USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard] Winner: Sanam Singh - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-08-2013, 08:19 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard] Winner: Sanam Singh

Location: Calabasas
Type: $15k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 217 1
2 Bradley KLAHN (USA) 222 1
3 Daniel KOSAKOWSKI (USA) 254 1
4 Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) 264 1
5 Sanam SINGH (IND) 297 1
6 Blaz ROLA (SLO) 302 1
7 Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) 311 P 1
8 Marek MICHALICKA (CZE) 325 1
9 Michael LAMMER (SUI) 344 1
10 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 387 1
11 Saketh MYNENI (IND) 390 1
12 Juan Carlos SAEZ (CHI) 398 1
13 Cristobal SAAVEDRA-CORVALAN (CHI) 399 1
14 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM) 425 1
15 Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) 440 1
16 Yong-Kyu LIM (KOR) 441 1
17 Ji Sung NAM (KOR) 484 1
18 Darian KING (BAR) 488 2

Qualifying


1 Michael VENUS (NZL) 514 1
2 Matheson KLEIN (AUS) 529 1
3 Nicolas MEISTER (USA) 541 1
4 Jason JUNG (USA) 543 1
5 Daniel COX (GBR) 567 1
6 Sekou BANGOURA (USA) 568 1
7 Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN) 581 1
8 Dennis NEVOLO (USA) 649 1
9 Andrew WHITTINGTON (AUS) 653 1
10 Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) 670 P 1
11 Daniel NGUYEN (USA) 683 1
12 Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 703 1
13 Gianni MINA (FRA) 779 1
14 Mitchell KRUEGER (USA) 781 1
15 Keith-Patrick CROWLEY (RSA) 782 1
16 Jorge MONTERO (CHI) 801 2
17 Mohamed Haythem ABID (TUN) 859 1
18 Evan SONG (USA) 935= 1
19 Ernesto ESCOBEDO (USA) 971 1
20 Alexander SATSCHKO (GER) 981 1
21 Mehdi BOURAS (ALG) 990= 1
22 Mico SANTIAGO (USA) 1016 1
23 Tucker VORSTER (RSA) 1041= 1
24 Luis PATINO (MEX) 1125= 1
25 Karim HOSSAM (EGY) 1163= 2
26 Connor FARREN (USA) 1226= 1
27 James IRELAND (GBR) 1269 1
28 Kevin KING (USA) 1315= 1
29 Alexios HALEBIAN (USA) 1384= 1
30 Sahr Timothy KPULUN (SLE) 1543= 1
31 Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1552= 1
32 Bojan TEMUNOVIC (SRB) 1562= 1
33 Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) 1569= 2
34 Mazen OSAMA (EGY) 1672= 1
35 Danil ZELENKOV (MKD) 1672= 1
36 Hufu WANG (CHN) 1672= 1
37 Charles BOYCE (USA) 1672= 1
38 Boris Nicola BAKALOV (BUL) 1781= 1
39 Zhizhen ZHANG (CHN) 1847= 1
40 Stefan MICOV (MKD) 1897= 1
41 Sahak BAZRGANIAN (USA) 1931= 1
42 Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) 1952= 1
43 Erik ELLIOTT (USA) 90 1
44 Peter KOBELT (USA) 69 1
45 Ronnie SCHNEIDER (USA) 73 1
46 Deiton BAUGHMAN (USA) 76 1
47 George GOLDHOFF (USA) 90 1
48 Kehinde ALADE (NGR) 20 2
49 Milen IANAKIEV (GER) 224 1
50 Javier PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP) 199 1
51 Geoffrey HERNANDEZ (CAN) 9 2
52 Amyn SOLDIER-MUKADAM (USA) 164 1
53 Kieran BERTSCH (CAN) 73 1
54 Brendan Reed MCCLAIN (USA) 172 1
55 Thomas PURA (USA) 214 1
56 Nikko MADREGALLEJO (USA) 222 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 12:34 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-08-2013, 08:21 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. (WC)Joshua Levinson (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Masayoshi Ono (JPN) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-3 6-1
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (13)Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jason Jung (USA) d. (PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Eduardo Nava (USA) d. (WC)Andrew Ely (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 6-4 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (10)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. (WC)Jensen G. Turner (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. (WC)Jonathan Star (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kevin King (USA) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. (15)Evan Song (USA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. George Goldhoff (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. Kieran Bertsch (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-0 6-1
(11)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. (WC)Jeff Gast (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Nestor Briceno (USA) d. (WC)Justin Wilson (USA) 6-0 6-2
Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Luis Patino (MEX) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. (9)Gianni Mina (FRA) 2-1 ret.
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Wesley Bertsch (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Hufu Wang (CHN) d. Brendan Reed Mcclain (USA) 6-4 2-6 4-0 ret.
Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-4
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (7)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-4 6-2
James Ireland (GBR) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Deiton Baughman (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Charlie Maher (USA) 6-0 6-1
Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Danil Zelenkov (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(12)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Xinquan Liao (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (WC)Masayoshi Ono (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(2)Jason Jung (USA) d. Eduardo Nava (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Kevin King (USA) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Tucker Vorster (RSA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (11)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (WC)Nestor Briceno (USA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-2
Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Hufu Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Sahak Bazrganian (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-3
James Ireland (GBR) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-4 6-4
(14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Deiton Baughman (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(12)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Mico Santiago (USA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(2)Jason Jung (USA) d. Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) 6-3 6-1
Kevin King (USA) d. (3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) 6-3 6-4
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-1
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Stefan Micov (MKD) 6-1 6-2
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. (16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
(14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. James Ireland (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. (12)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 4-6 7-5 7-5
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 09:07 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:22 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND) d. (1)Carsten Ball (AUS)/Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6-2 6-0
Kevin King (USA)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Joshua Milton (GBR)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marek Michalicka (CZE)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Giron (USA)/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Bradley Klahn (USA)/Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 6-4 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)/Michael Venus (NZL) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)/Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-0 6-7(7) (10-7)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Alan Chang (USA)/Andy Chang (USA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND) d. Kevin King (USA)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Marek Michalicka (CZE)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Marcos Giron (USA)/Dennis Novikov (USA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-5 6-4
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND) d. (3)Marek Michalicka (CZE)/Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-4 7-5
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) 2-6 6-4 (10-7)

Finals
Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND) d. (4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-2 (14-12)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 12:35 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:22 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. (1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(WC)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (WC)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-1 6-3
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(q)Jason Jung (USA) d. (4)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(PR)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-0
(q)Kevin King (USA) d. (q)Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-4 7-5
Michael Venus (NZL) d. (7)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
(WC)Marcos Giron (USA) d. (5)Blaz Rola (SLO) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (q)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Darian King (BAR) d. Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (3)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (8)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 5-7 7-6(1)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Saketh Myneni (IND) 6-2 6-4
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. (q)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. (WC)Karim Hossam (EGY) 7-5 6-1
(PR)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (q)Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-4
(q)Kevin King (USA) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (WC)Marcos Giron (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Darian King (BAR) d. (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-4 6-3
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. (q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) 6-1 6-2
(q)Kevin King (USA) d. (PR)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Darian King (BAR) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-1 7-5

Semifinals
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. (q)Kevin King (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. (q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. (2)Bradley Klahn (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-18-2013 at 12:33 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:09 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) d. (WC)Joshua Levinson (USA) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Masayoshi Ono (JPN) d. Nicholas Alexander Reyes (USA) 6-3 6-1
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (13)Jorge Montero (CHI) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jason Jung (USA) d. (PR)Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Eduardo Nava (USA) d. (WC)Andrew Ely (USA) 6-2 6-1
Alexios Halebian (USA) d. Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 6-4 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. (10)Mauricio Astorga (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. (WC)Jensen G. Turner (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Bojan Temunovic (SRB) d. (WC)Jonathan Star (USA) 6-2 6-2
Kevin King (USA) d. Charles Boyce (USA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. (15)Evan Song (USA) 6-4 6-2
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. George Goldhoff (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Tucker Vorster (RSA) d. Kieran Bertsch (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-0 6-1
(11)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) d. (WC)Jeff Gast (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Tinotenda Chanakira (ZIM) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Nestor Briceno (USA) d. (WC)Justin Wilson (USA) 6-0 6-2
Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Luis Patino (MEX) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) d. (9)Gianni Mina (FRA) 2-1 ret.
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Wesley Bertsch (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Hufu Wang (CHN) d. Brendan Reed Mcclain (USA) 6-4 2-6 4-0 ret.
Sahak Bazrganian (USA) d. Thomas Pura (USA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-2 6-4
Erik Elliott (USA) d. (7)Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-4 6-2
James Ireland (GBR) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Deiton Baughman (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam (USA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Charlie Maher (USA) 6-0 6-1
Marc Ferrigno (DEN) d. Joachim Bjerke (NOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) d. Danil Zelenkov (MKD) 6-3 6-4
(12)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Xinquan Liao (CHN) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Boris Nicola Bakalov (BUL) 6-0 6-1
Mico Santiago (USA) d. (WC)Masayoshi Ono (JPN) 6-1 7-5
(2)Jason Jung (USA) d. Eduardo Nava (USA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE) d. Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) d. Bojan Temunovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Kevin King (USA) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 6-1 6-2
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Tucker Vorster (RSA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (11)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA) 6-3 6-1
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (WC)Nestor Briceno (USA) 6-0 6-7(6) 6-2
Stefan Micov (MKD) d. Geoffrey Hernandez (CAN) 7-5 6-4
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Hufu Wang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA) d. Sahak Bazrganian (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-3
James Ireland (GBR) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 6-4 6-4
(14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Deiton Baughman (USA) 6-3 7-6(3)
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) d. Marc Ferrigno (DEN) 6-4 5-7 6-3
(12)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Zhizhen Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Nicolas Meister (USA) vs Mico Santiago (USA)
(2)Jason Jung (USA) vs Sahr Timothy Kpulun (SLE)
(3)Sekou Bangoura (USA) vs Kevin King (USA)
(4)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) vs Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
(5)Daniel Cox (GBR) vs Stefan Micov (MKD)
(6)Dennis Nevolo (USA) vs (16)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
James Ireland (GBR) vs (14)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
(8)Daniel Nguyen (USA) vs (12)Mitchell Krueger (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:58 PM   #6
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,737
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

Nicolas Massu will play here!
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 08:58 AM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

yeah thats true, MDWC for massu
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 09:38 PM   #8
country flag Vinceremo
Registered User
 
Vinceremo's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2012
Age: 23
Posts: 1,546
Vinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond reputeVinceremo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

First future for Massu since he was a teenager or what?
Vinceremo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 01:18 PM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. (1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs Matheson Klein (AUS)
Karim Hossam (EGY) vs Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(4)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) vs Jason Jung (USA)
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Marek Michalicka (CZE)
Kevin King (USA) d. Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-4 7-5
Michael Venus (NZL) vs (7)Michael Lammer (SUI)
(5)Blaz Rola (SLO) vs Marcos Giron (USA)
Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Dennis Nevolo (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Darian King (BAR) d. Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs (3)Hans Podlipnik Castillo (CHI)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (8)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 5-7 7-6(1)
Saketh Myneni (IND) vs Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Yong Kyu Lim (KOR) d. C Saavedra Corvalan (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-3 6-4

seriously, milton
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2013, 08:44 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. (1)Tennys Sandgren (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Matheson Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6-2 5-7 6-4
(WC)Karim Hossam (EGY) d. (WC)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) 6-1 6-3
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(q)Jason Jung (USA) d. (4)Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(PR)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Marek Michalicka (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-0
(q)Kevin King (USA) d. (q)Nicolas Meister (USA) 6-4 7-5
Michael Venus (NZL) d. (7)Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
(WC)Marcos Giron (USA) d. (5)Blaz Rola (SLO) 6-3 7-6(5)
(q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (q)Dennis Nevolo (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Darian King (BAR) d. Prakash Amritraj (IND) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. (3)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. (8)Joshua Milton (GBR) 6-2 5-7 7-6(1)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) d. Saketh Myneni (IND) 6-2 6-4
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. (q)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) vs Matheson Klein (AUS)
(WC)Karim Hossam (EGY) vs (6)Sanam Singh (IND)
(q)Jason Jung (USA) vs (PR)Caio Zampieri (BRA)
(q)Kevin King (USA) vs Michael Venus (NZL)
(WC)Marcos Giron (USA) vs (q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR)
Darian King (BAR) vs (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs Juan Carlos Saez (CHI)
Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) vs (2)Bradley Klahn (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 09:41 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) d. Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-1 6-4
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. (WC)Karim Hossam (EGY) 7-5 6-1
(PR)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (q)Jason Jung (USA) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-4
(q)Kevin King (USA) d. Michael Venus (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. (WC)Marcos Giron (USA) 2-6 6-4 7-5
Darian King (BAR) d. (q)Mitchell Krueger (USA) 6-4 6-3
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) d. Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-0 6-2
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Quarterfinals
(q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) vs (6)Sanam Singh (IND)
(PR)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)Kevin King (USA)
(q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) vs Darian King (BAR)
Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs (2)Bradley Klahn (USA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 09:07 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. (q)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN) 6-1 6-2
(q)Kevin King (USA) d. (PR)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) d. Darian King (BAR) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-1 7-5

Semifinals
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. (q)Kevin King (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) d. (q)Min Hyeok Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(2)Bradley Klahn (USA) vs (6)Sanam Singh (IND)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 12:33 PM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Finals
(6)Sanam Singh (IND) d. (2)Bradley Klahn (USA) 6-4 1-6 7-6(3)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2013, 12:35 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 45,976
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: USA F7 [11 March/Calabasas/Hard] Winner: Sanam Singh

DOUBLES

First Round
Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND) d. (1)Carsten Ball (AUS)/Tennys Sandgren (USA) 6-2 6-0
Kevin King (USA)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) d. Joshua Milton (GBR)/Andrew Whittington (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(3)Marek Michalicka (CZE)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)/Matheson Klein (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Marcos Giron (USA)/Dennis Novikov (USA) d. Bradley Klahn (USA)/Daniel Kosakowski (USA) 6-4 6-4
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)/Michael Venus (NZL) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM)/Alexios Halebian (USA) 6-0 6-7(7) (10-7)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. Mauricio Astorga (MEX)/Juan Carlos Saez (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) d. Alan Chang (USA)/Andy Chang (USA) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND) d. Kevin King (USA)/Dennis Nevolo (USA) 6-1 7-5
(3)Marek Michalicka (CZE)/Alexander Satschko (GER) d. Marcos Giron (USA)/Dennis Novikov (USA) 6-1 6-4
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)/Mitchell Krueger (USA) 7-5 6-4
Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) d. (2)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)/Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI) 7-5 6-1

Semifinals
Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND) d. (3)Marek Michalicka (CZE)/Alexander Satschko (GER) 6-4 7-5
(4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA)/Nicolas Meister (USA) 2-6 6-4 (10-7)

Finals
Saketh Myneni (IND)/Sanam Singh (IND) d. (4)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)/Ji Sung Nam (KOR) 6-7(3) 6-2 (14-12)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Brydan Klein-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Hugo Nys-Pol Toledo
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios