Copa Gatorade 2013 | Venezuela | G1 | 07 Jan | Winner:Jorge B. PANTA HERREROS (PER) - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 01-06-2013, 04:32 PM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Copa Gatorade 2013 | Venezuela | G1 | 07 Jan | Winner:Jorge B. PANTA HERREROS (PER)

Tournament: Copa Gatorade 2013
Host Country: Venezuela
Grade: Grade 1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 07 January - 13 January 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100028055
Official Tournament Website: http://www.torneojuvenilaltamira.com.ve/a2013/index.php

Entry List (Modified 02 Jan 2013)

1 Clement GEENS (BEL) 70 1 1
2 Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) 72 5 1
3 Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) 93 1
4 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 118 1
5 Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) 134 192 1
6 Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) 137 1
7 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 143 6 1
8 Franz SYDOW (NED) 149 1
9 Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) 161 1
10 Jared DONALDSON (USA) 167 1
11 Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) 173 1
12 Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) 189 78 1
13 Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) 200 1
14 Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 206 1
15 Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) 214 1
16 Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 219 1
17 Andres CABEZAS (ECU) 222 16 1
18 Simon STEVENS (BEL) 228 2 1
19 Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 234 11 1
20 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 250 1
21 David VOLFSON (CAN) 266 1
22 Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 276 1
23 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 297 72 1
24 Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 334 13 1
25 Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 339 6 1
26 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 343 1
27 Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 396 51 1
28 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 420 1
29 Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 432 11 1
30 Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 450 4 1
31 Allan VELASCO (ECU) 453 3 1
32 Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 464 1
33 Diego VIVES (CHI) 478 1
34 Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) 483 1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 01-13-2013 at 10:39 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 01-06-2013, 04:38 PM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualies

Code:
Round 1
        Pablo TELLEZ (COL) [1]                BYE   
        Jonathan NGUYEN (USA)                 6-2 6-1     Constantino Rafael MORALES PICCA (VEN)
        Antonio RAMIREZ (VEN)                 BYE   
        Jose CASTRO (VEN) [7]                 BYE   
        Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) [2]               BYE   
        Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)            Walkover    Wlayimer JIMENEZ (VEN)
        Miguel BENDITO (VEN)                  BYE   
        Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [9]        BYE   
        Benjamin TAPIA (CHI) [3]              BYE   
        Daniel SUPERLANO (VEN)                6-2 6-1     Ramon Andres RODRIGUEZ MEZA (VEN)
        Joel BILBAO (VEN)                     Walkover    Carlos ANEZ (VEN)
        Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) [12]  BYE   
        Franco MORAL (CHI) [4]                BYE   
        Luis Eduardo LUDENA EGAS (VEN)        6-3 6-4     Gabriel CASTRO (VEN)
        Irving CORRALES (VEN)                 6-3 6-1     David RODRIGUEZ BRANDWIJK (VEN)
        Miguel ENCISO (VEN) [10]              BYE   
        Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5]               BYE   
        Humberto NEVI (VEN)                   6-2 6-1     Ruben Dario FERNANDEZ MERLOS (VEN)
        Christian GRIOT (VEN)                 Walkover    Paolo Edmundo JACOME CADENA (ECU)
        Lucas MORENO (CHI) [8]                BYE   
        Abraham ALVAREZ (VEN) [6]             BYE   
        Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)                 3-6 6-3 7-5 Rafael ROTHE (VEN)
        Alejandro NICOLI (VEN)                Walkover    Carlos Enrique PARDI PIMENTEL (VEN)
        Jorge VARGAS (COL) [11]               BYE
Code:
    Round 2
        Pablo TELLEZ (COL) [1]               6-3 6-2     Jonathan NGUYEN (USA)
        Jose CASTRO (VEN) [7]                6-1 6-2     Antonio RAMIREZ (VEN)
        Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)           7-5 6-3     Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) [2]
        Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [9]       6-1 6-3     Miguel BENDITO (VEN)
        Daniel SUPERLANO (VEN)               6-3 6-4     Benjamin TAPIA (CHI) [3]
        Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) [12] 7-6(2) 6-3  Joel BILBAO (VEN)
        Franco MORAL (CHI) [4]               6-1 7-6(3)  Luis Eduardo LUDENA EGAS (VEN)
        Miguel ENCISO (VEN) [10]             6-1 6-2     Irving CORRALES (VEN)
        Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5]              7-5 6-4     Humberto NEVI (VEN)
        Lucas MORENO (CHI) [8]               6-1 6-2     Christian GRIOT (VEN)
        Abraham ALVAREZ (VEN) [6]            6-1 6-3     Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)
        Jorge VARGAS (COL) [11]              6-1 6-1     Alejandro NICOLI (VEN)
Code:
    Round 3 (Final)

    Pablo TELLEZ (COL) [1]                   6-2 6-2            Jose CASTRO (VEN) [7]
    Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN)               6-1 7-5            Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) [9]
    Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) [12] 6-3 4-6 6-0    Daniel SUPERLANO (VEN)
    Franco MORAL (CHI) [4]                   6-1 6-4            Miguel ENCISO (VEN) [10]
    Lucas MORENO (CHI) [8]                   0-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)  Andre KU MEZA (PER) [5]
    Jorge VARGAS (COL) [11]                  4-6 6-0 6-1        Abraham ALVAREZ (VEN) [6]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485

Last edited by SapELee : 01-07-2013 at 08:37 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2013, 08:40 PM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] BYE
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) vs Lucas MORENO (CHI) (Q)
Abraham ALVAREZ (VEN) (LL) vs Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) [14] (WC) BYE

Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [12] BYE
Pablo TELLEZ (COL) (Q) vs Nicholas OSTERLING (PER)
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) vs Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [5] BYE

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [4] BYE
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) vs Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) (LL)
Franco MORAL (CHI) (Q) vs Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [13] BYE

Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [11] BYE
Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) (WC) vs Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI)
Allan VELASCO (ECU) vs Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI)
Franz SYDOW (NED) [8] BYE

Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6] vs BYE
Diego VIVES (CHI) vs Fernando NARDELLI (VEN) (WC)
Javier RESTREPO (USA) vs Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [9] BYE

Simon STEVENS (BEL) [16] BYE
Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) (Q) vs David VOLFSON (CAN)
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) vs Jorge Eliecer ALFONZO (VEN) (WC)
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] BYE

Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [7] BYE
Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN) (Q) vs Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) vs Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE)
Jared DONALDSON (USA) [10] BYE

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [15] BYE
Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN) (WC) vs Romai UGARTE (CHI) (WC)
Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) vs Jorge VARGAS (COL) (Q)
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2013, 11:46 AM   #4
country flag Chilenaitor
Registered User
 
Chilenaitor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 2,736
Chilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond reputeChilenaitor has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Copa Gatorade 2013 | Venezuela | G1 | 07 January - 13 January 2013

GL CHileans
Chilenaitor is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-09-2013, 08:28 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] BYE
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) d. Lucas MORENO (CHI) (Q) 6-4 6-3
Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) d. Abraham ALVAREZ (VEN) (LL) 6-4 6-0
Francis TIAFOE (USA) [14] (WC) BYE

Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [12] BYE
Nicholas OSTERLING (PER) d. Pablo TELLEZ (COL) (Q) 7-5 6-2
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) d. Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [5] BYE

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [4] BYE
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) d. Alejandro MANZANARES (VEN) (LL) 6-3 6-2
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) d. Franco MORAL (CHI) (Q) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [13] BYE

Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [11] BYE
Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) d. Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) (WC) 6-0 6-2
Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) d. Allan VELASCO (ECU) 6-4 6-7(10) 6-3
Franz SYDOW (NED) [8] BYE

Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6] vs BYE
Diego VIVES (CHI) d. Fernando NARDELLI (VEN) (WC) 6-1 6-2
Javier RESTREPO (USA) d. Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [9] BYE

Simon STEVENS (BEL) [16] BYE
David VOLFSON (CAN) d. Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) (Q) 6-1 6-1
Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) d. Jorge Eliecer ALFONZO (VEN) (WC) 6-0 7-5
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] BYE

Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [7] BYE
Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) d. Juan Manuel PENDONES (VEN) (Q) 6-2 6-2
Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) d. Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Jared DONALDSON (USA) [10] BYE

Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [15] BYE
Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN) (WC) d. Romai UGARTE (CHI) (WC) 6-4 6-2
Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) d. Jorge VARGAS (COL) (Q) 6-2 6-2
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] BYE
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-10-2013, 10:58 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 2

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] d. Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 6-3 4-6 7-6(3)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) [14] (WC) d. Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [12] d. Nicholas OSTERLING (PER) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [5] d. Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 5-7 6-1 6-2

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [4] d. Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) d. Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) [13] 7-6(3) 6-0
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [11] d. Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5)
Franz SYDOW (NED) [8] d. Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) 7-6(6) 6-2

Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6] d. Diego VIVES (CHI) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [9] d. Javier RESTREPO (USA) 6-2 6-0
David VOLFSON (CAN) d. Simon STEVENS (BEL) [16] 2-6 6-2 7-5
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] d. Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) d. Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [7] 6-3 6-4
Jared DONALDSON (USA) [10] d. Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) 6-3 6-1
Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [15] d. Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN) (WC) 6-0 6-1
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) 6-3 6-1
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-11-2013, 08:16 PM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] d. Francis TIAFOE (USA) [14] (WC) 7-6(5) 6-3
Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [12] d. Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) [5] 3-6 6-3 6-1

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [4] d. Nam Hoang LY (VIE) 6-3 7-6(5)
Franz SYDOW (NED) [8] d. Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) [11] 6-4 6-3

Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [9] d. Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [6] 7-6(5) 3-6 6-1
Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] d. David VOLFSON (CAN) 6-2 6-4

Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) d. Jared DONALDSON (USA) [10] 6-4 6-1
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) [15] 6-4 6-2
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2013, 01:38 AM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Copa Gatorade 2013 | Venezuela | G1 | 07 January - 13 January 2013

Quarterfinals

Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] d. Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [12] 6-2 6-4
Luca CORINTELI (USA) [4] d. Franz SYDOW (NED) [8] 6-4 6-2
Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [9] d. Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [3] 3-6 6-3 7-6(8)
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 6-3 4-6 6-4


Semfinals

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [4] d. Clement GEENS (BEL) [1] 6-1 7-6(10)
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [9] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 01-13-2013, 10:37 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,447
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Finals

Finals

Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) [2] d. Luca CORINTELI (USA) [4] 4-6 6-2 6-3


Doubles

Code:
1st Round

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]                 BYE    
Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)                       6-1 6-3     Daniel ETCHEVERRY (CHI) /  Sebastian SANTIBANEZ (CHI) 
Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN) /  Simon D'ALFONSO (USA)     6-2 7-6(5)  Abraham ALVAREZ (VEN) /  Jose CASTRO (VEN) 
Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [6]                    BYE    
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]                    BYE    
Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)               6-0 6-1     Franco MORAL (CHI) /  Serjen OLMEDO (CHI) 
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) /  Diego VIVES (CHI)                    6-3 7-5     Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) /  Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN) 
Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA) [8]                  BYE    
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [5]             BYE    
Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) /  Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) 6-1 4-6 [10-3]     Gervis GONZALEZ (VEN) /  Lucas MORENO (CHI) 
Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)                       6-2 7-6(3)  Pablo TELLEZ (COL) /  Allan VELASCO (ECU) 
Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [4]  BYE    
Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) /  Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [7] BYE    
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  David VOLFSON (CAN)                         6-3 7-5     Nicholas OSTERLING (PER) /  Romai UGARTE (CHI) 
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) /  Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)                6-3 6-0     Fernando NARDELLI (VEN) /  Jorge VARGAS (COL) 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]       BYE    


2nd Round

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]      6-3 6-2                  Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO) 
Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [6]         6-1 6-2                  Luis Roberto CAPRILES FANIANOS (VEN) /  Simon D'ALFONSO (USA) 
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]         6-4 6-3                  Jakob JOHANSSON-HOLM (SWE) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA) 
Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) /  Diego VIVES (CHI)         6-4 6-4                  Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA) [8] 
Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [5]  6-2 6-4                  Juan Sebastian CARVAJAL JURADO (ECU) /  Gabriel Francisco CUCALON JACQUES (ECU) 
Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)            7-6(4) 6-3               Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [4] 
Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  David VOLFSON (CAN)              6-4 6-4                  Andres ALFONZO PAREDES (VEN) /  Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) [7] 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]  4-6 7-6(9) [10-7]  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) /  Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 

Quarterfinal

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]           6-2 6-7(0) [12-10]  Jared DONALDSON (USA) /  Franz SYDOW (NED) [6] 
Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3]              6-1 7-6(3)          Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA) /  Diego VIVES (CHI) 
Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS)                 7-6(3) 6-4          Simeon ROSSIER (SUI) /  Alexander SENDEGEYA (GBR) [5] 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2] 6-3 6-2             Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  David VOLFSON (CAN) 


Semifinal

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]              7-5 6-4     Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [3] 
Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]    Walkover    Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Andrey RUBLEV (RUS) 


Final

Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [1]     6-3 6-3     Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [2]
__________________
Rhyne Williams & Jared Donaldson



Twitter: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube: youtube.com/SapELee485
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios