Belgrade Challenger 2008 11.-17.feb
Entry List:
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 93
2. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 117
3. Troicki, Viktor SRB 126
4. Pless, Kristian DEN 128
5. Karanusic, Roko CRO 133
6. Zib, Tomas CZE 134
7. Jones, Alun AUS 137
8. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE 142
9. Luzzi, Federico ITA 143
10. Smeets, Robert AUS 149
11. Lacko, Lukas SVK 150
12. Vemic, Dusan SRB 152
13. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 154
14. Norman, Dick BEL 157
15. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 162
16. Vicente, Fernando ESP 165
17. Sluiter, Raemon NED 166
18. Peya, Alexander AUT 174
19. Petzschner, Philipp GER 178
20. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 180
21. Kim, Kevin USA 189
22. Bachinger, Matthias GER 190
23. SE
24. SE
25. WC
26. WC
27. WC
28. WC
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q
Alternates:
1. Meffert, Dominik GER 196
2. Dupuis, Antony FRA 197
3. Stadler, Simon GER 202
4. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 203
5. Minar, Jan CZE 204
6. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 205
7. Beck, Andreas GER 207
8. Kamke, Tobias GER 211
9. Elgin, Michail RUS 213
10. Lammer, Michael SUI 215
11. Istomin, Denis UZB 216
12. Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS 220
13. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 223
14. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 230
15. Gard, Catalin ROU 241
16. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 242
17. Haehnel, Jerome FRA 243
18. Hajek, Jan CZE 248
19. Snobel, Pavel CZE 249
20. Rusevski, Predrag MKD 253
__________________
www.gemaxopen.com
They say the challenger will have live scoring and video streaming available
confirmed names:
Nenad Zimonjic
Boris Pashanski
Viktor Troicki
Ilija Bozoljac
expected:
Janko Tipsarevic
Entry List:
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 93
2. Cipolla, Flavio ITA 117
3. Troicki, Viktor SRB 126
4. Pless, Kristian DEN 128
5. Karanusic, Roko CRO 133
6. Zib, Tomas CZE 134
7. Jones, Alun AUS 137
8. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE 142
9. Luzzi, Federico ITA 143
10. Smeets, Robert AUS 149
11. Lacko, Lukas SVK 150
12. Vemic, Dusan SRB 152
13. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 154
14. Norman, Dick BEL 157
15. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 162
16. Vicente, Fernando ESP 165
17. Sluiter, Raemon NED 166
18. Peya, Alexander AUT 174
19. Petzschner, Philipp GER 178
20. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 180
21. Kim, Kevin USA 189
22. Bachinger, Matthias GER 190
23. SE
24. SE
25. WC
26. WC
27. WC
28. WC
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q
Alternates:
1. Meffert, Dominik GER 196
2. Dupuis, Antony FRA 197
3. Stadler, Simon GER 202
4. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 203
5. Minar, Jan CZE 204
6. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 205
7. Beck, Andreas GER 207
8. Kamke, Tobias GER 211
9. Elgin, Michail RUS 213
10. Lammer, Michael SUI 215
11. Istomin, Denis UZB 216
12. Kukushkin, Mikhail RUS 220
13. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 223
14. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 230
15. Gard, Catalin ROU 241
16. Middelkoop, Matwe NED 242
17. Haehnel, Jerome FRA 243
18. Hajek, Jan CZE 248
19. Snobel, Pavel CZE 249
20. Rusevski, Predrag MKD 253
__________________
www.gemaxopen.com
They say the challenger will have live scoring and video streaming available
confirmed names:
Nenad Zimonjic
Boris Pashanski
Viktor Troicki
Ilija Bozoljac
expected:
Janko Tipsarevic