Singles
Seeds: (Cut: Grimal Ferrer - Nat. Rank)
1. Juan-Miguel Such (to main draw)
2. Takahiro Ittogi
3. Angel Alonso
4. MiguelOlaso
5. Mark De Jong
6. Ignacio Vicente
7. Gerard Granollers
8. Mario Cuellar
9. Richard Brooks
10. Alexander Blom
11. Christian Ramos
12. Carlos Gonzalez
13. David Diaz-Ventura
14. Antonio Martin
15. Pablo Martin
16. Philip Barlow
First Round:
(ALT)Marco Mokrzycki (GER) d. (WC)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO) 6-3 6-3 [Mokrzycki replaces Such]
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Ryan McBride (USA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Villar (ESP) d. Ricardo Martin (COL) 6-2 6-1
(11)Christian Ramos (ESP) d. Gerard Gallego (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d.(2)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Federico Del Bonis (ARG) d. Jorge Hernando (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jonathan Florez (ESP) d. (WC)Daan Blom (NED) 6-4 6-4
(13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Angel Alonso (ESP) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-5 ret.
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Jose-Carlos Velazquez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Akash Gujarati (IND) 6-2 6-2
(12)Carlos Gonzalez (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Miguel Muguruza (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Carlos Garcia (ESP) d. Ruben De La Rosa (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Joan-Marc Grimal (ESP) d. Diego-Jose Manrique (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-3
(16)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-4
(5)Mark De Jong (NED) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-0 5-7 6-3
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Lopez Vico (ESP) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(10)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (WC)Edgar Pallares (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(6)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. David Florez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
GuillemCollado (ESP) d. Marc Salort (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Nicolas Sagrera (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
(WC)Javier Gimenez (ESP) d. (14)Antonio Martin (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(7)Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs David Catala (ESP)
Oliver White (GBR) d. (WC)Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. (WC)Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(15)Pablo Martin (ESP) d. Jesus San Roman (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(8)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) vs Santiago Penades (ESP)
Javier Peris (ESP) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(9)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Diego Puerto (ESP) 6-1 6-3
First Round
(ALT)Marco Mokrzycki (GER) d. (WC)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO) 6-3 6-3 [Mokrzycki replaces Such]
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Ryan McBride (USA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. Ricardo Martin (COL) 6-2 6-1
(11)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Gerard Gallego (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (2)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Federico del Bonis (ARG) d. Jorge Hernando (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP) d. (WC)Daan Blom (NED) 6-4 6-4
(13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. David Prats (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(3)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-5 ret.
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Jose Carlos Velazquez (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Arko Zoutendijk (NED) d. Akash Gujarati (IND) 6-2 6-2
(12)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(4)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Miguel Muguruza (ARG) 6-0 6-4
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) d. Ruben de la Rosa (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) d. Diego Jose Manrique-Velazquez (ESP) 6-0 1-6 6-3
(16)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 2-6 6-0 6-4
(5)Mark de Jong (NED) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-0 5-7 6-3
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. (WC)Juan Lopez-Vico (ESP) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) d. Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(10)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. (WC)Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 6-1
(6)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. David Florez-Cohen (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Marc Salort (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Stephan Fransen (NED) d. Nicolas Sagrera (ESP) 7-5 7-6(5)
(WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. (14)Antonio Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(7)Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. David Catala (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4
Oliver White (GBR) d. (WC)Miguel Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. (WC)Michal Winkler (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(15)Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Jesus San Roman (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(8)Mario Cuellar (ESP) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Javier Peris (ESP) d. John Rambotas (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(9)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Diego Puerto-Jaimez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Second Round
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. (ALT)Marco Mokrzycki (GER) 6-3 6-4
Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) d. (11)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Federico del Bonis (ARG) d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(13)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Jonathan Florez-Cohen (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(3)Angel Alonso-Campos (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(12)Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto (ESP) d. Arko Zoutendijk (NED) 4-6 6-3 6-1
(4)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) w/o
(16)Philip Barlow (GBR) d. Joan Marc Grimal (ESP) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-2
(5)Mark de Jong (NED) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(10)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(6)Ignacio Vicente (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-1
(WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Oliver White (GBR) d. (7)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 3-6 6-3 3-1 ret.
(15)Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-2
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (8)Mario Cuellar (ESP) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(9)Richard Brooks (GBR) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Second Round
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. (q)Mark de Jong (NED) 6-1 6-4
(LL)Alexander Blom (AHO) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 3-0 ret.
Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Martin-Velez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(2)
(7)Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Diego Hipperdinger (ARG) d. Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(3)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(5)Robert Bautista (ESP) d. (WC)David Estruch (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(2)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 6-2 6-4
First Round
Alexander Blom/Arko Zoutendijk (AHO/NED) d. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Mark de Jong/Stephan Fransen (NED)d. (ALT)Michal Winkler/Zander Woodford-Smith (SUI/GBR) 6-1 6-1
Federico del Bonis/Diego Hipperdinger (ARG/ESP) d. (4)Pedro Clar/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-4
Takahiro Ittogi/Javier Ramos-Martinez (JPN/ESP) d. Miguel Muguruza/Miguel Olaso (ARG/ESP) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Andres Gallego/Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) d. (WC)Alen Bisevac/Nicolas Sanchez (AUT/ESP) 6-1 6-2
(3)David Canudas/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. Sebastian Baettger/Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-3 7-6(1)
Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Romain Hardy (ESP/FRA) d. Nicolas Sagrera/Pedro Villar-Almiron (ARG/ESP) 6-0 6-1
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Angel Alonso-Campos/Tony Holzinger (ESP/GER) 6-0 6-2
Quarterfinals
Alexander Blom/Arko Zoutendijk (AHO/NED) d. Mark de Jong/Stephan Fransen (NED) 6-1 6-2
Federico del Bonis/Diego Hipperdinger (ARG/ESP) d. Takahiro Ittogi/Javier Ramos-Martinez (JPN/ESP) 6-4 6-1
(3)David Canudas/Nikolay Nesterov (ESP/RUS) d. (WC)Andres Gallego/Xavier Morera-Balcells (ESP) 6-1 3-6 6-2
(2)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez/Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. Carlos Gonzalez de Cueto/Romain Hardy (ESP/FRA) 7-5 6-1
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!