Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard] Winner: Jules Marie - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-15-2013, 10:02 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard] Winner: Jules Marie

Location: Zagreb
Type: $15K
Surface: Hard (Indoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Bosnia/Herzegovina Damir DZUMHUR (BIH) 234 1
2 Croatia Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) 260 1
3 Bosnia/Herzegovina Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 268 1
4 Germany Peter TOREBKO (GER) 271 1
5 Bosnia/Herzegovina Mirza BASIC (BIH) 278 1
6 Austria Martin FISCHER (AUT) 319 1
7 Croatia Toni ANDROIC (CRO) 323 1
8 France Jules MARIE (FRA) 326 1
9 Serbia Ivan BJELICA (SRB) 346 1
10 Switzerland Sandro EHRAT (SUI) 355 2
11 Germany Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) 376 1
12 Croatia Dino MARCAN (CRO) 378 1
13 Czech Republic Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) 399 1
14 Italy Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 403 1
15 Lithuania Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 419 1
16 Italy Viktor GALOVIC (ITA) 424 1
17 Czech Republic Michal KONECNY (CZE) 430 1
18 Slovak Republic Adrian SIKORA (SVK) 433 1


Qualifying

1 Bosnia/Herzegovina Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) 457 1
2 Serbia Nikola CACIC (SRB) 458 1
3 Croatia Ante PAVIC (CRO) 540 1
4 Italy Edoardo EREMIN (ITA) 549 1
5 Croatia Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 596 1
6 Croatia Josko TOPIC (CRO) 651 1
7 Croatia Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 653 1
8 Germany Ivo MIJIC (GER) 673 1
9 Bosnia/Herzegovina Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 680 1
10 Bulgaria Tihomir GROZDANOV (BUL) 699 1
11 Austria Dennis NOVAK (AUT) 705 1
12 Italy Giacomo ORADINI (ITA) 708 1
13 Slovenia Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 728 1
14 France Dorian DESCLOIX (FRA) 772 1
15 Croatia Filip VEGER (CRO) 833 1
16 Austria Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 868 1
17 Serbia Laslo DJERE (SRB) 918 1
18 Italy Matteo TREVISAN (ITA) 979 1
19 Italy Matteo DONATI (ITA) 993 1
20 Austria Lukas WEINHANDL (AUT) 1021 1
21 France Mick LESCURE (FRA) 1026 1
22 Italy Pietro RONDONI (ITA) 1071= 1
23 Germany Daniel UHLIG (GER) 1073 1
24 Switzerland Alexander RITSCHARD (SUI) 1114= 1
25 Czech Republic Dominik SUC (CZE) 1151= 1
26 Bosnia/Herzegovina Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) 1177= 1
27 Croatia Luka ZANINOVIC (CRO) 1185= 1
28 Italy Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 1204 1
29 Slovenia Mike URBANIJA (SLO) 1262= 1
30 Slovenia Saso BENDE (SLO) 1333= 1
31 Sweden Igor TUBIC (SWE) 1333= 1
32 Croatia Matej SABANOV (CRO) 1378= 1
33 Czech Republic Robert RUMLER (CZE) 1378= 1
34 Sweden Jacob ADAKTUSSON (SWE) 1450= 1
35 Italy Leonardo BALDI (ITA) 1579= 1
36 Croatia Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 1679= 1
37 Croatia Antun PEHAR (CRO) 1846= 1
38 Croatia Marko GOLES BABIC (CRO) 1898= 1
39 Croatia Kresimir RITZ (CRO) 1898= 1
40 Bosnia/Herzegovina Nerman FATIC (BIH) 1 1
41 Russia Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) 23 1
42 Croatia Orlando POPOVIC (CRO) 23 1
43 Serbia Darko JANDRIC (SRB) 34 1
44 Croatia Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 26 1
45 Austria Stefan RETTL (AUT) 48 1
46 Croatia Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) 27 1
47 Croatia Janko LUMPERT (CRO) 40 1
48 Croatia Tomislav DRAGANJA (CRO) 42 1
49 Croatia Branko LONCAREVIC (CRO) 44 1
50 Italy Matteo RIGAMONTI (ITA) 224 1
51 Italy Alberto NIERI (ITA) 235 1
52 Croatia Matej SVJETLICIC (CRO) 46 1
53 Croatia Marcel RUZIC (CRO) 47 1
54 Slovak Republic Jan SIMON (SVK) 21 1
55 Slovenia Blaz BIZJAK (SLO) 20 1
56 France Alexandre DAVID (FRA) 170 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-23-2013 at 10:38 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-15-2013, 10:03 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

QUALYFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Marko Goles Babic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. (WC)Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Emanuel Mocan (CRO) d. Luka Jablanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(14)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(9)Dennis Novak (AUT) d. (WC)Zvonimir Babic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (4)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-4 6-3
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (WC)Domagoj Biljesko (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Karen Khachanov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (WC)Roko Glasnovic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Amar Saletovic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 6-0 6-0
(12)Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Mile Cilic (CRO) d. Branko Loncarevic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Filip Kraljevic (CRO) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(16)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Alexandre David (FRA) d. Ante Marincic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Janko Lumpert (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Nino Serdarusic (CRO) d. (WC)Karlo Lozic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(15)Laslo Djere (SRB) d. Franko Miocic (CRO) 1-6 7-5 7-6(8)

Q-Second Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-3 6-2
(10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(14)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Emanuel Mocan (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(9)Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
(11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(12)Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Marcel Ruzic (CRO) 6-2 4-1 ret.
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (WC)Mile Cilic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(16)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Filip Kraljevic (CRO) 6-1 7-5
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Alexandre David (FRA) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-7(2) 7-5 2-1 ret.
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(15)Laslo Djere (SRB) d. (WC)Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (14)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 7-5 7-5
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) d. (9)Dennis Novak (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (12)Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (16)Matteo Donati (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. (13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(8)
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (15)Laslo Djere (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-20-2013 at 08:17 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 10:03 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) / Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Dorian Descloix (FRA) / Jules Marie (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Matteo Donati (ITA) / Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Mirza Basic (BIH) / Tomislav Brkic (BIH) w/o
Antun Pehar (CRO) / Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) / Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Ivo Mijic (GER) / Peter Torebko (GER) d. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) / Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO) 6-3 3-6 (10-8)
Saso Bende (SLO) / Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Marko Goles Babic (CRO) / Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) / Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (3)Toni Androic (CRO) / Dino Marcan (CRO) 6-4 3-6 (10-5)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) / Filip Veger (CRO) d. Roko Glasnovic (CRO) / Karlo Lozic (CRO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Marin Draganja (CRO) / Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) / Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) / Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Matteo Donati (ITA) / Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Antun Pehar (CRO) / Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. Ivo Mijic (GER) / Peter Torebko (GER) 6-4 3-6 (10-7)
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) / Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. Saso Bende (SLO) / Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-2 6-2
(2)Marin Draganja (CRO) / Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) / Filip Veger (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) / Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Antun Pehar (CRO) / Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-0 6-0
(2)Marin Draganja (CRO) / Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) / Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-7(4) 6-2 (10-0)

Finals
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) / Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Marin Draganja (CRO) / Nikola Mektic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 05:07 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 10:05 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (q)Marin Draganja (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-3
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (WC)Antun Pehar (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) d. (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (WC)Filip Veger (CRO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 7-6(7) 6-1
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) d. (LL)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Viktor Galovic (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(6)Toni Androic (CRO) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 1-0 ret.
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (q)Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(q)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (4)Peter Torebko (GER) 6-4 6-4
(5)Mirza Basic (BIH) d. (q)Ivo Mijic (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (q)Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-2
Dino Marcan (CRO) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
(2)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (WC)Borna Coric (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Second Round
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (1)Nikola Mektic (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(6)Toni Androic (CRO) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (q)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (5)Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-3 6-4
(2)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Dino Marcan (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 6-3 6-1
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (6)Toni Androic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (2)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-1

Semifinals
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (7)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Finals
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-2 2-6 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 05:04 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2013, 09:42 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) vs Igor Tubic (SWE)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) vs Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Marko Goles Babic (CRO) vs Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
(WC)Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) vs (10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) vs Lukas Weinhandl (AUT)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Emanuel Mocan (CRO) vs Luka Jablanovic (SRB)
Alexander Ritschard (SUI) vs (14)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) vs Mick Lescure (FRA)
Darko Jandric (SRB) vs Luka Zaninovic (CRO)
Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) vs Saso Bende (SLO)
(WC)Zvonimir Babic (CRO) vs (9)Dennis Novak (AUT)
(4)Josko Topic (CRO) vs Dominik Suc (CZE)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) vs Daniel Uhlig (GER)
Matej Sabanov (CRO) vs (WC)Domagoj Biljesko (CRO)
Karen Khachanov (RUS) vs (11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs (WC)Roko Glasnovic (CRO)
Amar Saletovic (BIH) vs Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) vs Karlo Skvorc (CRO)
Jan Simon (SVK) vs (12)Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO)
Branko Loncarevic (CRO) vs (WC)Mile Cilic (CRO)
Filip Kraljevic (CRO) vs Luka Zarak (CRO)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO) vs (16)Matteo Donati (ITA)
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) vs Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Alexandre David (FRA) vs Ante Marincic (CRO)
Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs Janko Lumpert (CRO)
Stefan Rettl (AUT) vs (13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO)
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Robert Rumler (CZE)
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) vs Kresimir Ritz (CRO)
(WC)Nino Serdarusic (CRO) vs (WC)Karlo Lozic (CRO)
Franko Miocic (CRO) vs (15)Laslo Djere (SRB)

GL kristijan mesaros!!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2013, 02:14 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

QUALY

Q-First Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Igor Tubic (SWE) 6-3 6-2
Franjo Raspudic (BIH) d. Matteo Rigamonti (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) d. Marko Goles Babic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. (WC)Tomislav Podvinski (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Lukas Weinhandl (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Nerman Fatic (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Emanuel Mocan (CRO) d. Luka Jablanovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
(14)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Alexander Ritschard (SUI) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) d. Mick Lescure (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Luka Zaninovic (CRO) d. Darko Jandric (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Saso Bende (SLO) d. Tommaso Gabrieli (ITA) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
(9)Dennis Novak (AUT) d. (WC)Zvonimir Babic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (4)Josko Topic (CRO) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-3
Pietro Rondoni (ITA) d. Daniel Uhlig (GER) 6-4 6-3
Matej Sabanov (CRO) d. (WC)Domagoj Biljesko (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Karen Khachanov (RUS) 7-5 6-2
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (WC)Roko Glasnovic (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Matteo Civarolo (ITA) d. Amar Saletovic (BIH) 6-2 6-1
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) d. Karlo Skvorc (CRO) 6-0 6-0
(12)Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Jan Simon (SVK) 6-2 6-1
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Mile Cilic (CRO) d. Branko Loncarevic (CRO) 6-3 7-5
Filip Kraljevic (CRO) d. Luka Zarak (CRO) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(16)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Ivan Sabanov (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Tomislav Draganja (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Alexandre David (FRA) d. Ante Marincic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 7-6(5)
Mike Urbanija (SLO) d. Janko Lumpert (CRO) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Stefan Rettl (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Blaz Bizjak (SLO) d. Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 6-3 7-5
(WC)Nino Serdarusic (CRO) d. (WC)Karlo Lozic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(15)Laslo Djere (SRB) d. Franko Miocic (CRO) 1-6 7-5 7-6(8)

Q-Second Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) vs Franjo Raspudic (BIH)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA) vs (10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Emanuel Mocan (CRO) vs (14)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) vs Luka Zaninovic (CRO)
Saso Bende (SLO) vs (9)Dennis Novak (AUT)
Dominik Suc (CZE) vs Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Matej Sabanov (CRO) vs (11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Marcel Ruzic (CRO) vs (12)Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs (WC)Mile Cilic (CRO)
Filip Kraljevic (CRO) vs (16)Matteo Donati (ITA)
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) vs Alexandre David (FRA)
Mike Urbanija (SLO) vs (13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO)
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs Blaz Bizjak (SLO)
(WC)Nino Serdarusic (CRO) vs (15)Laslo Djere (SRB)

mesaros keep winning
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2013, 11:02 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) d. Franjo Raspudic (BIH) 6-3 6-2
(10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) d. Leonardo Baldi (ITA) 7-5 6-0
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(14)Gibril Diarra (AUT) d. Emanuel Mocan (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) d. Luka Zaninovic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(9)Dennis Novak (AUT) d. Saso Bende (SLO) 6-1 6-3
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Pietro Rondoni (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
(11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) d. Matej Sabanov (CRO) 6-2 1-6 6-4
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Matteo Civarolo (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(12)Dorian Descloix (FRA) d. Marcel Ruzic (CRO) 6-2 4-1 ret.
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (WC)Mile Cilic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(16)Matteo Donati (ITA) d. Filip Kraljevic (CRO) 6-1 7-5
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. Alexandre David (FRA) 6-2 3-0 ret.
(13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) d. Mike Urbanija (SLO) 6-7(2) 7-5 2-1 ret.
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Blaz Bizjak (SLO) 6-2 6-4
(15)Laslo Djere (SRB) d. (WC)Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 7-5 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) vs (10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) vs (14)Gibril Diarra (AUT)
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) vs (9)Dennis Novak (AUT)
Dominik Suc (CZE) vs (11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO)
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs (12)Dorian Descloix (FRA)
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs (16)Matteo Donati (ITA)
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) vs (13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO)
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (15)Laslo Djere (SRB)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 08:56 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Nikola Mektic (CRO) vs (q)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs (WC)Antun Pehar (CRO)
(q) vs Ivan Bjelica (SRB)
(WC)Filip Veger (CRO) vs (7)Martin Fischer (AUT)
(3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) vs Michal Konecny (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (q)
(WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) vs (q)
Viktor Galovic (ITA) vs (8)Jules Marie (FRA)
(6)Toni Androic (CRO) vs Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
(q) vs Sandro Ehrat (SUI)
(q) vs (q)
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs (4)Peter Torebko (GER)
(5)Mirza Basic (BIH) vs (q)
(q) vs Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Nikola Cacic (SRB) vs Dino Marcan (CRO)
(WC)Borna Coric (CRO) vs (2)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)

GL androic, grigelis
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 10:29 AM   #9
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
(1)Ante Pavic (CRO) d. (10)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (14)Gibril Diarra (AUT) 7-5 7-5
(3)Marin Draganja (CRO) d. (9)Dennis Novak (AUT) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (11)Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (12)Dorian Descloix (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(6)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (16)Matteo Donati (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Ivo Mijic (GER) d. (13)(WC)Mislav Hizak (CRO) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(8)
(8)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (15)Laslo Djere (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-2

yeah mesaros!!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 05:37 PM   #10
country flag The Rocket
Registered User
 
The Rocket's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 726
The Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond reputeThe Rocket has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

Dzumhur def. Coric 7/6 7/6

Dzumhur defeated tougher than expected one of biggest talents in tennis. I hope can win back-to-back titles
__________________
| Damir Džumhur | Gael Monfils | Mirza Bašić |


Tennis Tipping
2012: SF Marrakech CH and Cividino Futures w/Crvena Zvezda ; SF Savanaah CH w/Tooom SF Tampere CH w/Yves ; Winner of Cordenons CH, Alphen CH w/Sonja1989
2013: Winner of Burnie CH w/Sonja1989
The Rocket is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 06:06 PM   #11
country flag outrider
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Posts: 2,643
outrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond reputeoutrider has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

Dzumhur is such an overrated player. Better for him to play Futures. Maybe in 1-2 years he can compete at better level.
outrider is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 08:17 PM   #12
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Nikola Mektic (CRO) d. (q)Marin Draganja (CRO) 7-6(4) 6-3
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (WC)Antun Pehar (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) d. (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 7-6(5) 6-4
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (WC)Filip Veger (CRO) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (3)Aldin Setkic (BIH) 7-6(7) 6-1
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) d. (LL)Giacomo Oradini (ITA) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Viktor Galovic (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-3
(6)Toni Androic (CRO) d. Tomislav Brkic (BIH) 1-0 ret.
Sandro Ehrat (SUI) d. (q)Ante Pavic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(q)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-1 6-4
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (4)Peter Torebko (GER) 6-4 6-4
(5)Mirza Basic (BIH) d. (q)Ivo Mijic (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (q)Dominik Suc (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-2
Dino Marcan (CRO) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-2
(2)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. (WC)Borna Coric (CRO) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Second Round
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. (1)Nikola Mektic (CRO) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Ivan Bjelica (SRB) 6-1 7-5
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (WC)Matej Svjetlicic (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(6)Toni Androic (CRO) d. Sandro Ehrat (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (q)Edoardo Eremin (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (5)Mirza Basic (BIH) 6-3 6-4
(2)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) d. Dino Marcan (CRO) 6-4 6-1

Quarterfinals
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) vs (7)Martin Fischer (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (8)Jules Marie (FRA)
(6)Toni Androic (CRO) vs Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (2)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)

mesaros
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 09:17 AM   #13
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinals
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) 6-3 6-1
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Kevin Krawietz (GER) d. (6)Toni Androic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(4)
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. (2)Damir Dzumhur (BIH) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-1

Semifinals
(7)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs (8)Jules Marie (FRA)
Kevin Krawietz (GER) vs Adrian Sikora (SVK)

androic
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 07:58 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 32,500
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

MAIN DRAW

Semifinals
(8)Jules Marie (FRA) d. (7)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Kevin Krawietz (GER) 6-3 1-6 6-1

Finals
Adrian Sikora (SVK) vs (8)Jules Marie (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2013, 09:27 PM   #15
country flag james82
Registered User
 
james82's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Age: 32
Posts: 836
james82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond reputejames82 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Croatia F2 [February 18/Zagreb/Hard]

dissapointed in krawietz should of won,gl tough to marie
__________________
faves-Tatsuma Ito,Cedrik-Marcel Stebe,Benoit Paire,Tommy Haas,Kei Nishikori,Andres Seppi,Grigor Dimitrov,Go Soeda,David Goffn,Hiroki Moriya,Ze Zhang,Javier Marti,Tsung Hua Yang,federico DelBonis,Guillaume Rufin,Marius Copil,Nils Langer,Yasutaka Uchiyama,James Duckworth,Jason Kubler,Hiroyasu Ehara,Taro Daniel,Richard Becker,Jerzy Janowicz,Richard Berankis,Jack Sock,Kevin Krawietz,Yong-kyu Lim,Shuichi Sekiguchi,Di Wu,Luke Saville,Andrey Kuznetsov,Damir Dzumhur,Filip Krajinovic,Suk Young Jeong,Roberto Baena,Nick Kyrgios Henri Laaksonen,Dominic Thiem,Jonathan Eysseric,Gerald Melzer,Mirza Basic,Pierre Herbert,Renzo Olivo,Facundo Bagnis,Pablo Busta,Facundo Arguello,Diego Schwartzman,Jiri Vesely,Jan Lennard Struff,Denis Kudla,Pospisil,Elias,Pella
james82 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios