Q-First Round
(1)Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs Vincent D’Hoir (FRA)
Kevin Albonetti (ITA) vs (12)Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)
(2)Romain Sichez (FRA) vs (WC)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Eyal Bensimon (FRA) vs (15)Jeremy Corbiere (FRA)
(3)Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
(WC)Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs (14)Victor Girat Magin (FRA)
(4)Maxime Forcin (FRA) vs Mathis Di Maio (FRA)
Morgan Bourbon (FRA) vs (16)Diego Garcia (FRA)
(5)Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) vs (WC)Leo Blay (FRA)
Mark Burgos (FRA) vs (9)(WC)Maxime Hamou (FRA)
(6)Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) vs Stefan Fiacan (SUI)
Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs (11)Cedrick Commin (FRA)
(7)Pedja Krstin (SRB) vs Oliver Mrose (SUI)
(WC)Gianluca Mager (ITA) vs (10)Alexandre Massa (FRA)
(8)Thomas Le Boulch (FRA) vs Arthur Mitard (FRA)
Maxime Moreau (FRA) vs (13)Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-qualifying-france-f9/
(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) vs. (Q)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. (Q)
Alexander Ward (GBR) vs. (Q)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. (6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(4) Tim Puetz (GER) vs. (Q)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. Benjamin Ballaret (MON)
(WC) Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) vs. (8) Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(5) Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Dennis Novak (AUT) vs. (WC) Enzo Py (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs. (3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs. (Q)
(Q) vs. Romain Arneodo (FRA)
(WC) Julien Demois (FRA) vs. (2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(1) Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. (12) Lucas Szewczyk (FRA)
(2) Romain Sichez (FRA) vs. Eyal Bensimon (FRA)
(3) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) vs. (WC) Joachim Sternbach (FRA)
(4) Maxime Forcin (FRA) vs. (16) Diego Garcia (FRA)
(5) Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) vs. (9) (WC) Maxime Hamou (FRA)
(6) Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) vs. Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(7) Pedja Krstin (SRB) vs. (WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Arthur Mitard (FRA) vs. (13) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)
(1) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (12) Lucas Szewczyk (FRA) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(2) Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Eyal Bensimon (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(WC) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (3) Denys Mylokostov (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(4) Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. (16) Diego Garcia (FRA) 6-0 7-6
(9) (WC) Maxime Hamou (FRA) d. (5) Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD) 6-1 6-4
(6) Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 6-7 6-3 6-3
(7) Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (WC) Gianluca Mager (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(13) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) d. Arthur Mitard (FRA) 6-3 7-5
(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) vs. (Q) Maxime Hamou (FRA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) vs. (Q) Maxime Forcin (FRA)
Alexander Ward (GBR) vs. (Q) Maxime Chazal (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs. (6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(4) Tim Puetz (GER) vs. (Q) Pedja Krstin (SRB)
Martin Vaisse (FRA) vs. Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. Benjamin Ballaret (MON)
(WC) Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) vs. (8) Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(5) Nikola Ciric (SRB) vs. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA)
(Q) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) vs. Simon Cauvard (FRA)
Dennis Novak (AUT) vs. (WC) Enzo Py (FRA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) vs. (3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Miljan Zekic (SRB)
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) vs. (Q) Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)
(Q) Romain Sichez (FRA) vs. Romain Arneodo (FRA)
(WC) Julien Demois (FRA) vs. (2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) d. (Q) Maxime Hamou (FRA) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(Q) Maxime Forcin (FRA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. Alexander Ward (GBR) 3-6 7-5 6-0
(6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) 6-2 ret.
(Q) Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. (4) Tim Puetz (GER)
Laurent Malouli (FRA) d. Martin Vaisse (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Benjamin Ballaret (MON) 6-2 7-6
(8) Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (WC) Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6-3 6-3
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) d. (5) Nikola Ciric (SRB) 6-1 6-3
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (Q) Samuel Bensoussan (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(WC) Enzo Py (FRA) d. Dennis Novak (AUT) 6-3 6-4
(3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-7 6-2 6-2
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) d. (Q) Thomas Giraudeau (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Romain Arneodo (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (WC) Julien Demois (FRA) 6-3 7-6
(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) vs. (Q) Maxime Forcin (FRA)
(Q) Maxime Chazal (FRA) vs. (6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
(Q) Pedja Krstin (SRB) vs. Laurent Malouli (FRA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER) vs. (8) Augustin Gensse (FRA)
(Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) vs. Simon Cauvard (FRA)
(WC) Enzo Py (FRA) vs. (3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA)
(Q) Romain Sichez (FRA) vs. (2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA)
(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) d. (Q) Maxime Forcin (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(Q) Maxime Chazal (FRA) d. (6) Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6-4 6-0
(Q) Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Laurent Malouli (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. (8) Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Simon Cauvard (FRA) d. (Q) Joachim Sternbach (FRA) 6-0 6-3
(3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (WC) Enzo Py (FRA) 7-5 6-0
(7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Mathieu Rodrigues (FRA) 6-1 6-4
(2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (Q) Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(1) (WC) David Guez (FRA) d. (Q) Maxime Chazal (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(Q) Pedja Krstin (SRB) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6-2 6-3
(3) Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(2) Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (7) Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 6-3 6-4
First Round
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) bye
Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)/Romain Sichez (FRA) d. Diego Garcia (FRA)/Maxime Moreau (FRA) 6-2 6-7(3) (10-6)
(3)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) bye
Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Florian Eysseric (FRA)/Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Enzo Py (FRA)/Christophe Squarta (FRA) d. Samuel Bensoussan (FRA)/Maxime Forcin (FRA) 7-5 6-4
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) bye
Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. Thomas Giraudeau (FRA)/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(2)Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) bye
Quarterfinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Antso Rakotondramanga (MAD)/Romain Sichez (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) d. Simon Cauvard (FRA)/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-6(2) 4-6 (10-6)
(4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) d. Enzo Py (FRA)/Christophe Squarta (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. (2)Nikola Ciric (SRB)/Miljan Zekic (SRB) 7-5 6-0
Semifinals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. (3)Adham El-Effendi (USA)/Darren Walsh (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) d. (4)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)/Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Finals
(1)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Jeremy Jahn (GER)/Tim Puetz (GER) 7-6(6) 6-4
eysseric won singles and doubles titles =D
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!