25th Czech Int'l | Czech Republic | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-13-2013, 02:46 AM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default 25th Czech Int'l | Czech Republic | G1 | 14 Jan 2013 | Winner: Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS)

Tournament:25th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships
Host Country: Czech Republic
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Hard - Indoor
Date: 14 January - 20 January 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028174
Official Tournament Website: http://www.cztenis.cz/mezinarodni-turnaje

Entry List (Modified 09 Jan 2013)

1 Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) 54 1
2 Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) 84 4 1
3 Marek ROUTA (CZE) 117 6 2
4 Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) 125 2 1
5 Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) 140 1
6 Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) 164 7 1
7 Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 165 2
8 Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) 177 2
9 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) 187 1
10 Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 188 4 1
11 Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) 191 1
12 Benjamin BONZI (FRA) 192 2
13 Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) 194 2
14 Billy HARRIS (GBR) 202 1
15 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) 203 36 1
16 Adrian BODMER (SUI) 212 1
17 Daniel VALENT (SUI) 217 1
18 Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 225 1
19 Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 227 15 1
20 Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) 232 1
21 Michael GEERTS (BEL) 236 3 1
22 Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 237 1
23 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 238 3 1
24 Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 255 2
25 Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 263 16 1
26 Christopher PEARCE (GBR) 265 1
27 Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) 274 7 1
28 Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 275 19 1
29 Aman AGARWAL (IND) 283 13 1
30 LASSE MUSCHEITES (GER) 289 2
31 Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 291 1
32 Joel POPOV (FIN) 295 1
33 Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 305 4 1
34 Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 308 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”

Last edited by SapELee : 01-20-2013 at 03:06 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-13-2013, 02:49 AM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualifying

Code:
    Round 1

        Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) [1]            6-3 6-4        Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
        Alessandro RICCI (CZE)              6-7(3) 6-1 6-4  Martin BLASKO (SVK) [11]
        Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) [2]           2-6 6-2 6-3     Zdenek KOLAR (CZE)
        Yvo PANAK (CZE) [8]                 7-6(3) 7-5      Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
        Oliver NAGY (SVK)                   7-5 6-1         Jan CHOINSKI (GER) [3]
        Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) [12]      6-4 6-1         Filip MATEJKA (CZE)
        Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [4]       6-4 6-2         Patrik CVIK (SVK)
        Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [7] 6-4 6-1         IVAN KOCOUREK (CZE)
        Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)                 6-3 0-6 6-2     Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) [5]
        Petar CONKIC (SRB)                  6-4 6-1         Alexandre MULLER (FRA) [9]
        Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)                6-2 6-3         Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) [6]
        Timur SALBIEV (RUS)                 6-3 6-2         Javier JOVER MAESTRE (ESP) [10]
Code:
    Round 2 (Final)

        Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) [1]         6-4 6-4            Alessandro RICCI (CZE)
        Yvo PANAK (CZE) [8]               6-0 6-2            Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) [2]
        Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) [12]    2-6 6-2 6-4        Oliver NAGY (SVK)
        Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) [4]     6-3 6-2            Vincent Thierry SCHNEIDER (GER) [7]
        Petar CONKIC (SRB)                6-4 6-1            Zdenek DERKAS (CZE)
        Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE)              6-3 4-6 7-6(3)     Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2013, 11:53 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] BYE
Dominik STARY (CZE) (WC) vs Daniel BAUMANN (GER)
Aman AGARWAL (IND) vs Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) (LL)
Billy HARRIS (GBR) [13] BYE

Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [11] BYE
Phillip GRESK (POL) vs Joel POPOV (FIN)
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) (Q) vs ????
Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [5] BYE

Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [3] BYE
Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) vs Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR)
Yvo PANAK (CZE) (Q) vs Petar CONKIC (SRB) (Q)
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [16] BYE

Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [12] BYE
Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) vs ????
Michael GEERTS (BEL) vs Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) (Q)
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [6] BYE

Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [8] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) (SE) vs Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
Piotr LOMACKI (POL) vs Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) (Q)
Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) [9] BYE

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [14] BYE
???? vs Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) (Q)
Vit KOPRIVA (CZE) (WC) vs Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] BYE

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] BYE
Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) vs Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN)
David POLJAK (CZE) (WC) vs Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS)
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [10] BYE

Adrian BODMER (SUI) [15] BYE
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) vs Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO)
Christopher PEARCE (GBR) vs Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) (WC)
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-15-2013, 10:08 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] BYE
Daniel BAUMANN (GER) d. Dominik STARY (CZE) (WC) 6-4 6-4
Aman AGARWAL (IND) d. Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) (LL) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
Billy HARRIS (GBR) [13] BYE

Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [11] BYE
Joel POPOV (FIN) d. Phillip GRESK (POL) 7-5 6-3
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) (Q) d. Adam MARTIN (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [5] BYE

Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [3] BYE
Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) d. Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Petar CONKIC (SRB) (Q) d. Yvo PANAK (CZE) (Q) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Daniel VALENT (SUI) [16] BYE

Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [12] BYE
ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) (WC) d. Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) (Q) d. Michael GEERTS (BEL) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-2
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [6] BYE

Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [8] BYE
Vadym URSU (UKR) (SE) d. Oleg KURBATOV (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) (Q) d. Piotr LOMACKI (POL) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(2)
Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) [9] BYE

Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [14] BYE
Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) (Q) d. Szymon WALKOW (POL) 6-4 6-4
Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) d. Vit KOPRIVA (CZE) (WC) 7-5 6-4
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] BYE

Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] BYE
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) d. Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) 6-4 6-3
David POLJAK (CZE) (WC) d. Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [10] BYE

Adrian BODMER (SUI) [15] BYE
Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) d. Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Christopher PEARCE (GBR) d. Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) (WC) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-16-2013, 09:57 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] d. Daniel BAUMANN (GER) 7-6(1) 6-4
Billy HARRIS (GBR) [13] d. Aman AGARWAL (IND) 6-2 6-4
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [11] d. Joel POPOV (FIN) 6-4 6-3
Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) (Q) d. Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) [5] 6-4 6-4

Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [3] d. Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Petar CONKIC (SRB) (Q) d. Daniel VALENT (SUI) [16] 6-2 6-2
ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) (WC) d. Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [12] 7-5 6-3
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [6] d. Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) (Q) 7-5 6-0

Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [8] d. Vadym URSU (UKR) (SE) 6-1 7-5
Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) (Q) d. Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR) [9] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [14] d. Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU) (Q) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) d. Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) [7] 3-6 7-6(7) 6-4
David POLJAK (CZE) (WC) d. Benjamin BONZI (FRA) [10] 7-5 6-4
Adrian BODMER (SUI) [15] d. Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [2] d. Christopher PEARCE (GBR) 2-6 6-2 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”

Last edited by SapELee : 01-17-2013 at 09:55 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2013, 05:38 PM   #6
country flag ciprianned
Registered User
 
ciprianned's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Romania
Age: 23
Posts: 1,532
ciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: 25th Czech International | Czech Republic | G1 | 14 January - 20 January 2013

Tatomir - SOENDERGAARD ?
__________________
VICTOR HANESCU* HORIA TECAU* MARIUS COPIL* ADRIAN UNGUR* PATRICK CIORCILA* FLORIN MERGEA* VICTOR CRIVOI*
ciprianned is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-17-2013, 09:59 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] d. Billy HARRIS (GBR) [13] 6-3 6-2
Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [11] d. Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) (Q) 6-3 3-6 7-6(5)

Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [3] d. Petar CONKIC (SRB) (Q) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [6] d. ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) (WC) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [8] d. Jakub FILIPSKY (CZE) (Q) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [14] 6-0 6-4

Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) d.David POLJAK (CZE) (WC) 7-6(1) Retired
Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [2] d. Adrian BODMER (SUI) [15] 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-18-2013, 09:44 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [11] d. Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1] 6-2 6-2
Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [3] d. Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [6] 6-4 6-7(8) 6-4
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [8] 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) d. Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [2] 6-2 5-7 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2013, 04:14 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [3] d. Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) [11] 5-7 6-0 6-3
Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) 6-3 6-4
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-20-2013, 03:05 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,719
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Finals

Singles

Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) [4] d. Pavel STAUBERT (CZE) [3] 7-6(3) 6-1


Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Michael GEERTS (BEL) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1]       BYE   
    Phillip GRESK (POL) /  Szymon WALKOW (POL)                  6-1 6-4     Viktor DURASOVIC (NOR) /  Dominik STARY (CZE)
    Aman AGARWAL (IND) /  Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR)             6-3 6-1     Alessandro RICCI (CZE) /  Stepan SIMEK (CZE)
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]              BYE   
    Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [3]           BYE   
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) /  Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)     6-4 6-4     ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) /  Pavel STAUBERT (CZE)
    Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) /  Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN) 6-2 6-2     Alexandr CHEPELEV (RUS) /  Oleg KURBATOV (RUS)
    Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) /  Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [7]          BYE   
    Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) /  Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [6]           BYE   
    Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) /  David POLJAK (CZE)               6-3 6-4     Roman SAFIULLIN (RUS) /  Vadym URSU (UKR)
    Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) /  Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)       4-6 7-6(0) [10-8]  Filip KRALJEVIC (CRO) /  Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO)
    Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]            BYE   
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]         BYE   
    Billy HARRIS (GBR) /  Christopher PEARCE (GBR)              7-6(4) 6-4   Boris POKOTILOV (RUS) /  Joel POPOV (FIN)
    Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) /  Yvo PANAK (CZE)                    6-0 6-1      Mikhail GALYAMOV (RUS) /  Timur SALBIEV (RUS)
    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) /  Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [2]            BYE   


2nd Round

    Phillip GRESK (POL) /  Szymon WALKOW (POL)              6-4 6-4          Michael GEERTS (BEL) /  Alexander VASILENKO (RUS) [1]
    Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]          4-6 6-3 [10-6]    Aman AGARWAL (IND) /  Callum POLAND-SMITH (GBR)
    Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) /  Luca George TATOMIR (ROU) 6-2 3-6 [16-14]   Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) /  Yuriy KRYVOY (UKR) [3]
    Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) /  Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [7]      6-4 6-4           Andreas MOLTKE-LETH (DEN) /  Simon Friis SOENDERGAARD (DEN)
    Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) /  David POLJAK (CZE)           6-2 6-4           Vadym KALYUZHNYY (UKR) /  Piotr LOMACKI (POL) [6]
    Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]        6-2 6-3           Mantas BUGAILISKIS (LTU) /  Kasparas ZEMAITELIS (LTU)
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]     6-3 6-2           Billy HARRIS (GBR) /  Christopher PEARCE (GBR)
    Benjamin BONZI (FRA) /  Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [2]        7-6(4) 7-6(4)     Miroslav HERZAN (CZE) /  Yvo PANAK (CZE)


Quarterfinal

    Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]         6-2 6-2          Phillip GRESK (POL) /  Szymon WALKOW (POL)
    Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) /  Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [7]     6-0 6-3          Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU) /  Luca George TATOMIR (ROU)
    Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]       Walkover         Dominik KELLOVSKY (CZE) /  David POLJAK (CZE)
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]    1-6 6-1 [11-9]   Benjamin BONZI (FRA) /  Maxime JANVIER (FRA) [2]


Semifinal

    Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]       3-6 6-4 [10-3]     Domagoj BILJESKO (CRO) /  Goran MARKOVIC (SRB) [7]
    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]   6-2 7-6(6)        Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) /  Jan ZIELINSKI (POL) [4]


Final

    Daniel BAUMANN (GER) /  Johannes HAERTEIS (GER) [5]     7-5 7-6(1)     Adrian BODMER (SUI) /  Daniel VALENT (SUI) [8]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



“When you fall for someone’s personality, everything else about them becomes beautiful.”
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios