Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 02-15-2013, 09:45 PM   #1
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay] Winner: Pablo Carreño-Busta

Location: Murcia
Type: $10K
Surface: Clay (Outdoor)


ENTRY LIST

Main Draw


1 Japan Taro DANIEL (JPN) 274 1
2 France Florian REYNET (FRA) 283 1
3 Spain Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) 287 1
4 Italy Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 294 1
5 Algeria Lamine OUAHAB (ALG) 295 1
6 Spain Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) 302 1
7 Spain Marc GINER (ESP) 306 1
8 Spain Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 311 1
9 Venezuela David SOUTO (VEN) 330 1
10 Spain Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 335 1
11 Venezuela Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 381 1
12 Italy Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 383 1
13 Italy Enrico BURZI (ITA) 486 1
14 Italy Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 493 1
15 Brazil Nicolas SANTOS (BRA) 497 1
16 Bulgaria Alexander LAZOV (BUL) 503 1
17 Brazil Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA) 504 1

Qualifying

1 Spain David PEREZ SANZ (ESP) 548 1
2 Great Britain Kyle EDMUND (GBR) 561 1
3 Spain Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 583 1
4 Spain David ESTRUCH (ESP) 587 1
5 Spain Miguel-Angel LOPEZ JAEN (ESP) 628 1
6 Spain Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 689 1
7 Spain Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) 707 1
8 Spain Albert ALCARAZ IVORRA (ESP) 723 1
9 Italy Giammarco MICOLANI (ITA) 740 2
10 Italy Francesco PICCO (ITA) 765 2
11 Spain Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 791 1
12 Italy Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA) 889 1
13 Spain Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP) 970 1
14 Spain Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1034 1
15 Spain Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP) 1061 1
16 Spain David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP) 1064 1
17 Switzerland Lucas ZWEILI (SUI) 1079= 1
18 France Quentin HALYS (FRA) 1097 1
19 Spain Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 1124 1
20 Spain Hasier PASTOR (ESP) 1135 2
21 Italy Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 1137 2
22 Spain Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP) 1160= 1
23 Spain Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP) 1192= 1
24 USA Patrick DACIEK (USA) 1268= 1
25 Italy Andrea BASSO (ITA) 1297= 4
26 Spain Mario VILELLA MARTINEZ (ESP) 1355= 1
27 Switzerland Loic PERRET (SUI) 1385= 1
28 Spain Carlos BENITO HERGUETA (ESP) 1480= 1
29 Spain Samuel RIBEIRO NAVARRETE (ESP) 1480= 1
30 Germany Christian PLATTES (GER) 1538= 1
31 Spain Sandro VIAENE PIERAS (ESP) 1579= 1
32 Spain Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 1679= 1
33 Kuwait Mohammed REDA (KUW) 1783= 2
34 France Johan Sebastien TATLOT (FRA) 1783= 1
35 Spain Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 1783= 1
36 Russia Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 1970= 2
37 Spain Ivan ESQUERDO-ANDREU (ESP) 47 1
38 Spain Yannick MARTELL BEUZIT (ESP) 85 1
39 Italy Andrea ATTRICE (ITA) 228 2
40 Spain Aaron CORTES ALCARAZ (ESP) 88 1
41 Italy Marco SANGES (ITA) 273 2
42 Spain Oscar MESQUIDA BERG (ESP) 88 1
43 Spain Samuel CORRALIZA-MORENO (ESP) 92 1
44 Spain Sergio CASTELLON GUASCH (ESP) 100 1
45 Spain Alvaro VERDU (ESP) 124 1
46 Australia Harrison LOMBE (AUS) 133 1
47 Belgium Lucas MCCONE (BEL) 126 1
48 Switzerland Antoine-Michel ALEXEEV (SUI) 73 1
49 Spain Jesus GARCIA PARDO (ESP) 149 1
50 Spain Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP) 158 1
51 Ukraine Oleksandr GOROVYTS (UKR) 147 1
52 Spain Alberto GALIANO-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 162 1
53 Venezuela Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) 179 1
54 Switzerland Killian DAVANZO (SUI) 96 1
55 Spain Arturo TORREGROSA VELILLA (ESP) 197 1
56 Spain Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (ESP) 198 1
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 05:18 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 02-15-2013, 09:47 PM   #2
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

QUALYFYING DRAW

Q-First Round
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. (ALT)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) d. Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 2-6 7-5 7-6(9)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (9)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) d. (A)Mehdi Naqvi (GBR) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Rafael Martinez (VEN) d. Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (WC)Daniel Orenes Moreno (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-7(12) 6-4 7-5
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(16)Quentin Halys (FRA) d. Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) d. Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 2-1 ret.
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) d. Mohammed Reda (KUW) 6-2 6-4
Christian Plattes (GER) d. (14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(5)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (WC)Guillermo Soriano Gallo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Artur Madzhar (RUS) d. (WC)Jaime Echaide Sarabia (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(15)Hasier Pastor (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Alvaro Verdu (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Q-Second Round
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. (WC)Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Rafael Martinez (VEN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(16)Quentin Halys (FRA) d. Egor Kovalev (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (4)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Christian Plattes (GER) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (5)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(3)
(10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) d. (WC)Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. (15)Hasier Pastor (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(16)Quentin Halys (FRA) d. (3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. (7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) d. (13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-1 6-2
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-19-2013 at 10:34 AM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 09:49 PM   #3
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

DOUBLES

First Round
(1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) / Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) bye
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) / Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. Morgan Lamri (FRA) / Florian Reynet (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4)David Perez Sanz (ESP) / Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) / David Vega Hernandez (ESP) w/o
Andrea Basso (ITA) / Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP) / Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Marco Bortolotti (ITA) / Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) / Thomas Mccone (BEL) 6-2 6-3
(3)Nicolas Santos (BRA) / Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) bye
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) / Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Marc Giner (ESP) / David Souto (VEN) 6-4 6-4
(2)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) / Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) bye

Quarterfinals
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) / Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. (1)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) / Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP) w/o
Andrea Basso (ITA) / Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (4)David Perez Sanz (ESP) / Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(3)Nicolas Santos (BRA) / Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA) / Francesco Picco (ITA) 6-4 3-6 (10-4)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) / Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (2)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) / Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 2-6 6-3 (10-4)

Semifinals
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) / Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) / Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-5 5-7 (10-7)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) / Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (3)Nicolas Santos (BRA) / Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-1 6-1

Finals
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) / Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) / Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 3-6 (10-8)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 05:19 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2013, 09:50 PM   #4
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. David Souto (VEN) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (q)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
(6)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. (q)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(3)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. (WC)Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (q)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (LL)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)Marc Giner (ESP) d. (q)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (WC)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. (WC)Manuel Semitiel Morales (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (q)Quentin Halys (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (q)Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-0
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. (q)Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (q)Francesco Picco (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Second Round
Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. (1)Taro Daniel (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (6)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-5
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (3)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-3
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (7)Marc Giner (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
(8)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. Kyle Edmund (GBR) 6-2 2-6 6-0
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. (WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Alexander Lazov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (2)Florian Reynet (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5

Semifinals
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(8)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) d. (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-4 6-3

Finals
(SE)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. (8)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com

Last edited by Sombrerero loco : 02-24-2013 at 05:19 PM.
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-16-2013, 09:35 AM   #5
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

QUALY DRAW

Q-First Round
(1)(WC)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) vs Harrison Lombe (AUS)
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) vs Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) vs Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) vs (9)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
(2)David Estruch (ESP) vs (WC)TBA
Enrique Almudever (ESP) vs Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP)
Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) vs Rafael Martinez (VEN)
(WC)TBA vs (11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs Loic Perret (SUI)
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) vs Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR)
Patrick Daciek (USA) vs Egor Kovalev (RUS)
Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) vs (16)Quentin Halys (FRA)
(4)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) vs Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) vs Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP)
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) vs Mohammed Reda (KUW)
Christian Plattes (GER) vs (14)Lucas Zweili (SUI)
(5)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) vs Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
(WC)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP) vs Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) vs Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)
Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) vs (10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) vs (WC)TBA
Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) vs Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) vs Killian Davanzo (SUI)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) vs (12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
(7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) vs Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
(WC)Artur Madzhar (RUS) vs (WC)TBA
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) vs Lucas Mccone (BEL)
Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) vs (15)Hasier Pastor (ESP)
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) vs Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP)
Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) vs Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)
Alvaro Verdu (ESP) vs (13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)

GL alcaraz, vivanco, toledo
also gutierrez ferrol(top 200 player) with a WC in qualy draw!
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2013, 02:26 PM   #6
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

QUALY

Q-First Round
Harrison Lombe (AUS) d. (ALT)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) d. Joan Carles Alcala Llinares (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) d. Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP) 2-6 7-5 7-6(9)
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. (9)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(WC)Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) d. (A)Mehdi Naqvi (GBR) 2-6 6-2 7-5
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. Ignacio Gonzalbez Lloria (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Rafael Martinez (VEN) d. Alberto Galiano-Hernandez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. (WC)Daniel Orenes Moreno (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Loic Perret (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) d. Oleksandr Gorovyts (UKR) 6-7(12) 6-4 7-5
Egor Kovalev (RUS) d. Patrick Daciek (USA) 6-4 1-6 6-2
(16)Quentin Halys (FRA) d. Sandro Viaene Pieras (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) d. Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) 2-1 ret.
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Ivan Esquerdo-Andreu (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) d. Mohammed Reda (KUW) 6-2 6-4
Christian Plattes (GER) d. (14)Lucas Zweili (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(5)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) d. Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ) 6-1 6-1
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Frutos Calatayud (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Javier Lopez-Parra (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Leonardo Gianfilippi (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (WC)Guillermo Soriano Gallo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) d. Antoine-Michel Alexeev (SUI) 6-4 6-0
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) d. Killian Davanzo (SUI) 6-4 6-2
(12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-4
(7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) d. Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(WC)Artur Madzhar (RUS) d. (WC)Jaime Echaide Sarabia (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. Lucas Mccone (BEL) 6-1 6-1
(15)Hasier Pastor (ESP) d. Arturo Torregrosa Velilla (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. Carlos Benito Hergueta (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Andrea Basso (ITA) d. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Alvaro Verdu (ESP) 6-3 6-0

Q-Second Round
Harrison Lombe (AUS) vs Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) vs Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
(WC)Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) vs Enrique Almudever (ESP)
Rafael Martinez (VEN) vs (11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP)
Egor Kovalev (RUS) vs (16)Quentin Halys (FRA)
(4)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) vs (WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP)
Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) vs Christian Plattes (GER)
(5)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) vs Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) vs (10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) vs Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP)
Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) vs (12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
(7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) vs (WC)Artur Madzhar (RUS)
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) vs (15)Hasier Pastor (ESP)
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) vs Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP)
Andrea Basso (ITA) vs (13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-17-2013, 11:06 PM   #7
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

QUALY

Q-Second Round
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) d. Harrison Lombe (AUS) 7-6(5) 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Enrique Almudever (ESP) d. (WC)Victor Manuel Perez Castillo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Rafael Martinez (VEN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) d. Samuel Corraliza-Moreno (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(16)Quentin Halys (FRA) d. Egor Kovalev (RUS) 7-6(1) 6-3
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. (4)Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Christian Plattes (GER) d. Sergio Castellon Guasch (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (5)Andoni Vivanco-Guzman (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(3)
(10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. Yannick Martell Beuzit (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) d. Daniele Cattaneo (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) d. (WC)Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. (15)Hasier Pastor (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-0 6-4
(13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) d. Andrea Basso (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) vs Pol Toledo Bague (ESP)
Enrique Almudever (ESP) vs (11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)
(3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) vs (16)Quentin Halys (FRA)
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) vs Christian Plattes (GER)
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) vs (10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) vs (12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)
(7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) vs Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA)
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) vs (13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)

andoni, pedro clar
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 09:03 AM   #8
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs David Souto (VEN)
Alexander Lazov (BUL) vs Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs (q)
(q) vs (6)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
(3)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) vs (WC)Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP)
David Estruch (ESP) vs (Se)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
(q) vs Enrico Burzi (ITA)
(q) vs (5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(7)Marc Giner (ESP) vs (q)
(WC)David Vega Hernandez (ESP) vs Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs (WC)Manuel Semitiel Morales (ESP)
(q) vs (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
(8)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP) vs Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) vs Kyle Edmund (GBR)
(WC)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs (q)
(q) vs (2)Florian Reynet (FRA)

GL taro daniel, carballes, david perez sanz
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-18-2013, 09:09 AM   #9
country flag ciprianned
Registered User
 
ciprianned's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Romania
Age: 23
Posts: 1,514
ciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

GL Toledo , Tatlot & Perez Sanz !
__________________
VICTOR HANESCU* HORIA TECAU* MARIUS COPIL* ADRIAN UNGUR* PATRICK CIORCILA* FLORIN MERGEA* VICTOR CRIVOI*
ciprianned is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-19-2013, 10:33 AM   #10
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

QUALY

Qualifying Round
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP) d. Jose Maria Hidalgo Salgado (ESP) 6-2 6-0
(11)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Enrique Almudever (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(16)Quentin Halys (FRA) d. (3)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) d. Christian Plattes (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) d. (10)Marco Bortolotti (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(6)Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) d. (12)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) d. (7)Giammarco Micolani (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(8)Francesco Picco (ITA) d. (13)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP) 6-1 6-2

boluda
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 08:51 AM   #11
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. David Souto (VEN) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
(6)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(3)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Manuel Semitiel Morales (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Quentin Halys (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Roberto Carballes Banea (ESP) vs Pol Tolelo Bague (ESP)
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 12:51 PM   #12
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,218
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

Brizzi
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 12:52 PM   #13
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,218
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

Boluda lost in qualies to someone who then got double bagelled
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 08:20 PM   #14
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

Quote:
Originally Posted by Martijn. View Post
Boluda lost in qualies to someone who then got double bagelled
alcaraz lost 75 63 to granollers
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 02-20-2013, 08:21 PM   #15
country flag Sombrerero loco
Registered User
 
Sombrerero loco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Age: 25
Posts: 39,869
Sombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond reputeSombrerero loco has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F3 [February 18/Murcia/Clay]

MAIN DRAW

First Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) d. David Souto (VEN) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Lazov (BUL) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Edualdo Bonet-De Gispert (ESP) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-4
(6)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) d. Albert Alcaraz Ivorra (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(3)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) d. Jesus Garcia Pardo (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP) d. David Estruch (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-0
(5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(7)Marc Giner (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-0
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Manuel Semitiel Morales (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Quentin Halys (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Roberto Carballes Banea (ESP) d. Pol Tolelo Bague (ESP) 5-7 7-6 6-0
Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN) 6-3 6-3
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Florian Reynet (FRA) d. Francesco Picco (ITA) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(1)Taro Daniel (JPN) vs Alexander Lazov (BUL)
Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs (6)Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
(3)Jose Checa-Calvo (ESP) vs Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (5)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(7)Marc Giner (ESP) vs Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP) vs (4)Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Roberto Carballes Banea (ESP) vs Kyle Edmund (GBR)
Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) vs (2)Florian Reynet (FRA)
__________________
Henri KONTINEN

Jerzy Janowicz/Bernard the aTomic /Thanasi Kokkinakis/Kei Nishikori

John Millman / Javier Martí/Taro Daniel-Jules Marie-Josh Milton


Henkka Kontinen
-Nick Kyrgios-Henri Laaksonen- Attila Balazs- Pierre Hugues Herbert-Alex Bolt-Marcus Willis-Kristijan Mesaros-Berankis-Chris Rungkat-Piotr Gadomski-Kike Lopez-Perez
www.tennisalternative.com
Sombrerero loco is online now View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios