Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard] Winner: Ti Chen - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-08-2013, 08:29 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard] Winner: Ti Chen

Location: Netanya
Type: $10k
Surface: Hard (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 177 1
2 Ti CHEN (TPE) 214 1
3 Stefan SEIFERT (GER) 317 1
4 Patrik ROSENHOLM (SWE) 375 1
5 Jerome INZERILLO (FRA) 416 1
6 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT) 463 1
7 Miliaan NIESTEN (NED) 508 1
8 Valery RUDNEV (RUS) 535 1
9 Adam CHADAJ (POL) 539 1
10 Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) 559 1
11 Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) 592 2
12 Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) 616 1
13 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 617 1
14 Juan VAZQUEZ-VALENZUELA (ARG) 654 1
15 Alexandre SCHNITMAN (BRA) 714 1
16 Torsten WIETOSKA (GER) 740 2
17 Gustavo GUERSES (BRA) 764 1
18 Dominik SCHULZ (GER) 783 1

Qualifying

1 Sebastian LAVIE (NZL) 800 1
2 Viktor FILIPENKO (HUN) 816 1
3 Colin VAN BEEM (NED) 822 1
4 Jeroen BENARD (NED) 834 1
5 Dekel BAR (ISR) 941 1
6 Tobias BLOMGREN (SWE) 950 1
7 Tal EROS (ISR) 961 1
8 Guilherme HADLICH (BRA) 982 1
9 Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 999 1
10 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA) 1008 1
11 Michael LASER (USA) 1041= 1
12 Jose Anton SALAZAR MARTIN (ESP) 1063 1
13 Tal GOLDENGOREN (ISR) 1191= 1
14 Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) 1223= 1
15 Dor BELFER (ISR) 1253= 1
16 Thomas GRINBERG (FRA) 1309= 1
17 Oran REZNIK (ISR) 1318= 1
18 Alon ELIA (ISR) 1323= 1
19 Igor SMILANSKY (ISR) 1355= 1
20 Stephan FRANSEN (NED) 1355= 1
21 Kevin JORDI (SUI) 1355= 1
22 Daniel SKRIPNIK (ISR) 1384= 1
23 Yuriy KOVALENKO (ISR) 1436= 1
24 Bar Tzuf BOTZER (ISR) 1436= 1
25 Timon REICHELT (GER) 1464= 1
26 Saar STEELE (ISR) 1533= 1
27 Eyal COHEN (ISR) 1781= 1
28 Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 1847= 1
29 Ugo NASTASI (LUX) 1847= 1
30 Aviv DARMON (ISR) 1931= 1
31 Joel KINCAID (USA) 1931= 2
32 Jonathan PEARLMAN (USA) 1952= 1
33 Orel OVIL (ISR) 2 1
34 Andrea CECCARELLO (ITA) 93 2
35 Mor BULIS (ISR) 6 1
36 Dmitrii BASKOV (MDA) 11 1
37 Daniel ALEKSANDROV (ISR) 15 1
38 Yum ADIV (ISR) 16 1
39 Michele LONGO (ITA) 277 1
40 Artem SUPRUNOV (RUS) 91 1
41 Gal KRUCHIK (ISR) 30 1
42 Tomer KRUTIK (ISR) 33 1
43 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL) 35 1
44 Nimrod BERMAN (ISR) 38 1
45 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR) 50 1
46 Yankel ZEMEL (ISR) 52 1
47 Yoram LEVY (ISR) 53 1
48 German SCIACCA (ARG) 364 1
49 Jean Pascal VERNET (FRA) 239 1
50 Guy ALMOG-GRAF (ISR) 57 1
51 Idan ROTH (ISR) 58 1
52 Ron KLAIN (ISR) 63 1
53 Motvey RADIONOV (ISR) 67 1
54 Kavit MEHTA (IND) 1
55 Alon SHATS (ISR) 1
56 Edan BAKSHI (ISR) 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:42 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-08-2013, 08:30 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard]

QUALIFYING

Q-First Round
(1)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) bye
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(15)Oran Reznik (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-4
(2)Colin Van Beem (NED) bye
Ron Klain (ISR) d. Idan Roth (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(11)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Motvey Radionov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) bye
Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) d. Maxim Uskov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(12)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(4)Dekel Bar (ISR) bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Alon Shats (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(9)Michael Laser (USA) bye
(5)Tobias Blomgren (SWE) bye
Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Michael Ackermann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ofir Gershon (ISR) d. Shahar Zargary (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. (14)Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) bye
Tomer Krutik (ISR) d. Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) bye
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Nimrod Berman (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Timon Reichelt (GER) d. (16)Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(8)Zach Itzstein (AUS) bye
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(10)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (15)Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(2)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Ron Klain (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. (11)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 5-7 7-6(9) 6-3
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) 6-3 6-2
(12)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(9)Michael Laser (USA) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 6-4 ret.
(5)Tobias Blomgren (SWE) d. Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. Ofir Gershon (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Tomer Krutik (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. (13)Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(7)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-4 6-4
(8)Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(10)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Aviv Darmon (ISR) 6-3 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 6-0 7-5
(2)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. (12)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(4)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. (9)Michael Laser (USA) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. (5)Tobias Blomgren (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (7)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(8)Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. (10)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:45 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:31 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Stephan Fransen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Tal Eros (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)/Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (3)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Dominik Schulz (GER)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. (4)Jeroen Benard (NED)/Colin Van Beem (NED) 7-6(1) 4-6 (11-9)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Dor Belfer (ISR)/Oran Reznik (ISR) 2-6 6-2 (10-8)
(2)Ti Chen (TPE)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Timon Reichelt (GER)/Stefan Seifert (GER) 4-6 6-1 (10-7)

Quarterfinals
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (1)Stephan Fransen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-8)
Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Tobias Blomgren (SWE)/Patrik Brydolf (SWE) w/o
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Dominik Schulz (GER)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
(2)Ti Chen (TPE)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) 7-5 3-6 (10-6)
(2)Ti Chen (TPE)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(2)Ti Chen (TPE)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:43 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 08:32 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (q)Ugo Nastasi (LUX) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 4-6 7-6(10) 2-0 ret.
(LL)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Dominik Schulz (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Zach Itzstein (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(q)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (q)Tal Eros (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (5)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(q)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-1 ret.
(4)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(7)Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (WC)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(q)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (WC)Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (SE)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (LL)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (q)Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-4
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (4)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-4 7-5
(7)Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (q)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-1
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (3)Stefan Seifert (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (q)Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-0 6-3
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (7)Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Wesley Koolhof (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Finals
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 03-17-2013 at 08:44 PM.
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:05 PM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) bye
Christopher Heyman (BEL) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 6-2 6-1
(15)Oran Reznik (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 5-7 7-5 6-4
(2)Colin Van Beem (NED) bye
Ron Klain (ISR) d. Idan Roth (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. Andrea Ceccarello (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-2
(11)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) d. Motvey Radionov (ISR) 6-0 6-1
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) bye
Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) d. Maxim Uskov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. Michele Longo (ITA) 6-2 7-5
(12)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. German Sciacca (ARG) 6-2 6-0
(4)Dekel Bar (ISR) bye
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Joel Kincaid (USA) d. Alon Shats (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(9)Michael Laser (USA) bye
(5)Tobias Blomgren (SWE) bye
Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Michael Ackermann (GER) 6-1 6-1
Ofir Gershon (ISR) d. Shahar Zargary (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. (14)Thomas Grinberg (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(4)
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) bye
Tomer Krutik (ISR) d. Artem Suprunov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. Gal Kruchik (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(13)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(7)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) bye
Saar Steele (ISR) d. Nimrod Berman (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Yoram Levy (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Timon Reichelt (GER) d. (16)Kevin Jordi (SUI) 6-4 6-3
(8)Zach Itzstein (AUS) bye
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Yuriy Kovalenko (ISR) 6-0 6-2
Aviv Darmon (ISR) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(10)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Edan Bakshi (ISR) 6-0 6-1

Q-Second Round
(1)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) d. (15)Oran Reznik (ISR) 6-1 3-6 6-4
(2)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Ron Klain (ISR) 6-1 6-1
Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) d. (11)Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 5-7 7-6(9) 6-3
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Dmitrii Baskov (MDA) 6-3 6-2
(12)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(9)Michael Laser (USA) d. Joel Kincaid (USA) 6-4 ret.
(5)Tobias Blomgren (SWE) d. Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. Ofir Gershon (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Tomer Krutik (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. (13)Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(7)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) d. Saar Steele (ISR) 6-4 7-6(4)
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Timon Reichelt (GER) 6-4 6-4
(8)Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Mor Bulis (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(10)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Aviv Darmon (ISR) 6-3 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) vs Alejandro Capdequi (GRE)
(2)Colin Van Beem (NED) vs Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA)
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) vs (12)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)
(4)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. (9)Michael Laser (USA) 6-1 0-6 6-3
(5)Tobias Blomgren (SWE) vs Ugo Nastasi (LUX)
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5
(7)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) vs Stephan Fransen (NED)
(8)Zach Itzstein (AUS) vs (10)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 11:06 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (q)
(q) vs (SE)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)
Dominik Schulz (GER) vs (8)Valery Rudnev (RUS)
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) vs (q)
Patrik Brydolf (SWE) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(q) vs (q)
(WC)Alon Elia (ISR) vs (6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
(5)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) vs Wesley Koolhof (NED)
Sebastian Lavie (NZL) vs Torsten Wietoska (GER)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (q)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) vs (4)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(7)Miliaan Niesten (NED) vs (WC)Guy Michelevitz (ISR)
(q) vs Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB)
(WC)Eyal Cohen (ISR) vs (q)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA) vs (2)Ti Chen (TPE)

GL inzerillo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 01:25 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. Alejandro Capdequi (GRE) 6-0 7-5
(2)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. Jean Pascal Vernet (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. (12)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(4)Dekel Bar (ISR) d. (9)Michael Laser (USA) 6-1 0-6 6-3
Ugo Nastasi (LUX) d. (5)Tobias Blomgren (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(6)Tal Eros (ISR) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (7)Guilherme Hadlich (BRA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(8)Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. (10)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2013, 01:26 PM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (q)Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-4 6-2
(SE)Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (q)Ugo Nastasi (LUX) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. Alexandre Schnitman (BRA) 4-6 7-6(10) 2-0 ret.
(LL)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Dominik Schulz (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. (q)Zach Itzstein (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. Patrik Brydolf (SWE) 7-5 7-5
(q)Colin Van Beem (NED) d. (q)Tal Eros (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (WC)Alon Elia (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (5)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(q)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-1 ret.
(4)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) d. Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 6-4 7-5
(7)Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (WC)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 7-5 6-2
(q)Jeroen Benard (NED) d. Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) d. (WC)Eyal Cohen (ISR) 6-4 6-4
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) vs (SE)Alexis Musialek (FRA)
(WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) vs (LL)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP)
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
(q)Colin Van Beem (NED) vs (6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Wesley Koolhof (NED) vs Torsten Wietoska (GER)
(q)Stephan Fransen (NED) vs (4)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)
(7)Miliaan Niesten (NED) vs (q)Jeroen Benard (NED)
(q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) vs (2)Ti Chen (TPE)

inzerillo
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-16-2013, 09:46 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Second Round
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (SE)Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) d. (LL)Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (q)Colin Van Beem (NED) 6-2 6-4
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-3 6-2
(q)Stephan Fransen (NED) d. (4)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE) 6-4 7-5
(7)Miliaan Niesten (NED) d. (q)Jeroen Benard (NED) 6-3 6-1
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Viktor Filipenko (HUN) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) d. (WC)Igor Smilansky (ISR) 6-2 6-4
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (3)Stefan Seifert (GER) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. (q)Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-0 6-3
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (7)Miliaan Niesten (NED) 6-3 6-3

Semifinals
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. (1)Amir Weintraub (ISR) 6-3 6-2
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Wesley Koolhof (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Finals
(6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) vs (2)Ti Chen (TPE)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 08:43 PM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard] Winner: Ti Chen

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Stephan Fransen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) d. Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Tal Eros (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Igor Smilansky (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-3
Tobias Blomgren (SWE)/Patrik Brydolf (SWE) d. (3)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)/Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Gustavo Guerses (BRA)/Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-4
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Dominik Schulz (GER)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) d. (4)Jeroen Benard (NED)/Colin Van Beem (NED) 7-6(1) 4-6 (11-9)
Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) d. Dor Belfer (ISR)/Oran Reznik (ISR) 2-6 6-2 (10-8)
(2)Ti Chen (TPE)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Timon Reichelt (GER)/Stefan Seifert (GER) 4-6 6-1 (10-7)

Quarterfinals
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. (1)Stephan Fransen (NED)/Wesley Koolhof (NED) 3-6 7-6(4) (10-8)
Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) d. Tobias Blomgren (SWE)/Patrik Brydolf (SWE) w/o
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Dominik Schulz (GER)/Torsten Wietoska (GER) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
(2)Ti Chen (TPE)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Guilherme Hadlich (BRA)/Jose Anton Salazar Martin (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Dekel Bar (ISR)/Zach Itzstein (AUS) 7-5 3-6 (10-6)
(2)Ti Chen (TPE)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Viktor Filipenko (HUN)/Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Finals
(2)Ti Chen (TPE)/Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)/Alexis Musialek (FRA) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2013, 08:44 PM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 41,339
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Israel F6 [11 March/ Netanya/ Hard] Winner: Ti Chen

MAIN DRAW

Finals
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (6)Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT) 6-4 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios