Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-07-2012, 02:19 AM   #1
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN

Tournament: Pan American ITF Championships
Host Country: USA
Grade: Grade B1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 08 October - 13 October 2012
ITF Tournament Page: http://beta.itftennis.com/juniors/to...tid=1100026813
Official Tournament Website: http://tennislink.usta.com/Tournamen....aspx?T=131838

Entry List (Modified 03 Oct 2012)

Code:
1	 Noah RUBIN (USA) 16 1	
2	 Spencer PAPA (USA) 28 132 1	
3	 Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) 53 1	
4	 Stefan KOZLOV (USA) 62 1	
5	 Martin REDLICKI (USA) 95 1	
6	 Hugo DI FEO (CAN) 103 1	
7	 Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) 105 1	
8	 Luca CORINTELI (USA) 123 1	
9	 Diego PEDRAZA (COL) 135 6 1	
10	 Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) 202 1	
11	 Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) 215 1	
12	 Carter LIN (USA) 217 1	
13	 Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) 231 5 1	
14	 Michael MMOH (USA) 232 1	
15	 Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) 241	4 1	
16	 Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) 246 1	
17	 Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) 258 1	
18	 Justin BUTSCH (USA) 271 1	
19	 Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) 275 1	
20	 Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) 318 6 1	
21	 Charles BOYCE (USA) 320 1	
22	 Drew HALBAUER (USA) 328 1	
23	 Alexander DAY (CAN) 330 1	
24	 Gian ISSA (SUR) 349 1	
25	 Henry CRAIG (USA) 355 1	
26	 Ciro RICCARDI (USA) 361 60 1	
27	 Dylan NUNEZ (USA) 368 1	
28	 Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) 371 1	
29	 Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) 385 1	
30	 Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA) 422 1	
31	 Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) 457 1	
32	 Javier RESTREPO (USA) 463 163 1	
33	 Daniel O'CONNOR (USA) 467 1	
34	 Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) 519 1	
35	 William ALBANESE (USA) 542 1	
36	 Orlando PULEO (USA) 544 23 1	
37	 Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) 549 1	
38	 Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) 577 10 1	
39	 Jack MURRAY (USA) 636 1	
40	 Alex RYBAKOV (USA) 647 1	
41	 Sebastian NAVA (MEX) 657 11 1	
42	 Roy LEDERMAN (USA) 680 1	
43	 Santiago SIERRA (MEX) 704 24 1	
44	 Pablo TELLEZ (COL) 751 1	
45	 JC ARAGONE (USA) 765 1	
46	 Grant SOLOMON (USA) 766 2
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 10-13-2012 at 10:16 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-08-2012, 02:12 AM   #2
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Qualies

Code:
Round 1

    nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) [1]     BYE   
    Grayson BROADUS (USA)              6-2 6-2         Branch TERRELL (USA)
    Anudeep KODALI (USA)               BYE   
    Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA) [16]     BYE   
    William TUTECKY (CAN) [2]          BYE   
    Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)             6-1 6-0         Jackson FINE (USA)
    Jeremy LYNN (USA)                  BYE   
    Tony KOSTADINOV (USA) [12]         BYE   
    Sunay BHAT (USA) [3]               BYE   
    David CRISOVAN (USA)               7-5 6-3         Grant BOND (USA)
    Lee-shawn STEIN (USA)              BYE   
    Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [11]   BYE   
    Walker DUNCAN (USA) [4]            BYE   
    Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)           3-6 6-3 6-3     Nathan ROPER (USA)
    Alex ROSS (USA)                    BYE   
    Taylor CRAMER (USA) [14]           BYE   
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5]         BYE   
    Bradley GLEASON (USA)              6-0 6-1         Wyatt EARP (USA)
    Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA)          BYE   
    John MEE (USA) [10]                BYE   
    Joey VATANADILOK (USA) [6]         BYE   
    William LITTLE (USA)               6-2 6-1         Kenneth BOYKIN (USA)
    Paul THIROUIN (USA)                BYE   
    Juan ALANIS (MEX) [9]              BYE   
    Elio LIVI (USA) [7]                BYE   
    William GENESEN (USA)              3-6 6-4 6-2     Matt MCBRIDE (USA)
    Gabriel PILONES (USA)              BYE   
    Jean THIROUIN (USA) [15]           BYE   
    Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) [8]         BYE   
    Gustavo GONZALEZ CASILLAS (MEX)    7-6(5) 6-1      Gianni ROSS (USA)
    Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)          BYE   
    Connor CURRY (USA) [13]            BYE
Code:
Round 2

    Grayson BROADUS (USA)              7-5 6-4         nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA) [1]
    Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA) [16]     6-4 3-6 7-5     Anudeep KODALI (USA)
    William TUTECKY (CAN) [2]          6-2 6-1         Nikola SAMARDZIC (USA)
    Jeremy LYNN (USA)                  6-3 6-4         Tony KOSTADINOV (USA) [12]
    Sunay BHAT (USA) [3]               0-6 6-4 6-4     David CRISOVAN (USA)
    Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [11]   4-6 6-3 6-4     Lee-shawn STEIN (USA)
    Walker DUNCAN (USA) [4]            6-1 7-5         Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN)
    Taylor CRAMER (USA) [14]           6-3 6-2         Alex ROSS (USA)
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5]         6-0 6-2         Bradley GLEASON (USA)
    John MEE (USA) [10]                6-3 6-4         Julio Ricardo OLAYA (USA)
    William LITTLE (USA)               6-0 6-0         Joey VATANADILOK (USA) [6]
    Paul THIROUIN (USA)                1-6 6-2 6-3     Juan ALANIS (MEX) [9]
    Elio LIVI (USA) [7]                3-6 6-4 7-5     William GENESEN (USA)
    Jean THIROUIN (USA) [15]           6-2 6-1         Gabriel PILONES (USA)
    Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) [8]         6-4 6-2         Gustavo GONZALEZ CASILLAS (MEX)
    Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)          6-4 6-0         Connor CURRY (USA) [13]
Code:
Round 3 (final)

        Grayson BROADUS (USA)             6-1 6-4         Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA) [16]
        Jeremy LYNN (USA)                 3-6 7-5 6-1     William TUTECKY (CAN) [2]
        Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) [11]  6-1 6-4         Sunay BHAT (USA) [3]
        Walker DUNCAN (USA) [4]           6-3 3-6 6-4     Taylor CRAMER (USA) [14]
        John MEE (USA) [10]               7-5 6-1         Alejandro TABILO (CAN) [5]
        William LITTLE (USA)              6-0 6-2         Paul THIROUIN (USA)
        Jean THIROUIN (USA) [15]          6-2 6-2         Elio LIVI (USA) [7]
        Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)         7-5 6-4         Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN) [8]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2012, 02:14 AM   #3
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Maindraw

MD: http://assets.usta.com/assets/1/15/BMD.pdf

Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]
- Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
William TUTECKY (CAN) (LL) - Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
Francis TIAFOE (USA) (WC) - William LITTLE (USA) (Q)
Drew HALBAUER (USA) - Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [14]

Michael MMOH (USA) [11] - Justin BUTSCH (USA)
Gian ISSA (SUR) - Javier RESTREPO (USA)
Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) - Roy LEDERMAN (USA
Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA) - Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [8]

Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3] - Shane MONROE (USA)
John MEE (USA) (Q) - Jose Pablo GIL (CRC)
Dylan NUNEZ (USA) - Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
Alexander DAY (CAN) - Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [16]

Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [9] - Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
Alex RYBAKOV (USA) - Andrew ELY (USA)
Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX) - A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) (WC)
Vincent Brandon LIN (USA) (Q) - Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]

Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6] - Walker DUNCAN (USA) (Q)
Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) - Jean THIROUIN (USA) (Q)
Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA) - Grant SOLOMON (USA)
Eduardo NAVA (USA) (WC) - Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [12]

Carter LIN (USA) [13] - Sebastian NAVA (MEX)
Lamar REMY (USA) - JC ARAGONE (USA)
Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) - Zeke CLARK (USA) (WC)
Daniel O'CONNOR (USA) - Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]

Luca CORINTELI (USA) [7] - Grayson BROADUS (USA) (Q)
Alejandro TABILO (CAN) (LL) - Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
Jack MURRAY (USA) - Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX) (Q)
Tommy PAUL (USA) - Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [10]

Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [15]
- William ALBANESE (USA)
Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL) (WC) - Henry CRAIG (USA)
Santiago PINTO (MEX) - Christian LANGMO (USA) (WC)
Robert SHULMAN (CAN) - Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 10-08-2012 at 02:26 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012, 09:27 PM   #4
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 1

Code:
1st Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]                     6-3 6-7(4) 6-1     Ciro RICCARDI (USA)
    Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)                   6-1 6-3            Jeremy LYNN (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)                     3-6 6-3 6-4        William LITTLE (USA)
    Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [14]  4-6 6-3 7-6(6)     Drew HALBAUER (USA)
    Michael MMOH (USA) [11]                  6-1 6-1            Justin BUTSCH (USA)
    Javier RESTREPO (USA)                    6-1 6-1            Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Roy LEDERMAN (USA)                       6-1 6-2            Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX)
    Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [8]                  6-1 6-2            Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3]           6-1 6-2            Shane MONROE (USA)
    John MEE (USA)                           6-1 6-0            Jose Pablo GIL (CRC)
    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)                       7-5 6-2            Dylan NUNEZ (USA)
    Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [16]              6-4 6-3            Alexander DAY (CAN)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [9]              6-0 6-0            Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
    Alex RYBAKOV (USA)                       6-2 6-0            Andrew ELY (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)                   6-2 3-6 6-2        Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]                 6-1 7-6(5)         Vincent Brandon LIN (USA)
    Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]                6-3 7-5            Walker DUNCAN (USA)
    Jean THIROUIN (USA)                      6-1 6-2            Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN)
    Grant SOLOMON (USA)                      4-6 6-2 6-3        Daniel SHEBSHAYEVICH (USA)
    Eduardo NAVA (USA)                       6-1 6-4            Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX) [12]
    Carter LIN (USA) [13]                    6-1 6-2            Sebastian NAVA (MEX)
    JC ARAGONE (USA)                         6-4 6-2            Lamar REMY (USA)
    Zeke CLARK (USA)                         5-7 6-3 7-5        Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]                    7-5 6-1            Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)
    Luca CORINTELI (USA) [7]                 6-2 6-3            Grayson BROADUS (USA)
    Alejandro TABILO (CAN)                   7-6(3) 6-4         Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
    Jack MURRAY (USA)                        6-0 6-2            Andres ALVAREZ CERDAN (MEX)
    Tommy PAUL (USA)                         1-6 6-2 7-6(2)     Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) [10]
    Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [15]            6-2 6-4            William ALBANESE (USA)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)                        6-0 6-0            Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL)
    Christian LANGMO (USA)                   6-2 6-2            Santiago PINTO (MEX)
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]                   6-2 6-3            Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-09-2012, 11:26 PM   #5
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 October - 13 October 2012

Code:
2nd Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]           6-1 6-4        Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA)
    Francis TIAFOE (USA)           6-4 6-2        Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) [14]
    Michael MMOH (USA) [11]        6-1 6-3        Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Roy LEDERMAN (USA)             7-5 6-2        Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [8]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3] 6-1 6-1        John MEE (USA)
    Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [16]    2-6 6-4 6-0    Adrian ORTIZ (MEX)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [9]    6-2 6-0        Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]       6-0 6-4        A.J. CATANZARITI (USA)
    Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]      6-3 6-2        Jean THIROUIN (USA)
    Grant SOLOMON (USA)            6-4 7-6(1)     Eduardo NAVA (USA)
    JC ARAGONE (USA)               6-3 6-2        Carter LIN (USA) [13]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]          6-0 6-0        Zeke CLARK (USA)
    Luca CORINTELI (USA) [7]       6-4 4-6 6-3    Alejandro TABILO (CAN)
    Tommy PAUL (USA)               4-6 6-2 6-1    Jack MURRAY (USA)
    Henry CRAIG (USA)              6-2 6-0        Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) [15]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]         6-1 6-2        Christian LANGMO (USA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-10-2012, 10:52 PM   #6
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Round 3

Code:
3rd Round

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]             7-6(5) 6-1      Francis TIAFOE (USA)
    Roy LEDERMAN (USA)               6-4 6-3         Michael MMOH (USA) [11]
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3]   6-2 6-3         Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [16]
    Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]         4-1 Retired     Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) [9]
    Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]        6-3 7-6(3)      Grant SOLOMON (USA)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]            6-1 6-0         JC ARAGONE (USA)
    Tommy PAUL (USA)                 6-2 6-4         Luca CORINTELI (USA) [7]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]           3-6 6-1 6-2     Henry CRAIG (USA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2012, 12:10 AM   #7
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Quarterfinals

Code:
Quarterfinal

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]             6-2 0-6 7-6(3)  Roy LEDERMAN (USA)
    Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3]   6-2 6-2         Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [5]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]            7-6(9) 6-4      Martin REDLICKI (USA) [6]
    Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]           6-4 6-4         Tommy PAUL (USA)
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-12-2012, 09:50 PM   #8
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Semifinals

Code:
Semifinal

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]   36 60 63     Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [3]   
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]  62 61        Spencer PAPA (USA) [2]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2012, 05:35 PM   #9
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Final

Code:
Final

    Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]  6-2 2-6 6-2   Hugo DI FEO (CAN) [4]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2012, 10:44 PM   #10
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Doubles

Code:
1st Round

    Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]            6-2 6-1              Adrian ORTIZ (MEX) /  Santiago SIERRA (MEX)
    Ciro RICCARDI (USA) /  Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)            6-3 4-6 [10-2]       Jose Pablo GIL (CRC) /  Gian ISSA (SUR)
    Carter LIN (USA) /  Robert SHULMAN (CAN)                 6-2 6-2              Zeke CLARK (USA) /  William GENESEN (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Jack MURRAY (USA)              7-6(5) 3-6 [12-10]   Henry CRAIG (USA) /  Diego PEDRAZA (COL) [6]
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA) [3]         6-3 6-1              Eduardo NAVA (USA) /  Javier RESTREPO (USA)
    Christian LANGMO (USA) /  Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)          6-2 6-3              Alexandre LATYCHEV (CAN) /  William TUTECKY (CAN)
    Dylan NUNEZ (USA) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)           6-4 6-1              Nicholas AGRITELLEY (USA) /  Joey VATANADILOK (USA)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]    6-3 6-4              Sebastian NAVA (MEX) /  Grant SOLOMON (USA)
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)               6-1 6-4              Ivar Jose ARAMBURU CONTRERAS (MEX) /  Drew HALBAUER (USA) [8]
    John MEE (USA) /  Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL)        6-4 6-2              Walker DUNCAN (USA) /  Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
    Alexander DAY (CAN) /  Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)           6-4 5-7 [10-2]       William ALBANESE (USA) /  Andrew ELY (USA)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]    6-1 6-4              Patricio BETANCOURT GONZALEZ (MEX) /  Santiago PINTO (MEX)
    Lamar REMY (USA) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)               6-4 6-3              Farzin Danny AMIRI (USA) /  Josh Hagar HAGAR (USA) [7]
    Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) /  Shane MONROE (USA)              6-3 6-2              Tommy PAUL (USA) /  Jean THIROUIN (USA)
    Taylor CRAMER (USA) /  Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)            6-4 7-6(7)           Grayson BROADUS (USA) /  nicholai WESTERGAARD (USA)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]            6-3 5-7 [10-5]       Santiago CEVALLOS (MEX) /  Diego Omar NUNEZ FELIX (MEX)

2nd Round

    Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]           6-2 7-5          Ciro RICCARDI (USA) /  Ognjen SAMARDZIC (USA)
    A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Jack MURRAY (USA)             6-4 6-3          Carter LIN (USA) /  Robert SHULMAN (CAN)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA) [3]        6-2 6-4          Christian LANGMO (USA) /  Daniel O'CONNOR (USA)
    Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]   6-4 6-2          Dylan NUNEZ (USA) /  Alan NUNEZ AGUILERA (MEX)
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)              6-2 7-5          John MEE (USA) /  Juan Martin RAMIREZ MEJIA (COL)
    Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]   6-4 4-6 [10-7]   Alexander DAY (CAN) /  Luke Jacob GAMBLE (USA)
    Lamar REMY (USA) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)              6-3 7-5          Stefan FRLJANIC (CAN) /  Shane MONROE (USA)
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]           6-0 6-3          Taylor CRAMER (USA) /  Jack W VAN SLYKE (CAN)

Quarterfinal

    Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]      4-6 6-4 [10-5]     A.J. CATANZARITI (USA) /  Jack MURRAY (USA)
    Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA) [3]   6-4 2-6 [10-7]     Daniel KERZNERMAN (USA) /  Henrik WIERSHOLM (USA) [5]
    Michael MMOH (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)         3-6 6-1 [10-4]     Justin BUTSCH (USA) /  Thai-Son KWIATKOWSKI (USA) [4]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]      6-4 6-2            Lamar REMY (USA) /  Alejandro TABILO (CAN)

Semifinal

    Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]     6-4 6-7(4) [11-9]     Jordi ARCONADA (ARG) /  Luca CORINTELI (USA) [3]
    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]     7-5 7-6(2)            Michael MMOH (USA) /  Francis TIAFOE (USA)

Final

    Hugo DI FEO (CAN) /  Brayden SCHNUR (CAN) [2]     6-3 6-1     Martin REDLICKI (USA) /  Noah RUBIN (USA) [1]
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2012, 06:36 AM   #11
country flag J99
Registered User
 
J99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11,112
J99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN

Too bad Di Feo lost the final, but good showing all the same.
__________________
Best TT singles rank: 20
Best TT doubles rank: 55

TT stats site: http://mtftt.info/

Melzer, Rafa, Fognini, Murray, Pospisil, Ferrer, Haas, Dolgopolov, Almagro, Nishikori, Dimitrov, Kohlschreiber, Robredo, Benneteau, Simon, Janowicz, plus a lot more, mostly, if not all clay courters, but firstly just the game itself.
J99 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2012, 09:50 PM   #12
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN

Quote:
Originally Posted by J99 View Post
Too bad Di Feo lost the final, but good showing all the same.
He was fortunate that his match against Papa was moved indoor due to rain (Papa sucks indoor). Otherwise, I don't think he would have made it to the final; Papa beat him with the exact same score a year ago at this tournament.
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 10-16-2012 at 10:01 PM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2012, 10:16 PM   #13
country flag J99
Registered User
 
J99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11,112
J99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
He was fortunate that his match against Papa was moved indoor due to rain (Papa sucks indoor). Otherwise, I don't think he would have made it to the final; Papa beat him with the exact same score a year ago at this tournament.
So you have seen this player have you, and seem to know him quite well, which is very difficult at that level, unless they are playing a major, so props on that. I admit I haven't seen them play, just rooting for the home team at this level.
__________________
Best TT singles rank: 20
Best TT doubles rank: 55

TT stats site: http://mtftt.info/

Melzer, Rafa, Fognini, Murray, Pospisil, Ferrer, Haas, Dolgopolov, Almagro, Nishikori, Dimitrov, Kohlschreiber, Robredo, Benneteau, Simon, Janowicz, plus a lot more, mostly, if not all clay courters, but firstly just the game itself.
J99 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2012, 10:53 PM   #14
country flag SapELee
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
SapELee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 9,378
SapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond reputeSapELee has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN

Quote:
Originally Posted by J99 View Post
So you have seen this player have you, and seem to know him quite well, which is very difficult at that level, unless they are playing a major, so props on that. I admit I haven't seen them play, just rooting for the home team at this level.
No, I admit that I have never seen Di Feo play but was given a description of his game from someone who saw him in person. I was told that his game consists of putting the ball back into play and that he has no finishing shots. However, he has good hands and likes to go to the net (and from the match report on Zootennis, he went to the net a lot). Props to him for taking advantage of the circumstance. Sorry if I sounded bitter, but I am disappointed b/c Papa is my favorite American junior (he is so useless indoor).
__________________
Rhyne & Jared



Tennis Account: https://twitter.com/ARhyneMoment
Youtube Channel: youtube.com/SapELee485
Rhyne's Picture Thread
Rhyne Williams FB Updates

Last edited by SapELee : 10-17-2012 at 01:11 AM.
SapELee is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2012, 06:59 AM   #15
country flag J99
Registered User
 
J99's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 11,112
J99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond reputeJ99 has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Pan American ITF Championships | USA | Grade B1 | 08 Oct 12 | Winner: Noah RUBIN

Quote:
Originally Posted by SapELee View Post
No, I admit that I have never seen Di Feo play but was given a description of his game from someone who saw him in person. I was told that his game consists of putting the ball back into play and that he has no finishing shots. However, he has good hands and likes to go to the net (and from the match report on Zootennis, he went to the net a lot). Props to him for taking advantage of the circumstance. Sorry if I sounded bitter, but I am disappointed b/c Papa is my favorite American junior (he is so useless indoor).
I was referring to Papa actually and you did not sound bitter.
__________________
Best TT singles rank: 20
Best TT doubles rank: 55

TT stats site: http://mtftt.info/

Melzer, Rafa, Fognini, Murray, Pospisil, Ferrer, Haas, Dolgopolov, Almagro, Nishikori, Dimitrov, Kohlschreiber, Robredo, Benneteau, Simon, Janowicz, plus a lot more, mostly, if not all clay courters, but firstly just the game itself.
J99 is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios