Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard] Winner : Brydan Klein [AUS] - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 06-08-2012, 12:48 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Thumbs up Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard] Winner : Brydan Klein [AUS]

TURKEY F23

Location : Tekirdag, Turkey
Type : $10K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)


Entry List

1 Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 319
2 Yannick JANKOVITS (FRA) 513
3 Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) 524
4 Patrik BRYDOLF (SWE) 564
5 Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) 593
6 Lorenzo GIUSTINO (ITA) 643
7 Vitali RESHETNIKOV (RUS) 644
8 Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) 651
9 Abdullah MAQDAS (KUW) 660
10 Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 830
11 Daniiar DULDAEV (KGZ) 838
12 Marko DANIS (SVK) 848
13 Theodoros ANGELINOS (GRE) 856
14 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI) 935
15 Tuna ALTUNA (TUR) 938
16 Sean BERMAN (USA) 957 (P)
17 Jean ANDERSEN (RSA) 958
18 Vladyslav KLYMENKO (UKR) 1025
19 Haluk AKKOYUN (TUR) 1083
20 Mo NIAKI (CAN) 1086

21 (Q) Stephan HOISS (GER) 1147
22 (Q) Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) 1203
23 (Q) William BOE-WIEGAARD (USA) 1310
24 (Q) Baris ERGUDEN (TUR) 1329
25 (Q) Daniel GLANCY (IRL) 1350
26 (Q) Barkin YALCINKALE (TUR) 1504
27 (Q) Dylan M. MCCLOSKEY (AUS)
28 (Q) Gabor BORSOS (HUN)

29 (wc) Anil YUKSEL (TUR) 1214
30 (wc) MERT ADANALI (TUR) 1533
31 (wc) Durukan DURMUS (TUR) 1901
32 (wc) Cem ILKEL (TUR)

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-17-2012 at 12:37 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 06-08-2012, 12:49 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bogdan Vladimirov [BUL] d. Ivan Nedelko [RUS/1/w.c] w.o
Dylan M. McCloskey [AUS] d. Ivan Kiriakov [AUS] 6-3 6-0

Stephan Hoiss [GER/2] d. Efekan Senolsun [TUR] 6-1 6-1
Altug Celikbilek [TUR/w.c] d. Mustafa Mert Sezgen [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-1

Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/3] d. Adrian Gorny [RSA] 6-0 6-1
Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR] d. Sardor Pulatov [UZB] 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4

William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/4] d. Jesper Brunstrom [SWE] 7-5 6-2
Onur Kargin [TUR] d. Burak Cakmak [TUR] 6-2 6-2

Baris Erguden [TUR/5] d. Robert Holton-Burke [USA] 6-2 6-4
Joan Tsonev [BUL] d. Taylan Koc [TUR] 6-1 6-1

Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] d. Antoine Richard [CAN] 7-6(6) 6-2
Can Altiner [TUR/10/w.c] d. Sefa Suluoglu [TUR] 6-4 6-4

Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/7] d. Matt Roso [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Cahit Kapukiran [TUR/9/w.c] 6-2 6-1

Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/8] d. Dmytro Brichek [UKR] 6-4 6-0
Alexei Filenkov [RUS/11/w.c] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-2 6-0


Final Round

Dylan M. McCloskey [AUS] d. Bogdan Vladimirov [BUL] 6-2 6-0
Stephan Hoiss [GER/2] d. Altug Celikbilek [TUR/w.c] 6-2 6-2
Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/3] d. Gokberk Ergeneman [TUR] 6-2 6-4
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/4] d. Onur Kargin [TUR] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Baris Erguden [TUR/5] d. Joan Tsonev [BUL] 6-0 6-1
Daniel Glancy [IRL/6] d. Can Altiner [TUR/10/w.c] 0-6 6-0 6-4
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Anoosha Shahgholi [IRI/7] 6-0 6-3
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/8] d. Alexei Filenkov [RUS/11/w.c] 6-0 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-11-2012 at 03:50 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2012, 12:49 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard]

DOUBLES

1st Round

D.Glancy / V.Reshetnikov [IRL/RUS/1] d. G.Ergeneman / O.Kargin [TUR] 6-3 6-4
D.Duldaev / V.Manafov [KGZ/UKR] d. M.Niaki / A.Shahgholi [CAN/IRI] 6-2 6-7(5) 10-6
A.Filenkov / S.Hoiss [RUS/GER] d. A.Celikbilek / A.Gorny [TUR/RSA] 6-3 6-4
P.Gemouchidis / A.Jakupovic [GRE/3] d. B.Cakmak / E.Senolsun [TUR] 6-1 6-2

J.Brunstrom / P.Brydolf [SWE/4] d. A.Ciumac / V.Klymenko [MDA/UKR] 7-5 4-6 13-11
H.Akkoyun / C.Kapukiran [TUR] d. D.M.McCloskey / M.Roso [AUS] 6-4 6-4
T.Angelinos / M.Vasiliev [GRE/RUS] d. B.Yalcinkale / A.Yuksel [TUR] 6-0 6-1
T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/2] d. J.Andersen / A.Maqdas [RSA/KUW] w.o


Quarterfinal

D.Duldaev / V.Manafov [KGZ/UKR] d. D.Glancy / V.Reshetnikov [IRL/RUS/1] 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 10-2
P.Gemouchidis / A.Jakupovic [GRE/3] d. A.Filenkov / S.Hoiss [RUS/GER] 7-6(1) 6-4
J.Brunstrom / P.Brydolf [SWE/4] d. H.Akkoyun / C.Kapukiran [TUR] 6-4 6-2
T.Angelinos / M.Vasiliev [GRE/RUS] d. T.Altuna / B.Klein [TUR/AUS/2] 6-4 5-7 10-8


Semifinal

P.Gemouchidis / A.Jakupovic [GRE/3] d. D.Duldaev / V.Manafov [KGZ/UKR] 6-7(2) 7-5 10-6
J.Brunstrom / P.Brydolf [SWE/4] d. T.Angelinos / M.Vasiliev [GRE/RUS] 6-4 5-7 10-4


FINAL

P.Gemouchidis / A.Jakupovic [GRE/3] d. J.Brunstrom / P.Brydolf [SWE/4] 7-6(8) 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-16-2012 at 08:39 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 06-08-2012, 12:50 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,486
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Turkey F23 [June 11 | Tekirdag | Hard]

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Cem Ilkel [TUR/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Vladyslav Klymenko [UKR] 7-5 2-0 ret.
Riccardo Maiga [SUI] d. Stephan Hoiss [GER/Q] 6-2 6-2
Baris Erguden [TUR/Q] d. Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/6] 4-6 7-5 6-1

Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Jean Andersen [RSA] 6-3 6-0
Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/Q] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN/Q] 6-2 6-3
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Daniiar Duldaev [KGZ] 6-3 6-4
Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/8] 6-1 6-3

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Durukan Durmus [TUR/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Sean Berman [USA] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 7-6(2) 6-4
Mo Niaki [CAN] d. Dylan M. McCloskey [AUS/Q] 7-6(5) 6-2
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Patrik Brydolf [SWE/4] 7-5 6-2

Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/5] d. Mert Adanali [TUR/w.c] 7-5 6-1
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/Q] d. Anil Yuksel [TUR/w.c] 7-5 6-1
Tuna Altuna [TUR] d. Paris Gemouchidis [GRE] 6-1 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR/Q] 6-4 6-4


2nd Round

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 7-5 5-0 ret.
Baris Erguden [TUR/Q] d. Riccardo Maiga [SUI] 6-0 6-4
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Barkin Yalcinkale [TUR/Q] 6-2 6-2
Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL/Q] 6-1 6-1

Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Sean Berman [USA] 6-3 6-4
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Mo Niaki [CAN] 6-1 6-2
William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/Q] d. Alexandros Jakupovic [GRE/5] 7-6(6) 6-2
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. Tuna Altuna [TUR] 6-2 6-2


Quarterfinal

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Baris Erguden [TUR/Q] 7-6(4) 6-3
Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] d. Haluk Akkoyun [TUR] 6-3 6-1
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] d. William Boe-Wiegaard [USA/Q] 1-6 6-0 6-4


Semifinal

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Mikhail Vasiliev [RUS/3] w.o
Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] d. Yannick Jankovits [FRA/2] 7-6(5) 6-4


FINAL

Brydan Klein [AUS/1] d. Lorenzo Giustino [ITA/7] 6-3 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 06-17-2012 at 12:36 PM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios