Chang LTAT ITF Junior | Thailand | G1| 04 March 13 | Winner: Omar JASIKA (AUS) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 03-02-2013, 03:01 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Chang LTAT ITF Junior | Thailand | G1| 04 March 13 | Winner: Omar JASIKA (AUS)

Tournament: Chang LTAT ITF Junior Grade 1
Host Country: Thailand
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 04 March - 10 March 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028001
Official Tournament Website:

Entry List (Modified 27 Feb 2013)
1 Borna CORIC (CRO) 6 1 1
2 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 19 14 1
3 Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) 24 2
4 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 26 1
5 Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) 35 1
6 Cameron NORRIE (NZL) 41 1
7 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 42 29 1
8 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) 43 1
9 Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) 45 1
10 Omar JASIKA (AUS) 46 1
11 Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 57 1 1
12 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 59 1
13 Evan HOYT (GBR) 61 2
14 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 66 1
15 Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 70 1 1
16 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 71 1
17 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 72 33 1
18 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 73 1
19 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 74 1
20 Jonny O'MARA (GBR) 76 1
21 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 84 1
22 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 93 2
23 Chih-Chun TANG (TPE) 96 3 1
24 Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) 97 1
25 Siyu LIU (CHN) 102 1
26 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 103 1
27 Marc POLMANS (AUS) 120 1
28 Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 136 1
29 Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 142 1
30 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) 148 2 1
31 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 155 7 1
32 Runhao HUA (CHN) 156 1
33 Julian CASH (GBR) 158 1
34 Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 168 48 1
35 Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 175 1
36 Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 196 1
37 Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 200 5 1
38 Gian ISSA (SUR) 204 2
39 Makoto OCHI (JPN) 214 1
40 Aoran WANG (CHN) 231 1
41 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 242 1
42 Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 246 2
43 Shao-Yu YU (TPE) 262 1
44 Xin CHEN (CHN) 265 12 1
45 Siu Chuen LAM (HKG) 277 1
46 Jake DELANEY (AUS) 285 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”

Last edited by SapELee : 03-10-2013 at 04:01 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 03-02-2013, 03:06 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
Round 1

    Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [1]          BYE   
    Soon Woo KWON (KOR)             6-1 6-2         Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA)
    Thawin SUKSATHAPORN (THA)       7-6(8) 0-1 Ret  Vachiravit PAISARNKULWONG (THA)
    Wei-De LIN (TPE) [10]           BYE   
    Yvo PANAK (CZE) [2]             BYE   
    Warit BOONRAK (THA)             7-6(4) 7-5      Jia-Hong SHEN (TPE)
    Torlarp SONGWEERA (THA)         6-2 6-2         Michel PHONWISUT (THA)
    Valentin PODGORNYY (RUS) [16]   6-3 7-5         Itchya MEESOMMON (THA)
    Jamie MALIK (GBR) [3]           BYE   
    Abhishek BASTOLA (NEP)          7-5 6-2         Singh KASIKORN (THA)
    Carlos CHAMAS (LIB)             6-2 6-2         Itthiphon TUBUDDA (THA)
    Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [15]  6-2 6-2      Kittirat KERDLAPHEE (THA)
    Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [4]      BYE   
    Chanudom WIRIYAJANYONG (THA)    6-0 6-3         Kai-Shiun CHENG (TPE)
    Choopat SUVIMOLSTEAN (THA)      6-0 6-4         Natthasorn TANTIWONG (THA)
    Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [9]         BYE   
    Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [5]        BYE   
    Roman HASSANOV (KAZ)            6-0 6-0         Nattasit JIARAPHAN (THA)
    Philip WESTWOOD (THA)           6-2 6-4         Werapath SIRIJARIYAPORN (THA)
    Chien Hsun LO (TPE) [13]        BYE   
    Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [6]      BYE   
    Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)              6-2 7-6(1)      Nut RUNGSITHMONGKOL (THA)
    Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)  6-0 6-2         Harit FAKKHIEW (THA)
    Armando C. SOEMARNO (INA) [11]  BYE   
    Rhett PURCELL (GBR) [7]         BYE   
    Phuwadol BUNTRAKOOL (THA)       6-2 2-0 Ret     Alexander YARKOV (RUS)
    Paramin PLODPAI (THA)           6-1 6-0         Tanupat ATTHAKORN (THA)
    Nuttakit VEERATHAMMASORN (THA)  4-6 6-3 2-0 Ret Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) [14]
    Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [8]           BYE   
    Sarunwat PRASERTPAAK (THA)      6-3 7-5         Laurent MAILLOUX (CAN)
    Marut KLAOKLANG (THA)           7-6(3) 6-0      Veerapat TANTIWONG (THA)
    Chan-Yeong OH (KOR) [12]        BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Soon Woo KWON (KOR)                7-6(5) 6-4  Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) [1]
    Wei-De LIN (TPE) [10]              6-1 6-0     Thawin SUKSATHAPORN (THA)
    Yvo PANAK (CZE) [2]                6-3 7-5     Warit BOONRAK (THA)
    Torlarp SONGWEERA (THA)            6-1 6-2     Valentin PODGORNYY (RUS) [16]
    Jamie MALIK (GBR) [3]              6-0 6-1     Abhishek BASTOLA (NEP)
    Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [15]  6-2 6-1     Carlos CHAMAS (LIB)
    Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [4]         6-2 6-2     Chanudom WIRIYAJANYONG (THA)
    Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [9]            7-5 6-2     Choopat SUVIMOLSTEAN (THA)
    Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [5]           6-3 6-0     Roman HASSANOV (KAZ)
    Chien Hsun LO (TPE) [13]           6-1 6-1     Philip WESTWOOD (THA)
    Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [6]         6-2 6-0     Shao-Fan LIU (TPE)
    Armando C. SOEMARNO (INA) [11]     6-0 6-3     Soravich KAEWWONGWATTANA (THA)
    Rhett PURCELL (GBR) [7]            6-2 6-2     Phuwadol BUNTRAKOOL (THA)
    Nuttakit VEERATHAMMASORN (THA)     6-3 6-4     Paramin PLODPAI (THA)
    Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [8]              6-2 6-3     Sarunwat PRASERTPAAK (THA)
    Chan-Yeong OH (KOR) [12]           6-2 6-0     Marut KLAOKLANG (THA)
Code:
Round 3

    Soon Woo KWON (KOR)               6-0 6-2         Wei-De LIN (TPE) [10]
    Yvo PANAK (CZE) [2]               6-1 6-3         Torlarp SONGWEERA (THA)
    Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) [15] 6-3 3-6 6-3     Jamie MALIK (GBR) [3]
    Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) [9]           6-3 6-1         Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE) [4]
    Chien Hsun LO (TPE) [13]          1-6 0-1 Ret     Pruchya ISAROW (THA) [5]
    Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [6]        3-6 6-1 6-1     Armando C. SOEMARNO (INA) [11]
    Rhett PURCELL (GBR) [7]           6-2 6-2         Nuttakit VEERATHAMMASORN (THA)
    Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) [8]             6-3 6-4         Chan-Yeong OH (KOR) [12]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”

Last edited by SapELee : 03-03-2013 at 03:11 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2013, 03:24 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Borna CORIC (CRO) [1] vs Jake DELANEY (AUS)
Takashi SAITO (JPN) vs Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) vs Aoran WANG (CHN)
Chih-Chun TANG (TPE) vs Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [16]

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [10]
vs Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
Julian CASH (GBR) vs Krittin KOAYKUL (THA)
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) vs Pawarade THONGVINIT (THA) (WC)
Runhao HUA (CHN) vs Young Seok KIM (KOR) [7]

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] vs Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) (Q)
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) (WC) vs Siu Chuen LAM (HKG)
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) vs Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL)
Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) (WC) vs Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [15]

Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [12]
vs Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
Tanadon CHOLCHAREON (THA) (WC) vs Xin CHEN (CHN)
Yvo PANAK (CZE) (Q) vs Makoto OCHI (JPN)
Soon Woo KWON (KOR) (Q) vs Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8]

Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [6] vs Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR)
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) (Q) vs Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) (Q)
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) vs Shao-Yu YU (TPE)
Nuradim RAMDANI (INA) vs Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [9]

Evan HOYT (GBR) [14] vs Gian ISSA (SUR)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) vs Atikan JUPRANG (THA) (WC)
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) vs Ratana TRIPOJ (THA) (WC)
Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) vs Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4]

Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5] vs Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) (Q)
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) (Q) vs Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) (WC)
Marc POLMANS (AUS) vs Siyu LIU (CHN)
Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA) (WC) vs Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [11]

Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [13] vs Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS)
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) vs Chien Hsun LO (TPE) (Q)
Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) vs Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
Congsup CONGCAR (THA) vs Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-03-2013, 11:06 PM   #4
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 47
Posts: 141
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chang LTAT ITF Junior Grade 1 | Thailand | G1| 04 March - 10 March 2013

Lucas!!!
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2013, 12:11 AM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Borna CORIC (CRO) [1] d. Jake DELANEY (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Takashi SAITO (JPN) d. Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) d. Aoran WANG (CHN) 6-4 7-5
Chih-Chun TANG (TPE) d. Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [16] 7-5 6-2

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [10]
d. Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 6-1
Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) d. Julian CASH (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) d. Pawarade THONGVINIT (THA) (WC) 6-4 6-4
Young Seok KIM (KOR) [7] d. Runhao HUA (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4)

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] d. Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) (Q) 6-4 6-4
Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) (WC) d. Siu Chuen LAM (HKG) 6-3 6-2
Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) d. Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) 7-5 6-4
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [15] d. Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) (WC) 6-2 6-1

Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [12]
d. Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) 6-2 7-6(6)
Xin CHEN (CHN) d. Tanadon CHOLCHAREON (THA) (WC) 6-1 6-1
Makoto OCHI (JPN) d. Yvo PANAK (CZE) (Q) 6-4 6-1
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8] d. Soon Woo KWON (KOR) (Q) 6-2 6-1

Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [6] d. Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alexandre MULLER (FRA) (Q) d. Singekrawee WATTANAKUL (THA) (Q) 6-3 6-4
Dukyoung KIM (KOR) d. Shao-Yu YU (TPE) 6-1 6-1
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [9] d. Nuradim RAMDANI (INA) 3-6 6-0 6-1

Evan HOYT (GBR) [14] d. Gian ISSA (SUR) 6-1 6-2
Sumit NAGAL (IND) d. Atikan JUPRANG (THA) (WC) 6-2 6-3
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) d. Ratana TRIPOJ (THA) (WC) 6-0 6-2
Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4] d. Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5] d. Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) (Q) 6-2 6-3
Rhett PURCELL (GBR) (Q) d. Patcharapol KAWIN (THA) (WC) 6-4 6-2
Siyu LIU (CHN) d. Marc POLMANS (AUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [11] d. Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA) (WC) 6-1 6-1

Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) d. Jonny O'MARA (GBR) [13] 7-6(1) 6-4
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) d. Chien Hsun LO (TPE) (Q) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) d. Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE) 6-4 6-2
Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [2] d. Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”

Last edited by SapELee : 03-06-2013 at 10:53 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2013, 03:22 PM   #6
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 47
Posts: 141
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chang LTAT ITF Junior Grade 1 | Thailand | G1| 04 March - 10 March 2013

Round 1:

Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5]
- Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 6-2 6-3

Round 2:

Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5] - Rhett PURCELL (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2013, 10:59 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Takashi SAITO (JPN) d. Borna CORIC (CRO) [1] 6-3 3-6 6-3
Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) d. Chih-Chun TANG (TPE) 6-4 1-6 6-0
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [10] d. Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) 6-1 6-1
Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) d. Young Seok KIM (KOR) [7] 6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] d. Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA) (WC) 2-6 7-6(2) 2-1 Retired
Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [15] d. Akira SANTILLAN (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [12][/b] d. Xin CHEN (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8] d. Makoto OCHI (JPN) 6-1 6-3

Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [6] d. Alexandre MULLER (FRA) (Q) 6-3 6-3
Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [9] d. Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 6-3 0-6 7-6(4)
Sumit NAGAL (IND) d. Evan HOYT (GBR) [14] 7-5 0-6 7-5
Duck Hee LEE (KOR) d. Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [4] 6-3 6-2

Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5] d. Rhett PURCELL (GBR) (Q) 6-4 6-2
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [11] d. Siyu LIU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) d. Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [2] d. Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN) 6-1 7-5
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2013, 01:44 PM   #8
country flag Tennisgott1985
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Age: 47
Posts: 141
Tennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond reputeTennisgott1985 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chang LTAT ITF Junior Grade 1 | Thailand | G1| 04 March - 10 March 2013

Round 3:

Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [11] - Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5] 7-5 6-4
Tennisgott1985 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2013, 09:42 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) d. Takashi SAITO (JPN) 6-7(4) 7-6(0) 6-2
Omar JASIKA (AUS) [10] d. Shao-Chi YANG (TPE) 6-1 6-2

Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] d. Ku Keon KANG (KOR) [15] 6-4 4-6 6-1
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8] d. Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) [12][/b] 6-3 6-3

Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [6] d. Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [9] 6-4 6-4
Sumit NAGAL (IND) d. Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 6-1 6-3

Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [11] d. Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) [5] d. 7-5 6-4
Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) d. Seong Chan HONG (KOR) [2] 6-4 7-5
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2013, 09:43 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chang LTAT ITF Junior Grade 1 | Thailand | G1| 04 March - 10 March 2013

Keep going Nagal
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2013, 09:17 PM   #11
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [10] d. Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8] d. Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) [3] 6-4 6-4
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [6] d. Sumit NAGAL (IND) 6-3 6-1
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [11] d. Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 6-4 6-4
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-10-2013, 03:59 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chang LTAT ITF Junior Grade 1 | Thailand | G1| 04 March - 10 March 2013

Semifinals


Omar JASIKA (AUS) [10] d. Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) [8] 7-6(5) 4-2 Retired
Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [6] d. Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [11] 6-3 6-3

Finals

Omar JASIKA (AUS) [10] d. Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [6] 7-5 6-4



Doubles

Code:
    1st Round

        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Borna CORIC (CRO) [1]        6-0 6-1             Rhett PURCELL (GBR) / Thomas WEIRATHER (LIE)
        Wei-De LIN (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)              6-1 4-6 [10-6]      Phongsapak KERDLAPHEE (THA) / Nawakarn KHUNJAN (THA)
        Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)       6-0 4-6 [10-3]      Xin CHEN (CHN) / Shao-Yu YU (TPE)
        Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [8]  6-4 1-6 [13-11]     Alexander KLINTCHAROV (NZL) / Akira SANTILLAN (AUS)
        Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [4]    4-6 6-4 [10-4]      Dukyoung KIM (KOR) / Takashi SAITO (JPN)
        Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS)          7-6(1) 7-6(4)       Runhao HUA (CHN) / Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
        Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) / Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)    5-7 7-5 [10-8]      Jamie MALIK (GBR) / Yvo PANAK (CZE)
        Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5]     6-4 7-6(5)          Pattanapong BORISUTPONG (THA) / Pruchya ISAROW (THA)
        Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA)        6-3 4-6 [10-5]      Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) / Cheng-Yu YU (TPE) [6]
        Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Aoran WANG (CHN)               6-0 6-4             Warit BOONRAK (THA) / Tanadon CHOLCHAREON (THA)
        Nuradim RAMDANI (INA) / Armando C. SOEMARNO (INA)   6-4 6-4             Gian ISSA (SUR) / Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [3]     6-0 6-4             Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) / Chih-Chun TANG (TPE)
        Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR)             6-3 6-1             Siyu LIU (CHN) / Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) [7]
        Siu Chuen LAM (HKG) / Makoto OCHI (JPN)             7-5 6-7(5) [10-8]   Omar JASIKA (AUS) / Sumit NAGAL (IND)
        Julian CASH (GBR) / Jake DELANEY (AUS)              6-2 6-2             Congsup CONGCAR (THA) / Chanintorn SILAKUL (THA)
        Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2]    2-6 7-6(1) [10-7]   Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) / Chien Hsun LO (TPE)
    
2nd Round
        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Borna CORIC (CRO) [1]        6-0 6-3     Wei-De LIN (TPE) / Shao-Chi YANG (TPE)
        Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [8]  6-3 6-3     Ku Keon KANG (KOR) / Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA)
        Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS)          7-6(3) 3-6 [10-3]  Harry BOURCHIER (AUS) / Cameron NORRIE (NZL) [4]
        Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5]     6-3 6-2     Krittin KOAYKUL (THA) / Thien NGUYEN HOANG (VIE)
        Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA)        6-4 6-3     Duck Hee LEE (KOR) / Aoran WANG (CHN)
        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [3]     6-2 7-5     Nuradim RAMDANI (INA) / Armando C. SOEMARNO (INA)
        Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR)             6-1 6-4     Siu Chuen LAM (HKG) / Makoto OCHI (JPN)
        Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2]    7-5 6-1     Julian CASH (GBR) / Jake DELANEY (AUS)
   
 Quarterfinal
        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Borna CORIC (CRO) [1]        6-2 4-6 [10-5]     Jonny O'MARA (GBR) / Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [8]
        Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5]     6-3 3-6 [10-3]     Daniel GUCCIONE (AUS) / Marc POLMANS (AUS)
        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [3]     6-2 6-0            Ronan JONCOUR (FRA) / Alexandre MULLER (FRA)
        Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR)             3-6 6-2 [10-6]     Seong Chan HONG (KOR) / Young Seok KIM (KOR) [2]
  
  Semifinal
        Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Borna CORIC (CRO) [1]        7-5 6-3        Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [5]
        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [3]     6-3 7-6(0)     Thomas COLAUTTI (GBR) / Evan HOYT (GBR)
  
  Final
        Lucas MIEDLER (AUT) / Bradley MOUSLEY (AUS) [3]     7-6(6) 6-4     Luke BAMBRIDGE (GBR) / Borna CORIC (CRO) [1]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 03-11-2013, 06:28 AM   #13
ozfan44
Registered User
 
ozfan44's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 1,417
ozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond reputeozfan44 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Chang LTAT ITF Junior | Thailand | G1| 04 March 13 | Winner: Omar JASIKA (AUS)

Omar
ozfan44 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios