Romania F5 [July 02 | Bucharest | Clay] Winner : Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-29-2012, 11:55 AM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Lightbulb Romania F5 [July 02 | Bucharest | Clay] Winner : Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP]

ROMANIA F5

Location : Bucharest, Romania
Type : $10K
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 329
2 Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) 407
3 Marc GINER (ESP) 459
4 Joshua MILTON (GBR) 462
5 Enrique LOPEZ-PEREZ (ESP) 534
6 Riccardo SINICROPI (ITA) 545
7 Giulio TORRONI (ITA) 577
8 Alessandro BEGA (ITA) 578
9 Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) 598
10 Constantin BELOT (FRA) 633
11 James MARSALEK (GBR) 659
12 Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) 698
13 Roberto MARCORA (ITA) 707
14 Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 730
15 Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 822
16 Maxime FORCIN (FRA) 831
17 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 908
18 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 940
19 Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 983
20 Darius Florin BRAGUSI (ROU) 988

21 (Q) Marc FERRIGNO (DEN) 1108
22 (Q) Vasile-Alexandru GHILEA (ROU) 1213
23 (Q) Soren WEDEGE (DEN) 1248
24 (Q) Viktor STJERN (SWE) 1435
25 (Q) Alexandru-Daniel CARPEN (ROU) 1483
26 (Q) Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) 1502
27 (Q) Thomas GIRAUDEAU (FRA) 1716
28 (Q) Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE)

29 (wc) Patrick CIORCILA (ROU) 1615
30 (wc) Andrei Stefan APOSTOL (ROU)
31 (wc) Andrei COCIASU (ROU)
32 (wc) Sebastian KRAILA (ROU)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-08-2012 at 03:14 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-29-2012, 11:57 AM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [July 02 | Bucharest | Clay]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Dragos Dima [ROU/1] d. Ioan Farcas [ROU] 7-6(5) 6-4
Bogdan Ursu [ROU] d. Toni Stanca [ROU] 7-5 6-0
Andrei Ionita [ROU] d. Joan Tsonev [BUL] 6-1 6-0
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/16] d. Patrick Grigoriu [ROU] 6-1 6-0

Marc Ferrigno [DEN/2] d. Vlad Protopopescu [ROU] 6-3 6-3
Radu Andrei Stelian [ROU/w.c] d. Dragos Jerca [ROU] 6-3 6-2
Alexandru Danes [FRA] d. Teodor Apostu [ROU] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Giacomo Vianello [ITA] d. Gleb Alekseenko [UKR/15] 6-3 6-0

Francesco Picco [ITA/3] d. Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara [ROU] 6-1 6-1
Luca George Tatomir [ROU] d. Andras Szekely [ROU] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] d. Cristian Alexandru Nicolau [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/14] d. Alexandru Mihai Maru [ROU] 6-1 6-1

Pierre Bonfre [SWE/4] d. Sebastian Erimicioiu [ROU] 6-1 6-1
Marius Frosa [ROU] d. Victor Andrei Bodiut [ROU] 7-6(6) 6-0
Angel Stefan Rascu [ROU] d. Ion Efrim [ROU/w.c] 6-1 7-5
Viktor Stjern [SWE/10] d. Sergiu Ioan Bucur [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/5] d. Nicolae Frunza [ROU/w.c] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Bogdan Borza [ROU/w.c] d. Constantin Dan Lazar [ROU] 6-1 6-1
Mihaita Daniel Damian [ROU] d. Iustin Baciu [ROU] 6-0 5-7 6-0
Eros Siringo [ITA/12] d. Alexandros Sokratis Charisis [GRE] 6-0 6-0

Soren Wedege [DEN/6] d. Armand Baboian [ROU] 6-1 6-2
Catalin Fifea [ROU] d. Radu Matei Lupu [ROU/w.c] 5-7 6-3 7-6(4)
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU] d. Vlad Victor Cornea [ROU] 4-0 ret.
Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/13] d. Bogdan Vladimirov [BUL] 6-1 6-1

Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/7] d. Octavian-Vlad Murad [ROU] 7-6(4) 6-3
Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU] d. Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu [ROU] 6-3 6-4
Adrian-Marin Dancescu [ROU] d. Mirel Catalin Sandu [ROU] 6-3 6-3
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/w.c] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/9] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Pedro Graber-Anguita [CHI/8] d. Gabriel Vlad Crisan Zara [ROU] 6-2 6-1
Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Lucian Gheorghe [ROU] 6-1 6-4
Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] d. Vladimir Filip [ROU] 2-6 7-6(1) 5-0 ret.
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/11] d. Tudor Hermeneanu [ROU] 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Dragos Dima [ROU/1] d. Bogdan Ursu [ROU] 6-1 6-1
Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/16] d. Andrei Ionita [ROU] 6-1 6-0

Marc Ferrigno [DEN/2] d. Radu Andrei Stelian [ROU/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Giacomo Vianello [ITA] d. Alexandru Danes [FRA] 6-4 6-4

Francesco Picco [ITA/3] d. Luca George Tatomir [ROU] 6-2 7-5
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/14] d. Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] 7-6(2) 6-3

Pierre Bonfre [SWE/4] d. Marius Frosa [ROU] 6-2 7-6(0)
Viktor Stjern [SWE/10] d. Angel Stefan Rascu [ROU] 6-3 6-4

Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/5] d. Bogdan Borza [ROU/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
Eros Siringo [ITA/12] d. Mihaita Daniel Damian [ROU] 6-3 6-2

Soren Wedege [DEN/6] d. Catalin Fifea [ROU] 6-3 6-3
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/13] 7-6(5) 6-0

Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/7] d. Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU] 6-1 1-6 6-4
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/w.c] d. Adrian-Marin Dancescu [ROU] 6-3 6-4

Vasile Antonescu [ROU] d. Pedro Graber-Anguita [CHI/8] 6-4 7-6(3)
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/11] d. Alexandru Grigorita [ROU] 7-5 6-2


Final Round

Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/16] d. Dragos Dima [ROU/1] 6-4 6-4
Marc Ferrigno [DEN/2] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA] 6-4 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/14] d. Francesco Picco [ITA/3] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Viktor Stjern [SWE/10] d. Pierre Bonfre [SWE/4] 3-6 7-5 ret.
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/5] d. Eros Siringo [ITA/12] 6-4 6-4
Soren Wedege [DEN/6] d. Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU] 6-4 6-1
Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/w.c] d. Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/7] 6-0 6-1
Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/11] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU] 6-0 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-02-2012 at 03:00 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2012, 11:58 AM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [July 02 | Bucharest | Clay]

DOUBLES

1st Round

E.Lopez-Perez / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. M.Ferrigno / P.Graber-Anguita [DEN/CHI] 7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
T.Angelinos / P.Gemouchidis [GRE] d. D.Bragusi / T-D.Craciun [ROU] 6-3 6-7(1) 10-3
M.Forcin / T.Giraudeau [FRA] d. S.Kraila / G.Moraru [ROU/w.c] 6-4 6-3
J.Marsalek / J.Milton [GBR/3] d. C.Belot / C.Boluda-Purkiss [FRA/ESP] 7-6(3) 6-2

R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA/4] d. A.Apostol / L.Tatomir [ROU/w.c] 7-6(4) 1-6 10-7
D.Dima / P.Grigoriu [ROU] d. E.Siringo / G.Vianello [ITA/Alt] 6-0 6-1
A-D.Carpen / V-A.Ghilea [ROU] d. T.Apostu / A.Baboian [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-2
A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] d. G.Gallego-Bertran / M.Garcia-Roman [ESP] 6-2 3-6 10-8

E.Siringo / G.Vianello [ITA/Alt] replace P.Bonfre / V.Stjern [SWE]


Quarterfinal

T.Angelinos / P.Gemouchidis [GRE] d. E.Lopez-Perez / J.Samper-Montana [ESP/1] 6-0 6-1
M.Forcin / T.Giraudeau [FRA] d. J.Marsalek / J.Milton [GBR/3] 6-4 6-3
R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA/4] d. D.Dima / P.Grigoriu [ROU] 7-6(6) 6-3
A-D.Carpen / V-A.Ghilea [ROU] d. A.Bega / R.Sinicropi [ITA/2] 7-6(6) 6-1


Semifinal

T.Angelinos / P.Gemouchidis [GRE] d. M.Forcin / T.Giraudeau [FRA] 6-3 6-1
R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA/4] d. A-D.Carpen / V-A.Ghilea [ROU] 6-1 6-4


FINAL

T.Angelinos / P.Gemouchidis [GRE] d. R.Maiga / R.Marcora [SUI/ITA/4] 5-7 7-6(1) 10-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-06-2012 at 04:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2012, 11:59 AM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Romania F5 [July 02 | Bucharest | Clay]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-3
Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] d. Patrick Ciorcila [ROU/w.c] 6-2 2-6 6-4
Maxime Forcin [FRA] d. Konstantinos Mikos [GRE/Q] 7-6(2) 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/Q] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/5] 6-1 4-6 6-0

Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-2 6-2
Roberto Marcora [ITA] d. Marc Ferrigno [DEN/Q] 6-3 6-4
Andrei Mlendea [ROU] d. Paris Gemouchidis [GRE] 6-4 7-5
Giulio Torroni [ITA/7] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/w.c] 7-5 6-1

Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/6] d. Thomas Giraudeau [FRA/Q] 1-6 6-2 6-3
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU] 6-2 6-4
Soren Wedege [DEN/Q] d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/Q] 6-2 6-2
Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. James Marsalek [GBR] 6-4 0-6 6-3

Alessandro Bega [ITA/8] d. Viktor Stjern [SWE/Q] 6-1 6-3
Constantin Belot [FRA] d. Sebastian Kraila [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Gerard Gallego-Bertran [ESP] 6-4 6-0
Grzegorz Panfil [POL/2] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU/w.c] 6-2 6-2


2nd Round

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Marc Garcia-Roman [ESP] 6-1 6-2
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/Q] d. Maxime Forcin [FRA] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Roberto Marcora [ITA] 6-1 6-4
Andrei Mlendea [ROU] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA/7] 6-1 6-1

Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Riccardo Sinicropi [ITA/6] 6-0 4-6 7-5
Soren Wedege [DEN/Q] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/4] 3-6 6-2 6-3
Alessandro Bega [ITA/8] d. Constantin Belot [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Grzegorz Panfil [POL/2] 6-1 4-6 6-4


Quarterfinal

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/Q] 6-0 6-1
Marc Giner [ESP/3] d. Andrei Mlendea [ROU] w.o
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] d. Soren Wedege [DEN/Q] 6-2 6-1
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Alessandro Bega [ITA/8] 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Marc Giner [ESP/3] 6-7(3) 6-2 3-1 ret.
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU] 6-4 6-2


FINAL

Jordi Samper-Montana [ESP/1] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] 6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(5)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 07-08-2012 at 03:13 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios