(1)Spencer Papa (USA) bye
Kevin Galloway (USA) d. Pedro Oranges De Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Arjun Viswanathan (USA) 6-0 ret.
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Shaul Aloni (USA) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-4 6-3
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Roberto Ocon (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) bye
Andrew Blair (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 7-5
Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) d. Henry Hollowell (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. William Young (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Albert Chermit (USA) 6-1 6-1
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Joesph Pechter (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Ronnie Schneider (USA) bye
Raphael Lessard (CAN) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Rasheed Carey (BAH) d. Ian Combemale (USA) 6-3 7-6
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Lendale Johnson (USA) W/O
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Zackary Walker (USA) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Christopher Tasker (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Amyn Soldier Mukadam (USA) 6-1 6-2
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. Spencer Vegosen (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Alessandro Sarra (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-0
Collin Johns (USA) d. Juan Espinel (COL) 6-1 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-4 6-4
David Crisovan (USA) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
Erik Elliott (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 7-6
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Chengze Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cameron Roth (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 7-6 1-6 7-6
(6)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Kris Barnes (USA) 7-6 6-4
Julian Ramirez (COL) d. Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Acuna (USA) d. Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Taylor Duffy (USA) d. Marlon Korbut (USA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Marcelo Lorenzo Balderrama (USA) 6-0 6-4
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adam Liu (USA) 6-1 6-0
Eric Alves (ARG) d. William Nau (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6
Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-2 7-6
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Sergio Riveros (COL) 6-0 6-1
Stefano Trueba (MEX) d. Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) 7-6 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Robert Jakubik (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 7-6 6-1
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Ji Xi Yu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-2 6-1
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Danyang Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 7-5 6-1
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Charles Elbogen (USA) 6-4 6-0
QD- 2nd Round
(1) Spencer Papa (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Shaul Aloni (USA) 6-1 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Andrew Blair (USA) 6-2 6-2
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 7-5 6-1
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-4 7-6
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Raphael Lessard (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Rasheed Carey (BAH) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Clayton Almeida (BRA) 0-6 7-6 6-1
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-6 6-3
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-1 6-1
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Collin Johns (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-2 6-0
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 7-5 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Cameron Roth (USA) 6-2 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-6 6-2
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (6) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Julian Ramirez (COL) 7-5 6-3
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. Sebastian Acuna (USA) 3-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Taylor Duffy (USA) 6-0 6-2
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (7) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-4 7-5
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Stefano Trueba (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 7-6 7-6
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-3
QD- 3rd Round
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. (1) Spencer Papa (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Liam Caruana (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. (4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Carl Eguez (USA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Danny Riggs (USA) 6-4 7-5
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Zachary Northey (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) 6-4 4-5 ret.
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) 6-3 7-6
Qualifying Round
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 7-6 6-4
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 6-7 6-3 6-4
(1)Spencer Papa (USA) bye
Kevin Galloway (USA) d. Pedro Oranges De Figueiredo (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) d. Arjun Viswanathan (USA) 6-0 ret.
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Spencer Feldman (USA) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Mauro Tete (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Shaul Aloni (USA) d. Perris Burke (USA) 6-4 6-3
Pedro Quijada (VEN) d. Roberto Ocon (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Bryant Mohns (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) bye
Andrew Blair (USA) d. Keith Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 7-5
Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) d. Henry Hollowell (USA) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-0 6-0
Nikko Madregallejo (USA) d. Jody Turnquest (BAH) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. William Young (USA) 6-0 6-0
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Albert Chermit (USA) 6-1 6-1
Justin Lunn (BAH) d. Joesph Pechter (USA) 6-0 6-0
(3)Ronnie Schneider (USA) bye
Raphael Lessard (CAN) d. Lorenzo Cava (ECU) 6-1 2-0 ret.
Rasheed Carey (BAH) d. Ian Combemale (USA) 6-3 7-6
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Aidan Talcott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Clayton Almeida (BRA) d. Norman Love (USA) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Lendale Johnson (USA) W/O
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Zackary Walker (USA) 6-0 6-0
Benjamin Adrian (USA) d. Christopher Tasker (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Arthur Surreaux (FRA) bye
Yuanfeng Li (CHN) d. Amyn Soldier Mukadam (USA) 6-1 6-2
Drew Van Orderlain (USA) d. Spencer Vegosen (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Alessandro Sarra (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Zack J. Quigley (USA) 6-2 6-0
Collin Johns (USA) d. Juan Espinel (COL) 6-1 6-1
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Alvaro Ochoa (USA) 6-4 6-4
David Crisovan (USA) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(5)Artem Baradach (BLR) bye
Erik Elliott (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 7-6
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Peter Kevin Colliard (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Mario Becerra (USA) d. Chengze Lu (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Oleg Mironchikov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Cameron Roth (USA) d. Kevin Skwira (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Benn Marler (USA) 6-0 6-1
Brandon Donaldson (USA) d. Adam Cranford (USA) 7-6 1-6 7-6
(6)Andrew Ochotta (CAN) bye
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Giacomo Campus (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Kris Barnes (USA) 7-6 6-4
Julian Ramirez (COL) d. Laurentiu Schinteie (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian Acuna (USA) d. Felipe Ramirez Luna (COL) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. German Felipe Ayubi (USA) 6-0 6-0
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Edward Elliott (USA) 6-1 6-1
Taylor Duffy (USA) d. Marlon Korbut (USA) 6-0 6-1
(7)Jonathan Pearlman (USA) bye
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Marcelo Lorenzo Balderrama (USA) 6-0 6-4
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Adam Liu (USA) 6-1 6-0
Eric Alves (ARG) d. William Nau (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6
Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) d. Nikhil Sharma (USA) 6-2 7-6
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Sergio Riveros (COL) 6-0 6-1
Stefano Trueba (MEX) d. Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) 7-6 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Robert Jakubik (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stephen Stege (USA) d. Andrey Tereshchenko (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Marcus Yu (USA) 7-6 6-1
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Charles Mcconnell (USA) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Jofre (ARG) d. Ji Xi Yu (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-2 6-1
Keith R Whittingham (USA) d. Danyang Xu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) d. Kevin Lyons (USA) 7-5 6-1
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Charles Elbogen (USA) 6-4 6-0
(1) Spencer Papa (USA) d. Kevin Galloway (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Mikolaj Borkowski (POL) 6-1 6-2
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Shaul Aloni (USA) 6-1 6-2
Juan Rocha (ARG) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Andrew Blair (USA) 6-2 6-2
Liam Caruana (USA) d. Carlos Rodriguez (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Nikko Madregallejo (USA) 7-5 6-1
Ognjen Samardzic (USA) d. Justin Lunn (BAH) 6-4 7-6
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Raphael Lessard (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) d. Rasheed Carey (BAH) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Clayton Almeida (BRA) 0-6 7-6 6-1
Peter Czajka (USA) d. Benjamin Adrian (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) d. Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 7-6 6-3
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Drew Van Orderlain (USA) 6-1 6-1
Carl Eguez (USA) d. Collin Johns (USA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. David Crisovan (USA) 6-2 6-0
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Erik Elliott (USA) 7-5 6-2
Runhao Hua (CHN) d. Mario Becerra (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Danny Riggs (USA) d. Cameron Roth (USA) 6-2 6-1
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Brandon Donaldson (USA) 7-6 6-2
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (6) Andrew Ochotta (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Zachary Northey (USA) d. Julian Ramirez (COL) 7-5 6-3
Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) d. Sebastian Acuna (USA) 3-6 6-4 1-0 ret.
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Taylor Duffy (USA) 6-0 6-2
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (7) Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Viju George Jr (USA) d. Eric Alves (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Ignacio Marquez (ARG) d. Nikoloz Kurdadze (GEO) 6-4 7-5
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Stefano Trueba (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Stephen Stege (USA) 7-6 7-6
Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) d. Facundo Jofre (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) d. Keith R Whittingham (USA) 6-0 6-0
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Jia Cheng Zhu (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. (1) Spencer Papa (USA) 6-4 7-5
Matthew Lasprilla (USA) d. Juan Rocha (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Liam Caruana (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Janis Podzus (LAT) d. Ognjen Samardzic (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev (USA) 6-4 6-3
Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) d. Peter Czajka (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. (4) Arthur Surreaux (FRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mark Oljaca (USA) d. Carl Eguez (USA) 6-3 6-3
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Runhao Hua (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) d. Danny Riggs (USA) 6-4 7-5
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Zachary Northey (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Sebastian Bader (AUT) d. Rodrigo Encinas (CHI) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Viju George Jr (USA) 6-7 6-3 6-2
Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) d. Ignacio Marquez (ARG) 7-6 6-3
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Nathan Rosenfeld (USA) 6-4 4-5 ret.
Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) d. Ryotaro Matsumura (JPN) 6-3 7-6
Andrew J. Schafer (USA) d. Matthew Lasprilla (USA) 6-2 6-4
(2) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) d. Janis Podzus (LAT) 1-6 6-3 6-3
(3) Ronnie Schneider (USA) d. Daniel Shebshayevich (USA) 6-2 6-1
Jose E Gracia (USA) d. Mark Oljaca (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 7-6 6-4
Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. Sebastian Bader (AUT) 6-4 7-5
Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. Zhicheng Zhu (CHN) 7-5 6-0
Gian Issa (SUR) d. Chi-Shan Jao (TPE) 6-7 6-3 6-4
(1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA)
(Q) Jose E Gracia (USA) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs. Ryan Rowe (USA)
(LL) Janis Podzus (LAT) vs. (7) Kyle Edmund (GBR)
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA)
(Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) vs. (WC) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. Eric Quigley (USA)
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) vs. (8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
(6) Daniel Garza (MEX) vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)
(Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) vs. (Q) Gian Issa (SUR)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) vs. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
(WC) Angel Peredo (MEX) vs. (3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
(5) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) vs. Borut Puc (CRO)
Mitchell Krueger (USA) vs. Noah Rubin (USA)
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs. (Q) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)
Juho Paukku (FIN) vs. (2) Luke Saville (AUS)
(1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA)
(Q) Jose E Gracia (USA) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-5 ret.
(LL) Janis Podzus (LAT) vs. (7) Kyle Edmund (GBR)
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA)
(Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) vs. (WC) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6 7-6
Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) vs. (8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (6) Daniel Garza (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) vs. (Q) Gian Issa (SUR)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 7-5
(3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC) Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Borut Puc (CRO) d. (5) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Noah Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs. (Q) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN)
(2) Luke Saville (AUS) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-7 6-2 6-4
(1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) d. (Q) Ronnie Schneider (USA) 6-3 6-2
Martins Podzus (LAT) d. (Q) Jose E Gracia (USA) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Ryan Rowe (USA) 6-5 ret.
(7) Kyle Edmund (GBR) d. (LL) Janis Podzus (LAT) 6-3 6-2
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) d. (Q) Andrew J. Schafer (USA) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Artem Baradach (BLR) d. (WC) Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Patrick Daciek (USA) d. Eric Quigley (USA) 7-6 7-6
(8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN) d. Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (6) Daniel Garza (MEX) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA) d. (Q) Gian Issa (SUR) 6-1 6-4
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 7-5
(3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS) d. (WC) Angel Peredo (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Borut Puc (CRO) d. (5) Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Mitchell Krueger (USA) d. Noah Rubin (USA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) d. (Q) Jhonatan Gonzalez (VEN) 6-2 7-5
(2) Luke Saville (AUS) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-7 6-2 6-4
2nd Round
(1) (WC) Chase Buchanan (USA) vs. Martins Podzus (LAT)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs. (7) Kyle Edmund (GBR)
(4) (WC) Bjorn Fratangelo (USA) vs. (Q) Artem Baradach (BLR)
Patrick Daciek (USA) vs. (8) Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs. (Q) Sebastian Beltrame (USA)
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) vs. (3) Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Borut Puc (CRO) vs. Mitchell Krueger (USA)
(Q) Oleg Dmitriev (RUS) vs. (2) Luke Saville (AUS)
Saville :lol:
I was quite impressed with him when I saw his game the first time and was sure he would be a good ATP player but his results aren't very impressive, he's not ready for challenger level yet...
A lot of young players involved in QF, interestng tournament to follow
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Mitchell Krueger (USA) 75 63
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!