33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March 13|Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-02-2013, 02:12 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March 13|Winner: Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA)

Tournament:33rd Asuncion Bowl
Host Country: Paraguay
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Clay - Outdoor
Date: 04 March - 09 March 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028300
Official Tournament Website: http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/asubowl.php

Entry List (Modified 27 Feb 2013)
1 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 12 5 1
2 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 14 1
3 Spencer PAPA (USA) 15 1
4 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 20 1
5 Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) 29 1
6 Pedro CACHIN (ARG) 32 1
7 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 37 10 1
8 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 38 1
9 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 48 1
10 Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) 52 1
11 Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 53 1
12 Rafael MATOS (BRA) 55 1
13 Quentin HALYS (FRA) 56 1
14 Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) 60 1
15 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 65 1
16 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) 78 1
17 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 79 1
18 Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 80 1
19 Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 85 1
20 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 86 1
21 Juan Sebastian MARINO (COL) 108 26 1
22 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 115 1
23 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 122 1
24 Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 133 2 1
25 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 135 1
26 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 144 1
27 Facundo ALVO (ARG) 147 1
28 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 151 1
29 Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 152 3 1
30 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 154 1
31 Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 163 5 1
32 Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 174 1 16E
33 Orlando LUZ (BRA) 179 66 1
34 Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 199 28 1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 03-11-2013 at 08:26 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-02-2013, 02:14 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Qualifying Draw: http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/18VQ.pdf

Code:
Round 1

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]     BYE   
    Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)     BYE   
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]     BYE   
    Giovanni FONIO (ITA)     BYE   
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]     BYE   
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]     BYE   
    Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)     BYE   
    Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]     BYE   
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]     BYE   
    Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)     BYE   
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]     BYE   
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]     BYE   
    Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)     BYE   
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]     BYE   
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6]     BYE   
    Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR)     BYE   
    Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]     BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]        
    Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)        
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]        
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]           6-4 6-3         Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]        
    Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]              6-0 6-0         Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]        
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]     6-3 6-3         Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]        
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]                  6-1 6-1         Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6]        
    Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]                6-7(5) 6-3 6-1  Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR)
Code:
Round 3 (Final)

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]               6-0 6-0      Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)        
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]            6-3 6-3      Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]          
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]                6-2 6-3      Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]             
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]    6-2 6-1      Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]      
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]   6-2 6-4      Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]                  
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6] 6-0 6-1     Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 03-04-2013 at 11:18 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2013, 06:55 PM   #3
country flag zumbazumba
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 202
zumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
Qualifying Draw: http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/18VQ.pdf

Code:
Round 1

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]     BYE   
    Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)     BYE   
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]     BYE   
    Giovanni FONIO (ITA)     BYE   
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]     BYE   
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]     BYE   
    Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)     BYE   
    Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]     BYE   
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]     BYE   
    Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)     BYE   
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]     BYE   
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]     BYE   
    Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)     BYE   
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]     BYE   
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6]     BYE   
    Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR)     BYE   
    Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]     BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [1]        
    Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)        
    Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) [2]        
    Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) [8]           6-4 6-3         Giovanni FONIO (ITA)
    Sora FUKUDA (JPN) [3]        
    Rafael GENTIL (BRA) [11]              6-0 6-0         Matias BUSTAMANTE (ARG)
    Kevin Jack CARPENTER (MEX) [4]        
    Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) [9]     6-3 6-3         Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
    Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) [5]        
    Shoma KATO (JPN) [7]                  6-1 6-1         Gabriel Pascotto TUMASONIS (BRA)
    Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) [6]        
    Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) [10]                6-7(5) 6-3 6-1  Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR)
Code:
Round 3
Spencer is Winning this one
zumbazumba is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2013, 11:21 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Maindraw: http://www.cit.com.py/deportes/tenis/abowl/18VS.pdf

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1]
BYE
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) vs Facundo ALVO (ARG)
Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) vs Ayed ZATAR (PAR) (WC)
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] BYE

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) vs Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) vs Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [8] BYE

Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] BYE
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) (Q) vs Orlando LUZ (BRA)
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) vs Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [13] BYE

Rafael MATOS (BRA) [12] BYE
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) vs Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) (LL)
Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) (WC) vs Justin BUTSCH (USA)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] BYE

Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [6] BYE
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) vs Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (WC)
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) vs Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [9] BYE

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [14]
BYE
Juan BORBA (PAR) (WC) vs Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (Q)
Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) (Q) vs Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [7] BYE
Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) (Q) vs Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA)
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) vs Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA)
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [11] (Q) BYE

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [15]
BYE
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) vs Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
Esteban BRUNA (CHI) (WC) vs Enrico GALARZA (PAR) (WC)
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 03-06-2013 at 09:28 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2013, 09:30 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] BYE
Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) d. Facundo ALVO (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Ayed ZATAR (PAR) (WC) d. Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-5
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] BYE

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] BYE
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [8] BYE

Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] BYE
Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) (Q) d. Orlando LUZ (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) d. Rogelio SILLER (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Quentin HALYS (FRA) [13] BYE

Rafael MATOS (BRA) [12] BYE
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) d. Tadeo BRUNO (ARG) (LL) 6-0 6-2
Justin BUTSCH (USA) d. Sergio VALINOTTI (PAR) (WC) 6-2 6-2
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] BYE

Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [6] BYE
Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) d. Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) (WC) 7-6(3) 6-1
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Nicolas JARRY (CHI) 1-6 7-5(5) 7-5
Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [9] BYE

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [14] BYE
Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (Q) d. Juan BORBA (PAR) (WC) 6-4 6-4
Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) d. Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN) (Q) 6-1 6-0
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] BYE

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [7] BYE
Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) d. Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) (Q) 6-1 6-2
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [11] (Q) BYE

Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [15] BYE
Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Enrico GALARZA (PAR) (WC) d. Esteban BRUNA (CHI) (WC) 7-6(8) 6-3
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2013, 09:40 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) d. Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [1] 6-3 6-1
Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] d. Ayed ZATAR (PAR) (WC) 6-2 6-4
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] d. Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [8] 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4

Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] d. Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN) (Q) 6-2 6-4
Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) d. Quentin HALYS (FRA) [13] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) d. Rafael MATOS (BRA) [12] 6-3 7-6(8)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] d. Justin BUTSCH (USA) 6-3 6-3

Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [6] d. Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER) 6-3 6-3
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [9] 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
Martin REDLICKI (USA) [14] d. Sora FUKUDA (JPN) (Q) 6-2 6-3
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] d. Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 4-6 6-2 7-6(2)

Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [7] 4-6 7-5 6-2
Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) d. Maxime HAMOU (FRA) [11] (Q) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [15] d. Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] d. Enrico GALARZA (PAR) (WC) 6-1 6-4
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2013, 12:52 AM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] d. Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] d. Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) 4-6 6-0 7-6 (2)

Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] d. Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) (Q) 6-4 6-4
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] d. Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) 6-1 6-3

Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [6] 6-4 4-6 6-4
Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] d. Martin REDLICKI (USA) [14] 6-7 (4) 6-1 7-6 (3)

Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) d. Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] d. Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [15] 3-6 6-1 7-6 (1)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 03-08-2013 at 08:12 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2013, 08:49 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] d. Stefan KOZLOV (USA) [16] 6-4 6-4
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] d. Spencer PAPA (USA) [4] 3-6 6-1 6-4
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Pedro CACHIN (ARG) [3] 6-2 6-4
Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] d. Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) 7-5 6-1
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 03-08-2013 at 08:12 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 05:04 AM   #9
country flag zumbazumba
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 202
zumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond reputezumbazumba has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Qualifying

Quote:
Originally Posted by zumbazumba View Post
Spencer is Winning this one
I guess I was wrong
zumbazumba is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 10:52 PM   #10
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,316
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March - 09 March 2013

So they tweeted that Ram-Harel beat Tatlot
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 11:19 PM   #11
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,316
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March - 09 March 2013

Tatlot vs. Ram-Harel final. Hopefully JST will take it.
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2013, 03:10 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March - 09 March 2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Smoke944 View Post
So they tweeted that Ram-Harel beat Tatlot
They reported several incorrect results. I've lost count of how many times I had to edit the results
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2013, 03:16 PM   #13
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [10] d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [5] 7-6 1-6 6-1
Or RAM-HAREL (ISR) d. Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [2] 7-5 6-3
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2013, 11:10 PM   #14
country flag Smoke944
Registered User
 
Smoke944's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 12,316
Smoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond reputeSmoke944 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 33rd Asuncion Bowl | Paraguay | G1 | 04 March - 09 March 2013

JS Tatlot 4-6 6-3 6-2
Smoke944 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2013, 06:39 PM   #15
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1]            BYE   
    Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)                    6-0 6-0         Lucas GIL ALMADA (PAR) / Eduardo OCAMPOS MATIAUDA (PAR)
    Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA) 6-1 4-6 [10-3]  Enrico GALARZA (PAR) / Christofer Daniel GONCALVES (VEN)
    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] BYE   
    Diego PEDRAZA (COL) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [4]                 BYE   
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                        7-5 7-5        Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX) / Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
    Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)        3-6 6-4 [10-2] Facundo ALVO (ARG) / Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI)
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8]           BYE   
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]         BYE   
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) / Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)                     6-2 7-6(5)     Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER) / Juan Pablo VARILLAS PATINO-SAMUDIO (PER)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)            6-2 6-2        Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) / Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]                    BYE   
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                 BYE   
    Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)                  6-1 6-2        Juan BORBA (PAR) / Ayed ZATAR (PAR)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)            2-6 7-6(5) [10-8] Gabriel Vellinho HOCEVAR (BRA) / Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [2]                    BYE   

2nd Round

    Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)                      6-4 3-6 [10-6]    Luca CORINTELI (USA) / Mackenzie MCDONALD (USA) [1]
    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] 6-4 6-7(3) [10-7] Orlando LUZ (BRA) / Joao Lucas MAGALHAES HUEB DE MENEZES (BRA)
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                         5-7 6-1 [10-8]    Diego PEDRAZA (COL) / Martin REDLICKI (USA) [4]
    Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8]            6-3 3-6 [10-5]    Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) / Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]          7-5 6-4           Justin BUTSCH (USA) / Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX)
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]                     6-2 6-4           Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) / Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN)
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                  6-2 7-5           Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN) / Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
    Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [2]                     6-4 6-3           Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) / Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA)

Quarterfinal

    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5] 6-1 6-4            Juan Pablo PAZ (ARG) / Simeon ROSSIER (SUI)
    Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)                         7-5 6-1            Maxime HAMOU (FRA) / Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) [8]
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]                     7-6(6) 4-6 [10-5]  Rafael MATOS (BRA) / Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA) [7]
    Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]                  3-6 6-2 [10-8]     Pedro CACHIN (ARG) / Quentin HALYS (FRA) [2]

Semifinal

    Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5]  7-6(4) 6-3     Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) / Rogelio SILLER (MEX)
    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]                      6-4 7-5     Nicolas JARRY (CHI) / Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [6]

Final

    Stefan KOZLOV (USA) / Spencer PAPA (USA) [3]     6-3 5-7 [10-7]     Francisco BAHAMONDE (ARG) / Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [5]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios