Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) - Page 2 - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 12-29-2012, 08:59 PM   #16
country flag Aleksa9
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Age: 21
Posts: 73
Aleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond reputeAleksa9 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | Grade A | 23 December - 29 December 2012

Milojevic won against Nakagawa 6-0, 6-3!

http://sphotos-g.ak.fbcdn.net/hphoto...92742675_n.jpg
http://sphotos-c.ak.fbcdn.net/hphoto...65228544_n.jpg
http://sphotos-c.ak.fbcdn.net/hphoto...73565844_n.jpg
http://sphotos-g.ak.fbcdn.net/hphoto...91527976_n.jpg
http://sphotos-c.ak.fbcdn.net/hphoto...89821847_n.jpg
Aleksa9 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 12-29-2012, 10:28 PM   #17
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,330
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB

Finals

Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) [2] d. Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) [12] 6-0 6-3


Doubles:

Code:
1st Round

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]     6-2 6-4            Gian ISSA (SUR) /  Ryotaro MATSUMURA (JPN)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA) /  Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)                     6-1 6-2            jose abraham IZQUIERDO MRATALLA (MEX) /  Santiago LUNA (MEX)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)                 6-4 6-4            Jorge Alberto ESCUTIA (MEX) /  Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
    Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [7]                   3-6 7-5 [10-8]     Rishab AGARWAL (IND) /  Chi-Shan JAO (TPE)
    Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4]      6-4 6-4            Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN) /  Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA)             6-7(7) 6-4 [12-10] Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) /  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)
    Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) /  Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)           6-4 7-5            Zvonimir BABIC (CRO) /  Ivan DIVKOVIC (CRO)
    Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [6] 6-3 6-1            Rafael BELMAR (MEX) /  Daniel Alejandro BURLE CORIA (MEX)
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA) [5]                6-1 6-1            Alejandro ALVAREZ (MEX) /  Alejandro VELAZQUEZ DURAN (MEX)
    Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)                         7-5 7-6(2)         Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Runhao HUA (CHN)
    Santiago PINTO (MEX) /  Rene TORAL (MEX)                         7-5 6-4            Thomas FANCUTT (AUS) /  Shane MONROE (USA)
    Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [3]                    3-6 6-3 [10-2]     Rafael Antonio COUTINHO (VEN) /  Thomas Adriano TENREIRO (VEN)
    Tom HILL (GBR) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)                         6-3 6-7(6) [10-6]  Ricky MEDINILLA (MEX) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [8]
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)                     7-5 6-3            Leonardo CIVITA TELLES (BRA) /  Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
    Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) /  Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)            7-6(4) 6-2         Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI) /  Pablo LANDA CATAN (MEX)
    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                 6-4 6-2            Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)

2nd Round

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]     6-3 6-3            Javier RESTREPO (USA) /  Andres ZEPEDA (MEX)
    Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [7]                   6-2 6-3            A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Julian ZLOBINSKY (USA)
    Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA)             6-4 3-6 [10-6]     Jorge Brian PANTA HERREROS (PER) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [4]
    Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [6] 6-3 3-6 [10-4]     Serdar BOJADJIEVA (SWE) /  Anders Arenfeldt HOLM (DEN)
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA) [5]                6-3 3-6 [10-2]     Nam Hoang LY (VIE) /  Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
    Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [3]                    6-3 6-3            Santiago PINTO (MEX) /  Rene TORAL (MEX)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)                     6-3 6-1            Tom HILL (GBR) /  Joao WALENDOWSKY (BRA)
    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                 6-3 6-3            Alexandre ALBARICI (BRA) /  Marcelo TEBET FILHO (BRA)

Quarterfinal

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]     6-4 7-5               Clement GEENS (BEL) /  Simon STEVENS (BEL) [7]
    Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [6] 7-6(4) 6-7(5) [11-9]  Rafael MATOS (BRA) /  Marcelo ZORMANN DA SILVA (BRA)
    Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA) [5]                1-6 7-6(4) [10-4]     Luca CORINTELI (USA) /  Lucas GOMEZ (MEX) [3]
    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                 7-5 7-5               Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)

Semifinal

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]     6-2 6-3            Jaime Ignacio GALLEGUILLOS (CHI) /  Sebastian PENALOZA (CHI) [6]
    Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]                 3-6 7-5 [10-4]     Tommy MYLNIKOV (CAN) /  Martin REDLICKI (USA) [5]

Final

    Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB) /  Frederico Ferreira SILVA (POR) [1]     7-5 6-3     Franko MIOCIC (CRO) /  Guillermo NUNEZ (CHI) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2012, 08:24 PM   #18
country flag ciprianned
Registered User
 
ciprianned's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Romania
Age: 23
Posts: 1,516
ciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond reputeciprianned has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Abierto Juvenil Mexicano | Mexico | GA | 23 Dec | Winner: Nikola MILOJEVIC (SRB

Congrats Nikola !
__________________
VICTOR HANESCU* HORIA TECAU* MARIUS COPIL* ADRIAN UNGUR* PATRICK CIORCILA* FLORIN MERGEA* VICTOR CRIVOI*
ciprianned is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios