Kyle Edmund [GBR/1] d. Kevin King [USA] 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Ugo Santomenna [FRA] d. Jakob Kolb [GBR] 6-2 1-6 6-0
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Collin Johns [USA] 6-2 7-5
Reilly Opelka [USA] d. Andrew Ely [USA] 1-6 6-4 6-2 Nathan Ponwith [USA/w.c] d. Peter Kevin Colliard [MEX] 6-0 6-1
Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] d. Edwin Bernal [COL] 6-2 6-0
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Orson Sinclair [USA] 6-0 6-0 Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/16] d. Laurentiu Schinteie [ROU] 6-3 6-1
Sekou Bangoura [USA/2] d. Benmo Oparison [NGR] 6-1 6-1 Oleg Dmitriev [RUS/w.c] d. Christopher Morin Kougoucheff [FRA/w.c] 6-0 6-1
Kyle Seelig [USA] d. Robert Shulman [CAN] 6-0 7-6(3)
Justin Lunn [BAH] d. Drew Van Orderlain [USA] 5-7 6-1 6-1
Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva [BRA] d. Yuchen Guo [CHN] 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Acuna [USA] d. Roy Lederman [USA] 6-4 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo [USA] d. Kevin Taco [PER] 6-0 6-0
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Liam Broady [GBR/11] 6-0 6-2
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-2 6-0
Tony Wilkey [USA] d. Filippo Pezzoli [ITA] 7-6(5) 6-3
Shin Hayasaka [JPN] d. Brandon Donaldson [USA] 6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
Diogo Lourenco [POR] d. Justin A. Taylor [USA] 6-2 6-1
Jonathan Pearlman [USA] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-4 6-2
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU] d. JC Aragone [USA] 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Andrew J. Schafer [USA] d. Zhizhen Zhang [CHN] 6-1 2-6 6-3
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Felipe Escobar [COL/13] 6-3 6-4
James Marsalek [GBR/4] d. Philip Wilbert Major [BAH] 6-2 6-1 Arthur Surreaux [FRA/w.c] d. Dustin Goldenberg [USA] 6-1 6-4
Janis Podzus [LAT] d. Justin Touchstone [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-4
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] d. Mandeep Yadav [IND] 6-2 6-1
Thomas Shubert [USA] d. Dallana Wijesundera [USA] 6-0 6-0
Boris Nikola Bakalov [BUL] d. Irving Corrales [VEN] 6-0 6-1
Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] d. David De Leon Elias [ESP] 6-0 6-3 Luke Bambridge [GBR/9] d. Alexios Halebian [USA] 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Olivier Sajous [HAI/5] d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam [USA] 6-3 6-2
Phillip Anderson [CAN] d. Carter Lin [USA] 6-1 6-0
Ryan Miller [USA] d. Mitchell Lvovsky [USA] 6-4 6-3
Kevin Lyons [USA] d. Keith Gonzalez [USA] 2-6 6-1 6-3
Edward Elliott [USA] d. Danyang Xu [CHN] 6-3 6-3 Chase Colton [USA/w.c] d. Jody Turnquest [BAH] 6-0 6-0 Dominik Varhanik [CZE/w.c] d. Aron Pierce [USA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-3 Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/14] d. Philippe Courteau [CAN] 6-0 6-2
Dennis Nevolo [USA/6] d. Adam Cranford [USA] 6-1 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic [USA] d. Nils Corrales [VEN] 6-1 7-6(5)
Michael J. Mattelson [USA] d. Tommy Paul [USA] 7-5 6-2
Paulo Coronado [BRA] d. Pedro De Paula [BRA] 6-4 6-2
Christian Langmo [USA] d. John Valenti [USA] 6-1 6-2
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Collin Altamirano [USA] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Louis Donczyk [POL] d. Levente Godry [HUN] 7-5 6-3 Caio Zampieri [BRA/15] d. Vitor Goncalves Lima [BRA] 6-1 6-2
Romain Arneodo [FRA/7] d. Taylor Harry Fritz [USA] 6-2 6-2
Ronald Fletcher [GRN] d. Christopher Wilson [USA] 6-2 6-0
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. Andrey Tereshchenko [RUS] 6-2 6-2
Alfredo Perez [USA] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-3 6-4 Baker Newman [USA/w.c] d. Brandon Weston [USA] 6-1 6-2
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Patrick Daciek [USA] 6-1 6-2 Eduardo Nava [USA/w.c] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] 7-5 6-4 Yannick Thivant [FRA/12] d. Jake Devine [USA/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-3
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/8] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-1 6-1
Jia Xi Yu [CHN] d. Oleg Mironchikov [RUS] 7-6(4) 6-4
Stephen Stege [USA] d. Krisztian Mago [HUN] 6-2 6-2
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Jose E. Gracia [USA] 6-0 6-4
Mark Oljaca [USA] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-4 6-1
Yuanfeng Li [CHN] d. Danny Riggs [USA] 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Tariq Ismail [ZIM] 6-2 6-3 Gianni Mina [FRA/10] d. Alexandru Gozun [USA] 6-2 6-3
2nd Round
Kyle Edmund [GBR/1] d. Ugo Santomenna [FRA] 6-3 7-5
Reilly Opelka [USA] d. Spencer Papa [USA] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] d. Nathan Ponwith [USA/w.c] 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
Mario Becerra [USA] d. Vitali Reshetnikov [RUS/16] 5-2 ret.
Sekou Bangoura [USA/2] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS/w.c] 7-5 6-4
Justin Lunn [BAH] d. Kyle Seelig [USA] 4-6 6-4 6-1
Sebastian Acuna [USA] d. Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Nikko Madregallejo [USA] 6-3 6-1
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Tony Wilkey [USA] 6-1 6-1
Shin Hayasaka [JPN] d. Diogo Lourenco [POR] w.o
Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA] 6-0 6-0
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Andrew J. Schafer [USA] 6-3 6-2
James Marsalek [GBR/4] d. Arthur Surreaux [FRA/w.c] 7-5 7-5
Janis Podzus [LAT] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 6-1 6-2
Thomas Shubert [USA] d. Boris Nikola Bakalov [BUL] 7-5 6-2 Luke Bambridge [GBR/9] d. Maximilian Kolleritsch [GER] 6-3 6-1
Olivier Sajous [HAI/5] d. Phillip Anderson [CAN] 6-4 6-3
Ryan Miller [USA] d. Kevin Lyons [USA] 6-0 6-1 Chase Colton [USA/w.c] d. Edward Elliott [USA] 6-1 7-5 Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/14] d. Dominik Varhanik [CZE/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Dennis Nevolo [USA/6] d. Ognjen Samardzic [USA] 6-2 6-1
Michael J. Mattelson [USA] d. Paulo Coronado [BRA] 1-6 6-4 6-4
Gabor Borsos [HUN] d. Christian Langmo [USA] 6-0 6-1 Caio Zampieri [BRA/15] d. Louis Donczyk [POL] 6-2 6-2
Ronald Fletcher [GRN] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/7] w.o
Alfredo Perez [USA] d. Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] 6-1 6-1
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Baker Newman [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-4 Yannick Thivant [FRA/12] d. Eduardo Nava [USA/w.c] 5-7 6-1 6-4
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/8] d. Jia Xi Yu [CHN] 6-1 6-1
Sergio Monges [PER] d. Stephen Stege [USA] 7-5 4-6 6-0
Yuanfeng Li [CHN] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1 Gianni Mina [FRA/10] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-1 7-6(5)
3rd Round
Kyle Edmund [GBR/1] d. Reilly Opelka [USA] 6-2 6-2
Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] d. Mario Becerra [USA] 6-3 6-0
Sekou Bangoura [USA/2] d. Justin Lunn [BAH] 6-3 6-4
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Sebastian Acuna [USA] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Shin Hayasaka [JPN] 6-2 6-3
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU] 6-2 6-3
Janis Podzus [LAT] d. James Marsalek [GBR/4] 6-2 6-4
Thomas Shubert [USA] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR/9] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Olivier Sajous [HAI/5] d. Ryan Miller [USA] 6-1 7-6(5) Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/14] d. Chase Colton [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Dennis Nevolo [USA/6] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 6-0 6-1 Caio Zampieri [BRA/15] d. Gabor Borsos [HUN] 6-4 6-2
Alfredo Perez [USA] d. Ronald Fletcher [GRN] 6-2 6-0
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Yannick Thivant [FRA/12] 7-6(6) 6-0
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/8] d. Sergio Monges [PER] 6-0 6-3 Gianni Mina [FRA/10] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-1 6-2
Final Round
Kyle Edmund [GBR/1] d. Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] 6-1 6-0 Sekou Bangoura [USA/2] d. Martins Podzus [LAT] 6-4 6-4 Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/3] d. Alexander Ritschard [SUI] 6-2 6-3
Thomas Shubert [USA] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 6-4 6-4 Olivier Sajous [HAI/5] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP/14] 2-6 6-5 ret. Caio Zampieri [BRA/15] d. Dennis Nevolo [USA/6] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Alfredo Perez [USA] 6-1 6-2 Juan Lizariturry [ESP/8] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/10] 7-5 6-1
Victor Crivoi [ROU/1] d. Jean-Yves Aubone [USA/w.c] 2-6 7-5 6-4
Gregory Ouellette [USA] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA/Q] 1-6 6-0 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT/w.c] 6-4 7-5 Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] d. Thomas Shubert [USA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/Q] d. Florian Reynet [FRA/3] 6-4 2-6 7-6(4)
Thales Turini [BRA] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP/Q] 6-3 7-6(2)
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Olivier Sajous [HAI/Q] 6-3 6-2 Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Mitchell Krueger [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] d. Jose Hernandez [DOM] 7-5 6-2
Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] d. Stefan Kozlov [USA/w.c] 6-0 6-3
Martins Podzus [LAT/L.L] d. Chase Buchanan [USA] 6-3 7-5 Robby Ginepri [USA/4] d. Caio Zampieri [BRA/Q] 6-0 1-6 7-5
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Jason Kubler [AUS/8] 6-4 7-6(7)
Joao Domingues [POR/Q] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN] 5-7 6-4 7-5
Enrico Burzi [ITA] d. Michael Quintero [COL] 6-4 6-4
Thiago Monteiro [BRA] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/2] 7-5 0-6 6-1
Martins Podzus [LAT/L.L] replaces Alex Bogdanovic [GBR]
2nd Round
Victor Crivoi [ROU/1] d. Gregory Ouellette [USA] 7-6(4) 6-0 Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Thales Turini [BRA] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/Q] 3-6 7-5 5-1 ret. Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-4 6-4
Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] d. Alberto Brizzi [ITA/6] 7-5 5-7 6-2 Robby Ginepri [USA/4] d. Martins Podzus [LAT/L.L] w.o
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Joao Domingues [POR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Enrico Burzi [ITA] d. Thiago Monteiro [BRA] 6-3 6-4
Quarterfinal
Victor Crivoi [ROU/1] d. Marek Michalicka [CZE/7] 6-3 6-3 Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Thales Turini [BRA] 6-4 7-5 Robby Ginepri [USA/4] d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] 6-3 6-1
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Enrico Burzi [ITA] 6-4 6-4
Semifinal
Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] d. Victor Crivoi [ROU/1] 6-2 6-1
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Robby Ginepri [USA/4] 6-3 3-6 6-4
FINAL
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Arthur De Greef [BEL/5] 6-4 3-6 6-0
I don't see him making the quarterfinal This is a tougher draw than his last futures and plus this is his 1st tournament back from an elbow (fracture) injury.
Ginepri def. Zampieri 6-0 1-6 7-5, after he was down 3-5 in the 3rd and saving MP at 4-5*.
He was a fun player to watch when he wast in top 100, don't know what happened with his career but it's a pity he is now struggling against modest opponents.
Ginepri def. Zampieri 6-0 1-6 7-5, after he was down 3-5 in the 3rd and saving MP at 4-5*.
He was a fun player to watch when he wast in top 100, don't know what happened with his career but it's a pity he is now struggling against modest opponents.
HUGE win for the 19 years old Joao Domingues against Peliwo 5-7 6-4 7-5! Best of his carreer by FAR! And after going through 4 rounds of qualifying without even being seed! VAMOS JOAO! One more win, and top 1000 for sure! Bjorn wont be easy, though...
Quarterfinals
(1)Victor Crivoi (ROU) d. (7)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(5)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. Thales Turini (BRA) 6-4 7-5
(4)Robby Ginepri (USA) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(SE)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Semifinals
(5)Arthur De Greef (BEL) d. (1)Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(SE)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (4)Robby Ginepri (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Finals
(SE)Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (5)Arthur De Greef (BEL) 6-4 3-6 6-0
impressive result in the final for bjorn, de greef is really tough. well done
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
88K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!