Australia F9 [October 11 | Happy Valley | Hard] Winner : Nick Lindahl - MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com

MenstennisForums.com is the premier Men's Tennis forum on the internet. Registered Users do not see the above ads.Please Register - It's Free!

Reply

Old 10-08-2010, 12:29 PM   #1
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Talking Australia F9 [October 11 | Happy Valley | Hard] Winner : Nick Lindahl

Australia F9
Location : Happy Valley, South Australia, Australia
Type : $15K
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)



Tournament factsheet : http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100022897
Website : http://www.happyvalleytennis.com

Entry List
1 LINDAHL, Nick AUS 242
2 KLEIN, Brydan AUS 267
3 KELLY, Dayne AUS 311
4 STATHAM, Jose NZL 350
5 REID, Matt AUS 478
6 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 495
7 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 588
8 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 629
9 FEENEY, Adam AUS 659
10 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 701
11 LINDNER, Joel AUS 736
12 LOOK, Michael AUS 771
13 MOORE, Brendan AUS 796
14 MITCHELL, Benjamin AUS 815
15 EASTON, Jared AUS 828
16 FROST, Leon AUS 897
17 CROWE, Joshua AUS 912
18 GREGORY, Andrew GBR 938

Qualifying
1 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 979
2 LETCHER, Chris AUS 987
3 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1002
4 ARLIDGE, Burnham GBR 1011
5 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 1056
6 FROST, Isaac AUS 1154
7 SAVILLE, Luke AUS 1211
8 BARTON, Matthew AUS 1224
9 COOPER, Jonathon AUS 1242
10 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 1340
11 ROBERTSON, Scott AUS 1361
12 EDE, Simon AUS 1593
13 MOSCOVITCH, Mischa CAN 185
14 BARALIC, Marko SRB 29
15 PUODZIUNAS, Scott AUS 64
16 GANET, Patrick AUS 71
17 ITZSTEIN, Zach AUS 73
18 LEEDER-CHARD, Aaron AUS 77
19 BARRENECHEA, Josh AUS 81
20 PATTISON, Alex AUS 89
21 $ HOLLAND-SMITH, Samuel AUS 92
22 $ THOMAS, Ryan AUS 98
23 BOLT, Alex AUS 99
24 POLKINGHORNE, Darren K. AUS 100
25 KRAMBERGER, Paul AUS 115
26 KOKKINAKIS, Thanasi AUS 127
27 $ ZELBA, Marious AUS 134
28 $ MCKENZIE, Brendan AUS 135
29 BARCLAY, David AUS 163
30 WRIGHT, Jordan AUS 168
31 MOUSLEY, Bradley AUS 172
32 $ KRONK, Adon AUS 177

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-17-2010 at 08:10 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 

Old 10-08-2010, 12:30 PM   #2
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F9 [October 11 | Happy Valley | Hard] Entry List

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Burnham Arlidge [GBR/1] vs. Bye
Bradley Mousley [AUS] vs. Bye
Naoki Takeda [JPN] d. Dale Sutherland [AUS] 6-2 6-0
Marko Baralic [SRB] d. Jonathan Lim [AUS] 6-0 6-2

Mikal Statham [NZL/2] vs. Bye
Adon Kronk [AUS] vs. Bye
Todd Ley [AUS] d. Dylan M.McCloskey [AUS] 6-3 6-1
Scott Puodziunas [AUS] d. Mark Butcher [AUS] 6-0 1-6 6-3

Matthew Barton [AUS/3] vs. Bye
Paul Kramberger [AUS] d. Matt Roso [AUS] 6-2 7-6(1)
Kyle Mackin [AUS] d. Kirill Kucherov [RUS] 6-2 6-1
Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. William Myler [AUS] 6-3 6-3

Isaac Frost [AUS/4] vs. Bye
Alex Bolt [AUS] d. Patrick Ganet [AUS] 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
Marious Zelba [AUS] d. Rhys Michael Johnson [AUS] 6-4 6-0
Bharatram Balajee [IND] d. Nicholas Pantoja [AUS] 6-3 6-4

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/5] vs. Bye
Joshua Boots [AUS] d. Josh Winterton [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Alessio Scivetti [AUS] 7-5 6-4
Ethan Tulliani [AUS] d. Kaiser Concha [AUS] 6-1 6-1

Scott Robertson [AUS/6] vs. Bye
Darren K.Polkinghorne [AUS] d. Sam Edward Longhurst [AUS] 6-0 6-3
Alan Poric [AUS] d. Ryan Thomas [AUS] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Jordan Wright [AUS] d. Simon Bates [AUS] 6-2 6-7(3) 7-5

Chris Haskett [AUS/7] vs. Bye
Alex Pattison [AUS] d. Miljan Ruzic [AUS] 6-3 6-2
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. David To [AUS] 6-3 4-1 ret.
Josh Barrenechea [AUS] d. Kevin Angus [AUS] 6-0 6-0

Simon Ede [AUS/8] vs. Bye
Brendan McKenzie [AUS] d. Samuel Holland-Smith [AUS] 6-1 6-2
Zach Itzstein [AUS] d. Matt Olsen [AUS] 6-1 6-4
Mischa Moscovitch [CAN] d. Vinay Mahajan [AUS] 7-5 6-4


2nd Round

Burnham Arlidge [GBR/1] d. Bradley Mousley [AUS] 6-1 6-4
Marko Baralic [SRB] d. Naoki Takeda [JPN] w.o

Mikal Statham [NZL/2] d. Adon Kronk [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Todd Ley [AUS] d. Scott Puodziunas [AUS] 6-3 1-6 7-5

Matthew Barton [AUS/3] d. Paul Kramberger [AUS] 6-2 6-2
Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Kyle Mackin [AUS] 6-4 6-3

Isaac Frost [AUS/4] d. Alex Bolt [AUS] 4-6 6-3 7-5
Marious Zelba [AUS] d. Bharatram Balajee [IND] 6-0 6-2

Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/5] d. Joshua Boots [AUS] 6-0 6-0
Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] d. Ethan Tulliani [AUS] 7-5 6-2

Scott Robertson [AUS/6] d. Darren K.Polkinghorne [AUS] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Alan Poric [AUS] d. Jordan Wright [AUS] 6-3 6-1

Alex Pattison [AUS] d. Chris Haskett [AUS/7] w.o
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. Josh Barrenechea [AUS] 7-6(4) 7-6(3)

Brendan McKenzie [AUS] d. Simon Ede [AUS/8] 6-2 6-3
Zach Itzstein [AUS] d. Mischa Moscovitch [CAN] 6-1 6-3


Final Round

Burnham Arlidge [GBR/1] d. Marko Baralic [SRB] 6-4 6-4
Mikal Statham [NZL/2] d. Todd Ley [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Matthew Barton [AUS/3] d. Pan Kokkinakis [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Isaac Frost [AUS/4] d. Marious Zelba [AUS] 7-6(5) 6-2
Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/5] d. Thanasi Kokkinakis [AUS] 5-7 6-3 6-3
Scott Robertson [AUS/6] d. Alan Poric [AUS] 6-4 6-3
Ryan Agar [AUS] d. Alex Pattison [AUS] 7-6(5) 6-0
Brendan McKenzie [AUS] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS] 7-5 6-1

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-11-2010 at 07:38 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2010, 12:30 PM   #3
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F9 [October 11 | Happy Valley | Hard] Entry List

DOUBLES

1st Round

B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] vs. Bye
E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] d. M.Look / B.McKenzie [AUS] 6-7(5) 6-1 [10-8]
A.Gregory / A.Thomas [GBR/AUS] d. S.Robertson / M.Zelba [AUS] 2-6 6-3 [10-8]
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/3] vs. Bye

D.Kelly / M.Reid [AUS/4] vs. Bye
I.Frost / L.Frost [AUS] d. M.Barton / J.Cooper [AUS] 6-1 7-5
C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] d. J.Easton / J.Lindner [AUS] 6-1 7-6(1)
N.Roshan / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/2] vs. Bye


Quarterfinal

E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] d. B.Klein / D.Propoggia [AUS/1] 6-2 7-6(6)
C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/3] d. A.Gregory / A.Thomas [GBR/AUS] 4-6 6-0 [11-9]
D.Kelly / M.Reid [AUS/4] d. I.Frost / L.Frost [AUS] 4-6 6-3 [10-2]
C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] d. N.Roshan / J.Statham [AUS/NZL/2] 4-6 7-6(5) [18-16]


Semifinal

C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/3] d. E.Chvojka / M.Statham [CAN/NZL] 6-4 1-6 [12-10]
C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] d. D.Kelly / M.Reid [AUS/4] 6-2 6-2


FINAL

C.Ebelthite / A.Feeney [AUS/3] d. C.Letcher / B.Moore [AUS] 7-5 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-17-2010 at 08:09 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2010, 12:31 PM   #4
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F9 [October 11 | Happy Valley | Hard] Entry List

MAIN DRAW

1st Round

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Andrew Thomas [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Chris Letcher [AUS] d. Jonathon Cooper [AUS/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Brendan McKenzie [AUS/Q] d. Luke Saville [AUS/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-2
Adam Feeney [AUS/8] d. Jack Schipanski [AUS/w.c] 6-2 6-0

Jose Statham [NZL/4] d. Scott Robertson [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-4
Isaac Frost [AUS/Q] d. Yuri Bezeruk [AUS/Q] 6-2 6-4
Burnham Arlidge [GBR/Q] d. Joshua Crowe [AUS] 6-4 6-3
Matt Reid [AUS/6] d. Andrew Gregory [GBR] 6-4 6-3

Erik Chvojka [CAN/7] d. Aaron Leeder-Chard [AUS/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Mikal Statham [NZL/Q] d. Brendan Moore [AUS] 6-3 6-2
Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] d. Ryan Agar [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-2
Dayne Kelly [AUS/3] d. Leon Frost [AUS] 6-2 5-7 6-1

Colin Ebelthite [AUS/5] d. Nima Roshan [AUS] 6-7(6) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Michael Look [AUS] d. Jared Easton [AUS] 6-3 6-3
Dane Propoggia [AUS] d. Joel Lindner [AUS] 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Krishananth Balakrishnan [AUS] 2-1 ret.

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-13-2010 at 07:42 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-13-2010, 07:44 AM   #5
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F9 [October 11 | Happy Valley | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

2nd Round

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Chris Letcher [AUS] 6-4 6-4
Adam Feeney [AUS/8] d. Brendan McKenzie [AUS/Q] 6-1 6-0
Isaac Frost [AUS/Q] d. Jose Statham [NZL/4] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Matt Reid [AUS/6] d. Burnham Arlidge [GBR/Q] 6-2 6-4

Erik Chvojka [CAN/7] d. Mikal Statham [NZL/Q] 6-1 6-3
Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] d. Dayne Kelly [AUS/3] 7-5 6-3
Michael Look [AUS] d. Colin Ebelthite [AUS/5] 6-1 7-6(8)
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Dane Propoggia [AUS] 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-15-2010 at 08:30 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-15-2010, 08:30 AM   #6
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F9 [October 11 | Happy Valley | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

Quarterfinal

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Adam Feeney [AUS/8] 6-4 6-4
Matt Reid [AUS/6] d. Isaac Frost [AUS/Q] 7-5 6-3
Erik Chvojka [CAN/7] d. Matthew Barton [AUS/Q] 6-1 5-7 6-1
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Michael Look [AUS] 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Matt Reid [AUS/6] 7-6(0) 6-3
Brydan Klein [AUS/2] d. Erik Chvojka [CAN/7] 6-4 6-2

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-16-2010 at 10:02 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Old 10-16-2010, 10:03 AM   #7
country flag MissChaChaCha
Registered User
 
MissChaChaCha's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 5,485
MissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond reputeMissChaChaCha has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Australia F9 [October 11 | Happy Valley | Hard] Main Draw

MAIN DRAW

FINAL

Nick Lindahl [AUS/1] d. Brydan Klein [AUS/2] 7-6(5) 6-3

Last edited by MissChaChaCha : 10-17-2010 at 08:07 AM.
MissChaChaCha is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump


Copyright (C) Verticalscope Inc
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
vBCredits v1.4 Copyright ©2007, PixelFX Studios