Armenia F2 [July 09 | Yerevan | Clay] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 07-06-2012, 12:24 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Smile Armenia F2 [July 09 | Yerevan | Clay] Winner : Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR]

ARMENIA F2

Location : Yerevan, Armenia
Type : $15K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) 460
2 Oleksandr NEDOVYESOV (UKR) 464
3 Stanislav VOVK (RUS) 526
4 Arthur DE GREEF (BEL) 565
5 Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (RUS) 578
6 Marek SEMJAN (SVK) 635
7 Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) 828
8 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 868
9 Ilia SHATSKIY (RUS) 956
10 Mark-Alexander KEPLER (GER) 962
11 Mikolaj SZMYRGALA (POL) 979
12 Mikhail VAKS (RUS) 1014
13 Anton MANEGIN (RUS) 1036
14 George TSIVADZE (GEO) 1155
15 Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1193
16 Marc ABDULNOUR (SYR) 1310
17 Anton GALKIN (RUS) 1322
18 Jan BLECHA (CZE) 1325
19 Brian GROOMS (USA) 1368
20 Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 1479

21 (Q) Petr ARKHIPOV (RUS) 1172
22 (Q) Maxim LUNKIN (RUS) 1276
23 (Q) Yahor YATSYK (BLR) 1276
24 (Q) Denys PUME (UKR) 1715
25 (Q) Patrick ELIAS (GER) 1715
26 (Q) Dmitry SURCHENKO (RUS) 1858
27 (Q) Evgeny ELISTRATOV (RUS)
28 (Q) Giorgi JAVAKHISHVILI (GEO)

29 (wc) Khachatur KHACHATRYAN (ARM)
30 (wc) Ashot GEVORGYAN (ARM)
31 (wc) Tigran MARTIROSYAN (ARM)
32 (wc) Arman DANIELYAN (ARM)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-14-2012 at 12:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 07-06-2012, 12:24 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Armenia F2 [July 09 | Yerevan | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1] vs. Bye
Jorj Karapetyan [RUS] vs. Bye
Rajendra Kedam [IND] vs. Bye
Serob Manukyan [ARM] vs. Bye

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Arshak Ghazaryan [ARM] vs. Bye
Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] vs. Bye
David Khubua [GEO] vs. Bye

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3/w.c] vs. Bye
Laureano Alvarez [ARG] vs. Bye
Askar Zabirov [RUS] vs. Bye
Henrik Nikoghosyan [ARM] vs. Bye

Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/4] vs. Bye
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] vs. Bye
Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] vs. Bye
Suren Baghdasaryan [ARM] vs. Bye

Patrick Elias [GER/5] vs. Bye
Mikayel Avetisyan [ARM] vs. Bye
Karen Sarkisian [GEO] vs. Bye
Karo Pambukyan [ARM/w.c] vs. Bye

Denys Pume [UKR/6] vs. Bye
Irakli Metreveli [GEO] vs. Bye
Aram Martirosyan [ARM] d. Mehrdad Shahidipour [IRI] 6-1 6-0
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Masud Almasii [IRI] 6-1 6-0

Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/7] vs. Bye
Pavel Makarov [RUS] vs. Bye
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] d. Leo Kim Schoerner [GER] 6-4 6-0
Tobias Hinzmann [GER] d. Shota Meparidze [GEO] 3-6 6-2 6-2

Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/8] vs. Bye
Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO] vs. Bye
Alexandre Metreveli [GEO] d. David Virabian [LAT] 6-4 6-3
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Juan Ignacio Araoz [ARG] 1-6 6-3 7-5


2nd Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1] d. Jorj Karapetyan [RUS] 6-2 6-3
Rajendra Kedam [IND] d. Serob Manukyan [ARM] 6-2 6-0

Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] d. Arshak Ghazaryan [ARM] 6-2 6-2
Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] d. David Khubua [GEO] 6-1 6-1

Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3/w.c] d. Laureano Alvarez [ARG] 7-6(0) 6-2
Askar Zabirov [RUS] d. Henrik Nikoghosyan [ARM] 6-0 6-3

Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Ilya Chkoniya [RUS/4] 6-0 6-4
Suren Baghdasaryan [ARM] d. Stanislav Korshunov [RUS] 7-5 6-2

Patrick Elias [GER/5] d. Mikayel Avetisyan [ARM] 6-2 6-3
Karo Pambukyan [ARM/w.c] d. Karen Sarkisian [GEO] 6-4 5-7 7-6(1)

Denys Pume [UKR/6] d. Irakli Metreveli [GEO] 6-0 6-1
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] d. Aram Martirosyan [ARM] 6-1 6-3

Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/7] d. Pavel Makarov [RUS] 6-3 6-0
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] d. Tobias Hinzmann [GER] 6-2 7-6(8)

Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/8] d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO] 6-3 6-0
Alexei Filenkov [RUS] d. Alexandre Metreveli [GEO] 6-2 3-0 ret.


Final Round

Petr Arkhipov [RUS/1] d. Rajendra Kedam [IND] 6-3 6-0
Maxim Lunkin [RUS/2] d. Arakel Vartanyan [RUS] 2-1 ret.
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/3/w.c] d. Askar Zabirov [RUS] 6-3 6-2
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO] d. Suren Baghdasaryan [ARM] 6-1 6-1
Patrick Elias [GER/5] d. Karo Pambukyan [ARM/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Denys Pume [UKR/6] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/7] 6-4 6-2
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/8] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS] 6-1 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-08-2012 at 02:22 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2012, 12:25 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Armenia F2 [July 09 | Yerevan | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. M.Abdulnour / G.Tsivadze [SYR/GEO] 6-2 6-2
K.Khachatryan / T.Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] d. H.Mkrtchyan / P.Shahbandeh [ARM] 6-0 6-0
V.Bruthans / M.Semjan [SVK] d. M.Avetisyan / K.Pambukyan [ARM/w.c] 6-1 6-0
S.Poplavskyy / S.Vovk [UKR/RUS/4] d. P.Arkhipov / Y.Yatsyk [RUS/BLR] 6-3 7-6(6)

J.Skoloudik / M.Szmyrgala [CZE/POL/3] d. M.Balmashev / D.Pume [RUS/UKR] 6-3 4-6 10-5
M.Malyshev / M.Vaks [UKR/RUS] d. M.Almasii / M.Shahidipour [IRI] 6-1 6-2
N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] d. A.Gevorgyan / S.Meparidze [ARM/GEO/w.c] w.o
P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/2] d. A.Galkin / D.Surchenko [RUS] 6-4 5-7 10-7


Quarterfinal

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. K.Khachatryan / T.Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] 6-2 6-2
V.Bruthans / M.Semjan [SVK] d. S.Poplavskyy / S.Vovk [UKR/RUS/4] 6-0 7-6(2)
M.Malyshev / M.Vaks [UKR/RUS] d. J.Skoloudik / M.Szmyrgala [CZE/POL/3] 6-1 6-3
P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/2] d. N.Basilashvili / I.Shatskiy [RUS] 6-7(4) 6-4 10-2


Semifinal

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. V.Bruthans / M.Semjan [SVK] 6-2 6-1
P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/2] d. M.Malyshev / M.Vaks [UKR/RUS] 6-3 6-4


FINAL

A.Ciumac / O.Nedovyesov [MDA/UKR/1] d. P.Elias / V.Manafov [GER/UKR/2] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-13-2012 at 01:02 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2012, 12:26 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Armenia F2 [July 09 | Yerevan | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/1] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] d. Mikhail Balmashev [RUS] 6-3 6-3
Patrick Elias [GER/Q] d. Petr Arkhipov [RUS/Q] 6-0 6-1
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/5] d. Mikhail Vaks [RUS] 6-1 2-6 6-4

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/3] d. Tigran Martirosyan [ARM/w.c] 6-3 6-4
Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] d. Anton Manegin [RUS] 6-1 6-1
Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/Q] d. Anton Galkin [RUS] 7-5 6-3
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/8] d. Maxim Lunkin [RUS/Q] 5-7 6-4 6-4

Marek Semjan [SVK/6] d. Arman Danielyan [ARM/w.c] 6-0 6-2
Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/Q] d. Brian Grooms [USA] 6-2 6-2
Jan Blecha [CZE] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 6-3 7-6(3)
Arthur De Greef [BEL/4] d. Khachatur Khachatryan [ARM/w.c] 6-1 6-0

Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] 6-0 2-0 ret.
Marc Abdulnour [SYR] d. Ashot Gevorgyan [ARM/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/Q] d. Denys Pume [UKR/Q] 4-6 6-1 6-1
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/2] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-3 6-3

Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS/L.L] replaces Mark-Alexander Kepler [GER]


2nd Round

Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/1] d. Yahor Yatsyk [BLR/Q] 6-2 6-4
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/5] d. Patrick Elias [GER/Q] 6-0 6-2
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/3] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-4 6-1
Andrei Ciumac [MDA/8] d. Evgeny Elistratov [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-2

Marek Semjan [SVK/6] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/Q] 6-1 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/4] d. Jan Blecha [CZE] 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] d. Marc Abdulnour [SYR] 6-2 6-1
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/2] d. Dmitry Surchenko [RUS/Q] 6-3 6-0


Quarterfinal

Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/5] d. Stanislav Poplavskyy [UKR/1] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/3] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA/8] 6-2 2-6 6-2
Arthur De Greef [BEL/4] d. Marek Semjan [SVK/6] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/2] d. Jiri Skoloudik [CZE/7] 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

Stanislav Vovk [RUS/3] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/5] 6-3 6-0
Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/2] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/4] 3-0 ret.


FINAL

Oleksandr Nedovyesov [UKR/2] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/3] 4-6 6-4 7-5

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-14-2012 at 12:01 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios