (4)Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 10:32 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 07:16 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)/Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 6-1 7-5
Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Tomas Buchhass (ARG)/Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-3 6-7(5) (10-8)
(4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Alex Llompart (PUR)/Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Matteo Fago (ITA)/Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Christian Lindell (SWE)/Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) (14-12)
Simon Ede (AUS)/Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA)/Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
(3)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Baris Firat (TUR)/Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 6-0 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Durukan Durmus (TUR)/Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-7(3) 6-0 (10-3)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (2)Andrei Ciumac (MDA)/Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Nicolas Gustavo Kauer (CHI)/Matias Sborowitz (CHI) w/o
Matteo Fago (ITA)/Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (4)Tuna Altuna (TUR)/Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-7(9) 7-6(5) (12-10)
(3)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Simon Ede (AUS)/Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)/Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Matteo Fago (ITA)/Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Michael Linzer (AUT) d. Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)/Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 6-2 7-5

Finals
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (3)Patrik Brydolf (SWE)/Michael Linzer (AUT) 6-4 6-1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 10:33 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 07:17 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR) 3-0 ret.
(q)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (WC)Baris Firat (TUR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (6)Michael Linzer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) d. Sean Berman (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR) 6-4 6-2
(q)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (5)Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-4 7-5
(q)Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (8)Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (q)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) d. Denis Yevseyev (KAZ) 6-4 6-4
(4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Gleb Sakharov (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. (7)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. (q)Simon Ede (AUS) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) d. (q)Manuel Mazzella (ITA) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
(2)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (q)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) d. (q)Alex Llompart (PUR) 7-5 6-4
(q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (q)Daniel Windahl (SWE) 6-1 6-2
(4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Adam Pavlasek (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Christian Lindell (SWE) d. Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-4
(2)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) 7-6(7) 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) d. (q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) 6-4 6-2
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 7-6(1) 6-4
(q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-3
(2)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Christian Lindell (SWE) 6-2 7-6(4)

Semifinals
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) 6-4 7-5
(2)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

Finals
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (2)Jules Marie (FRA) 6-2 6-0
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-24-2013 at 10:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 08:41 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs Filippo Baldi (ITA)
Sardor Pulatov (UZB) vs Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Krasimir Stoykov (BUL) vs Vladzimir Kruk (BLR)
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) vs (11)Matteo Fago (ITA)
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) vs Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Bernhard Linzer (AUT) vs Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Robin Haden (SWE) vs Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
Tomas Papik (CZE) vs (10)Simon Ede (AUS)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) vs Alexander Zyryanov (RUS)
(WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) vs Philip Moebius (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) vs Cem Erturk (TUR)
Zeke Hindle (USA) vs (9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) vs David Johansson (SWE)
Joy Vigani (ITA) vs Batyr Sapaev (UZB)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE) vs Alexandru Danes (FRA)
Scott Browne (AUS) vs (13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB)
(WC)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) vs Andre Backlund (SWE)
Andre Ebinal (GER) vs German Sciacca (ARG)
Mariano Urli (ARG) vs (15)Alex Llompart (PUR)
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
Daniel Windahl (SWE) vs (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR)
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR)
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) vs (16)Antoine Richard (CAN)
(7)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) vs Alexey Nesterov (KAZ)
Matteo Blonda (BEL) vs Odil Akramov (UZB)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) vs Gino Asara (ITA)
Andre Goransson (SWE) vs (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
(8)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) vs Alexis Klegou (BEN)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) vs Christoffer Solberg (SWE)
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) vs Rens Bouwmans (NED)
(WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) vs (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)

GL giustino, wunner!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 09:34 PM   #6
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Giustino on fire cruised past Baldi, 6-2 6-2
__________________
Per aspera ad astra
★★★
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 09:40 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

poor baldi
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 08:50 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Gustav Hansson (SWE) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-0 6-0
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) d. Krasimir Stoykov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ) 6-2 6-3
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) d. Stefan Fiacan (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. Bernhard Linzer (AUT) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) d. Robin Haden (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-1
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Tomas Papik (CZE) 6-3 7-6(2)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Alexander Zyryanov (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Philip Moebius (SWE) d. (WC)Muhammet Haylaz (TUR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) d. Cem Erturk (TUR) 6-1 6-0
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. David Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Batyr Sapaev (UZB) d. Joy Vigani (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru Danes (FRA) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Scott Browne (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Andre Backlund (SWE) d. (WC)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-4 6-4
German Sciacca (ARG) d. Andre Ebinal (GER) 6-1 6-0
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. Mariano Urli (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Vladimir Polyakov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (WC)Efe Yurtacan (TUR) 6-0 7-5
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) d. (WC)Oktay Mert Uyaroglu (TUR) 6-1 6-3
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (16)Antoine Richard (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) d. (7)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Odil Akramov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Gino Asara (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
(14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) d. Andre Goransson (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (8)Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) d. Rens Bouwmans (NED) 6-2 6-2
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. (WC)Sefa Suluoglu (TUR) 7-5 6-3

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) vs Gustav Hansson (SWE)
Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) vs (11)Matteo Fago (ITA)
(2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) vs Oscar Forsell (SWE)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs (10)Simon Ede (AUS)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) vs Philip Moebius (SWE)
Daniel Appelgren (SWE) vs (9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG)
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) vs Batyr Sapaev (UZB)
Alexandru Danes (FRA) vs (13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) vs Andre Backlund (SWE)
German Sciacca (ARG) vs (15)Alex Llompart (PUR)
(6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs Daniel Windahl (SWE)
(WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) vs Vaclav Safranek (CZE)
Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) vs Matteo Blonda (BEL)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) vs (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Alexis Klegou (BEN) vs Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) vs (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 10:18 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. (2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) vs (10)Simon Ede (AUS) susp
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-3 6-2

alexey
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 11:27 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. Gustav Hansson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(11)Matteo Fago (ITA) d. Vladzimir Kruk (BLR) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Oscar Forsell (SWE) d. (2)Joss Espasandin (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) d. Philip Moebius (SWE) 6-1 7-5
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. Daniel Appelgren (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(4)Matthias Wunner (GER) d. Batyr Sapaev (UZB) 6-4 6-3
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Alexandru Danes (FRA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-1
(5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) d. Andre Backlund (SWE) 6-1 6-1
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. (6)Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Vaclav Safranek (CZE) d. (WC)Kirill Nasonov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Matteo Blonda (BEL) d. Alexey Nesterov (KAZ) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. (14)Anil Yuksel (TUR) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) d. Dennis Druzhinsky (USA) 6-3 6-2

Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA) d. (11)Matteo Fago (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(10)Simon Ede (AUS) d. Oscar Forsell (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(9)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) d. (3)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(13)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. (4)Matthias Wunner (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(15)Alex Llompart (PUR) d. (5)(WC)Matias Sborowitz (CHI) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Daniel Windahl (SWE) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Manuel Mazzella (ITA) d. Matteo Blonda (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Alexis Klegou (BEN) d. (12)Jose Maria Paniagua (ARG) 6-1 6-2

so close, lorenzo but qualified after all
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 11:31 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs Reid Carleton (USA)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs (WC)Baris Erguden (TUR)
(q)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs (WC)Baris Firat (TUR)
(q)Alexis Klegou (BEN) vs (6)Michael Linzer (AUT)
(3)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) vs (PR)Dayne Kelly (AUS)
Thiago Monteiro (BRA) vs Sean Berman (USA)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY) vs (WC)Tuna Altuna (TUR)
(q)Alex Llompart (PUR) vs (5)Stefan Seifert (GER)
(8)Ivo Klec (SVK) vs (q)Daniel Windahl (SWE)
(q)Tomas Buchhass (ARG) vs (q)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE) vs Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Gleb Sakharov (FRA) vs (4)Guillermo Olaso (ESP)
(7)Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs Andrei Ciumac (MDA)
Christian Lindell (SWE) vs (q)Simon Ede (AUS)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL) vs (q)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
(WC)Durukan Durmus (TUR) vs (2)Jules Marie (FRA)


GL yevseyev, jules marie, giustino
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 11:36 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

by the way, olaso and jules marie playing in the same tournament again lol, i hope they play each other in the semifinals drama
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 02:29 AM   #13
country flag Moder
Registered User
 
Moder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2009
Posts: 547
Moder has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond reputeModer has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

Sombrerero loco's source:

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-turkey-f11/

http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-fut...ng-turkey-f11/
Moder is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 09:37 PM   #14
country flag SwedSerbia
Registered User
 
SwedSerbia's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: Gothenburg
Age: 30
Posts: 1,114
SwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond reputeSwedSerbia has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

16 year old Swede Daniel Windahl beat Klec in straight sets
__________________
Ajmo Tipsy Nole Bozoljac Lajovic Krajinovic Petrovic Jankovic Krstin Djere Milojevic Cacic

KOM IGEN! Söderling Lindell Ymer Windahl
SwedSerbia is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2013, 11:25 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 49,639
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F11 [18 March/Antalya-Belconti/Hard]

sweden seems to have really good prospects for the future, well done
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios