Spain #2 Week 3 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-17-2005, 10:31 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain #2 Week 3

Spain #2-Leg 3 qualifying
March 14-20, 2005

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Borja Martinez-Lejarza
2. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez
3. Takahiro Ittogi
4. Luis Feo-Bernabe
5. Ignasi Villacampa
6. Morgan Phillips
7. David Luque
8. Luis Maria Zapata
9. Ignacio Vicente
10. Andreu Guilera
11. Georges-Alexandre Israel
12. Marc Fornell
13. Jeremy Chardy
14. Abel Rincon
15. Jorge Garcia-Marin
16. Enric Guaita

First Round
(1)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) bye
Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) bye
Unai Corujo (ESP) d. Guillem Pujol (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Francisco Bou (ESP) d. Carsten Thorstensen (NOR) 7-6(3) 6-1
Guilherme Vasques (BRA) d. Marko Ziha (GER) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Marton Bots (HUN) d. Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP) bye
(11)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) bye
(2)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) bye
Sergi Serret (ESP) bye
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Daniel Ollert (GER) 6-0 6-0
Jaume Farras (ESP) d. Jan Serdekowski (POL) 6-2 6-3
Theodoros Zirinis (GRE) d. Albert Rodriguez (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Rutger Balk (NED) d. David Massa-Lopez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP) bye
(12)Marc Fornell (ESP) bye
(3)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) bye
Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) bye
David Ollivier (ESP) d. Francisco Suarez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Narciso Reyes (ESP) d. (WC)Oriol Mirallas (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Lennart Beckhaus (GER) d. Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Federico Levi (ARG) bye
Marc Rocafort (ESP) bye
(9)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) bye
(4)Luis Feo-Bernabe (ESP) bye
(WC)Ivan Serrano (ESP) bye
Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) d. Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Andres Carrasco (ESP) d. Enrique Huelin (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Oscar Castillon (ESP) d. Francisco Gonzalez-Segura (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) bye
(16)Enric Guaita (ESP) bye
(5)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) bye
(WC)David Mazo (ESP) bye
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Ian Sala (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Jordi Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Christopher Muckel (GER) 6-1 6-1
Oscar Podlewski (GBR) d. (WC)Gerard Rodriguez-Querol (ESP) 6-1 6-2
David Serrano (ESP) bye
(10)Andreu Guilera (ESP) bye
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) bye
Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP) bye
Laurens Beke (NED) d. Albert Valls (ESP) 6-0 3-6 6-2
Geri Giustino (ITA) d. (WC)Joan Lopez-Perez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Hirozumi Andou (JPN) d. Juan Paul Bastiaans (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) bye
(15)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) bye
(7)David Luque (ESP) bye
Javier Dejuan (ESP) bye
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Robert Sirotsky (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) d. Mats Doving (NOR) 6-0 7-5
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Carlos Mier-Leon (PER) 6-4 6-1
Sten Weingartner (NED) bye
Lucas Jovita (BRA) bye
(14)Abel Rincon (ESP) bye
(8)Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) bye
(WC)Jaume Barberan (ESP) bye
Jordi Gil (ESP) d. Luca Moschetti (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Pablo Pulido (ESP) d. Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Guillermo Celard (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Sandy Thomas Franz (GER) d. Ludovic Gehant (USA) 6-1 6-0
Vegard Veskimagi (EST) bye
(13)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) bye

Second Round
(1)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Unai Corujo (ESP) d. Francisco Bou (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Marton Bots (HUN) d. Guilherme Vasques (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-3
(11)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) d. Jose Ruiz-Chaparro (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(2)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) d. Sergi Serret (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Jaume Farras (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Rutger Balk (NED) d. Theodoros Zirinis (GRE) 6-1 6-2
Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP) d. (12)Marc Fornell (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) d. (3)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Narciso Reyes (ESP) d. David Ollivier (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Federico Levi (ARG) d. Lennart Beckhaus (GER) 7-5 6-4
(9)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Marc Rocafort (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(4)Luis Feo-Bernabe (ESP) d. (WC)Ivan Serrano (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Andres Carrasco (ESP) d. Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) 6-3 0-6 7-5
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Oscar Castillon (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (16)Enric Guaita (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
(5)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. (WC)David Mazo (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) d. Jordi Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(10)Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. David Serrano (ESP) 6-1 1-6 6-1
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Angel Garcia-Martinez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Laurens Beke (NED) d. Geri Giustino (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Sergi Barberan (ESP) d. (WC)Hirozumi Andou (JPN) 6-1 6-1
(15)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) d. Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(7)David Luque (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Bastien-Marie Chateau (FRA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Sten Weingartner (NED) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Lucas Jovita (BRA) d. (14)Abel Rincon (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(8)Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) d. (WC)Jaume Barberan (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jordi Gil (ESP) d. Pablo Pulido (ESP) 7-5 7-6(4)
Sandy Thomas Franz (GER) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(13)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Vegard Veskimagi (EST) 2-6 6-1 6-2

Third Round
(1)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) d. Unai Corujo (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(11)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) d. Marton Bots (HUN) 6-3 6-0
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (2)Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP) d. Rutger Balk (NED) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-4
Narciso Reyes (ESP) d. Mikhail Gamrekelidze (RUS) 7-5 6-0
(9)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Federico Levi (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(4)Luis Feo-Bernabe (ESP) d. Andres Carrasco (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 7-5 5-7 6-4
(5)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 6-1 7-6(6)
(10)Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 6-0 4-0 ret.
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. Laurens Beke (NED) 7-5 6-0
(15)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) d. Sergi Barberan (ESP) 3-6 6-4 6-3
(7)David Luque (ESP) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
Lucas Jovita (BRA) d. Sten Weingartner (NED) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(8)Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) d. Jordi Gil (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(13)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. Sandy Thomas Franz (GER) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(11)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) d. (1)Borja Martinez-Lejarza (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Redondo (ESP) 6-4 2-6 7-5
(9)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (4)Luis Feo-Bernabe (ESP) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(10)Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (5)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(6)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (15)Jorge Garcia-Marin (ESP) 7-5 3-6 6-2
Lucas Jovita (BRA) d. (7)David Luque (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(13)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (8)Luis Maria Zapata (ESP) 6-2 2-6 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-17-2005, 10:31 PM   #2
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain #2 Week 3

Spain #2-Leg 3
Manresa, Spain
March 14-20, 2005
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$25,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Carlos Gomez-Ferre - 4cp)
1. Mariano Albert
2. Alex Vargas
3. Toni Baldellou
4. Jose Checa
5. Javier Genaro-Martinez
6. David Estruch
7. Frank Condor
8. Hector Ruiz

First Round
(1)Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Bernat Mas (ESP) d. (q)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(q)Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (WC)Ignacio Iglesias (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (7)Frank Condor (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(3)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Arnau Brugues (ESP) d. Carlos Gomez-Ferre (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. (8)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) d. (WC)Narcis Pelach-Torres (ESP) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(q)Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Lluis Soler (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(4)Jose Checa (ESP) d. (WC)Israel Vior (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(6)David Estruch (ESP) d. (q)Lucas Jovita (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Carles Poch (ESP) d. Ruben Merchan (ESP) 6-4 6-2
David Marrero (ESP) d. (q)Georges-Alexandre Israel (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Alex Vargas (ESP) d. Haythem Abid (TUN) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2005, 10:32 PM   #3
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain #2 Week 3

Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
2. Marc Fornell/Alex Vargas
3. Jordi Marse/Carles Poch
4. Ruben Merchan/Hector Ruiz

First Round
(1)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye
Laurens Beke/Sten Weingartner (NED) d. (WC)Bastien-Marie Chateau/Lluis Soler (FRA/ESP) 6-4 6-2
(4)Ruben Merchan/Hector Ruiz (ESP) bye
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso/Vegard Veskimagi (ESP/EST) bye
Toni Baldellou/German Puentes (ESP) d. Frank Condor/David de Miguel (ESP) w/o
(3)Jordi Marse/Carles Poch (ESP) bye
Mariano Albert/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Haythem Abid/Luis Maria Zapata (TUN/ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Marc Fornell/Alex Vargas (ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
Laurens Beke/Sten Weingartner (NED) d. (1)David Marrero/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Ruben Merchan/Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso/Vegard Veskimagi (ESP/EST) 6-1 6-2
(3)Jordi Marse/Carles Poch (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou/German Puentes (ESP) 2-0 ret.
Mariano Albert/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (2)Marc Fornell/Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2005, 02:53 PM   #4
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain #2 Week 3

Second Round
(1)Mariano Albert (ESP) d. Bernat Mas (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (q)Andreu Guilera (ESP) 6-1 6-4
(3)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. Arnau Brugues (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) 6-0 6-3
(4)Jose Checa (ESP) d. (q)Miquel Perez (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
Carles Poch (ESP) d. (6)David Estruch (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(2)Alex Vargas (ESP) d. David Marrero (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (q)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
(3)Toni Baldellou (ESP) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-4
(5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (4)Jose Checa (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alex Vargas (ESP) d. Carles Poch (ESP) 6-3 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2005, 02:53 PM   #5
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain #2 Week 3

Semifinals
Laurens Beke/Sten Weingartner (NED) d. (4)Ruben Merchan/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 0-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Mariano Albert/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (3)Jordi Marse/Carles Poch (ESP) 6-2 6-2
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2005, 12:11 PM   #6
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain #2 Week 3

Semifinals
(1)Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (3)Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(2)Alex Vargas (ESP) d. (5)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Finals
(1)Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (2)Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-1 3-0 ret.
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2005, 12:11 PM   #7
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain #2 Week 3

Finals
Mariano Albert/Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Laurens Beke/Sten Weingartner (NED) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios