Andrew Carter [USA/1] vs. Bye
Rylan Rizza [USA] d. Sebastian Erimicioiu [ROU] 6-2 6-2
Orlando Superlano [VEN] d. Andrew Korinek [USA] 2-6 6-4 6-3
Arnau Dachs [ESP] d. Tommy Bennett [GBR] 6-4 6-2
Stephen Hoh [AUS/2] vs. Bye
Marvin Mueller [GER] d. Kyle Taylor [USA] 6-2 6-1
Lui Marchenko [ISR] d. Joshua Rollins [USA] 6-4 4-6 6-0
Pierce Brandan [USA] d. Greg Labanowski [USA] 6-3 6-0
Mohamed Abid [TUN/3] vs. Bye
Aleksandr Kotsyuk [UKR] d. Konstantin Lazarov [USA] 7-6(2) 6-1
Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] d. Zhao Yang Wang [CHN/w.c] 6-2 6-0
Helge Knuth [GER] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-3 7-6(5)
Alexios Halebian [USA/4] vs. Bye
Harrison Keyser [AUS] d. Aadrian Hasker [USA] 6-4 6-3 Miguel Alda [USA/w.c] d. Carlos Olvera-Fernandez [USA] 6-3 6-4
Andrew Ochotta [CAN] d. Matt Alexander [NZL] 6-3 6-3
Rifat Biktyakov [UZB/5] vs. Bye Sean Karl [USA/w.c] d. Gandhi Bhakthavachalam [USA] 6-4 7-5
Nicholas Naumann [USA] d. Juan Pablo Robles Arias [COL] 6-2 6-3
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Markos Kalovelonis [GRE] 6-4 6-4
Sam Garforth-Bles [CAN/6] vs. Bye
Joey Swaysland [AUS] d. Leonard Ivic [CRO] 6-3 6-4
Devon Belcher [USA] d. Dmitri Diakonov [USA] 6-1 6-4
Brady Bohrnstedt [USA] d. Carlos Di Laura [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Michael Rubin [USA/7] d. Ricardo Pineda [HON/w.c] 6-3 6-1
Eric Roberson [USA] d. Adam Gustavsson [SWE] 6-3 6-4
Mindaugas Celedinas [LTU] d. Leif Berger [GER] 3-6 6-0 6-0 Jon Wiegand [USA/10] d. David Hall [USA] 6-1 6-1
Lloyd Glasspool [GBR/8] d. James McAvoy [USA] 6-0 6-2
David Weiner [USA] d. Eddie Neese [USA] 6-2 4-6 6-3
Sasha Ermakov [USA] d. Federico Xavier Ruiz Acevedo [MEX] 6-2 6-3 Charles Boyce [USA/9] d. Elliot Keyser [AUS] 6-1 6-1
2nd Round
Rylan Rizza [USA] d. Andrew Carter [USA/1] 6-3 6-4
Arnau Dachs [ESP] d. Orlando Superlano [VEN] 6-3 6-3
Stephen Hoh [AUS/2] d. Marvin Mueller [GER] 7-5 6-4
Lui Marchenko [ISR] d. Pierce Brandan [USA] 3-6 6-4 6-1
Mohamed Abid [TUN/3] d. Aleksandr Kotsyuk [UKR] 6-1 6-1
Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] d. Helge Knuth [GER] 6-4 6-3
Alexios Halebian [USA/4] d. Harrison Keyser [AUS] 7-5 6-1 Miguel Alda [USA/w.c] d. Andrew Ochotta [CAN] 7-5 4-6 6-0
Rifat Biktyakov [UZB/5] d. Sean Karl [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Nicholas Naumann [USA] 6-3 6-0
Joey Swaysland [AUS] d. Sam Garforth-Bles [CAN/6] 4-6 6-3 6-4
Brady Bohrnstedt [USA] d. Devon Belcher [USA] 6-0 4-0 ret.
Michael Rubin [USA/7] d. Eric Roberson [USA] 6-4 6-1 Jon Wiegand [USA/10] d. Mindaugas Celedinas [LTU] 6-3 4-6 6-1
Lloyd Glasspool [GBR/8] d. David Weiner [USA] 6-3 6-2 Charles Boyce [USA/9] d. Sasha Ermakov [USA] 2-6 6-2 6-1
Final Round
Rylan Rizza [USA] d. Arnau Dachs [ESP] 1-6 7-5 6-4 Stephen Hoh [AUS/2] d. Lui Marchenko [ISR] 6-0 6-1 Mohamed Abid [TUN/3] d. Dimitar Pamukchian [BUL] 6-1 3-0 ret. Alexios Halebian [USA/4] d. Miguel Alda [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-2 Rifat Biktyakov [UZB/5] d. Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Joey Swaysland [AUS] d. Brady Bohrnstedt [USA] 6-4 6-2 Michael Rubin [USA/7] d. Jon Wiegand [USA/10] 6-1 6-4 Lloyd Glasspool [GBR/8] d. Charles Boyce [USA/9] 6-1 6-3
Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Rylan Rizza [USA/Q] 6-4 6-3
Gianni Mina [FRA] d. Alexios Halebian [USA/Q] 6-3 6-2
Matthew Short [GBR] d. Nick Chappell [USA/w.c] 7-5 6-0 Carsten Ball [AUS/8] d. Ryan Rowe [USA] 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 6-3
Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Olivier Sajous [HAI] 6-4 6-0
Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] d. Alex Hilliard [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-2 Vullnet Tashi [SUI/w.c] d. Joshua Zavala [USA] 6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(4)
Rifat Biktyakov [UZB/Q] d. Chase Buchanan [USA/7] 7-6(4) 7-5
Devin Britton [USA/6] d. Eric Quigley [USA] 6-1 2-6 7-6(4)
Mohamed Abid [TUN/Q] d. Lloyd Glasspool [GBR/Q] 6-7(4) 6-4 6-2
Stephen Hoh [AUS/Q] d. Michael Rubin [USA/Q] 6-1 6-2 Daniel Garza [MEX/3] d. Tyler Hochwalt [USA] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Austin Krajicek [USA/5] d. Joey Swaysland [AUS/Q] 6-4 6-4
Phillip Simmonds [USA] d. Edward Corrie [GBR] 6-3 6-4 Mitchell Krueger [USA/w.c] d. Jon Wiegand [USA/L.L] 6-4 6-3 Daniel Smethurst [GBR/2] d. Darian King [BAR] 6-2 6-4
Jon Wiegand [USA/L.L] replaces Sekou Bangoura [USA]
2nd Round
Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] d. Gianni Mina [FRA] 3-6 6-1 6-4 Carsten Ball [AUS/8] d. Matthew Short [GBR] 6-2 7-6(2) Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Bjorn Fratangelo [USA] 6-3 6-4
Rifat Biktyakov [UZB/Q] d. Vullnet Tashi [SUI/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Devin Britton [USA/6] d. Mohamed Abid [TUN/Q] 6-2 6-4 Daniel Garza [MEX/3] d. Stephen Hoh [AUS/Q] 6-3 6-1 Austin Krajicek [USA/5] d. Phillip Simmonds [USA] 4-6 6-1 6-1 Daniel Smethurst [GBR/2] d. Mitchell Krueger [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Quarterfinal
Carsten Ball [AUS/8] d. Adam El Mihdawy [USA/1] 6-1 6-2 Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Rifat Biktyakov [UZB/Q] 6-4 6-1 Daniel Garza [MEX/3] d. Devin Britton [USA/6] 6-3 6-4 Austin Krajicek [USA/5] d. Daniel Smethurst [GBR/2] 6-2 6-1
Semifinal
Joshua Milton [GBR/4] d. Carsten Ball [AUS/8] 6-1 6-3 Austin Krajicek [USA/5] d. Daniel Garza [MEX/3] 6-4 6-1
FINAL
Austin Krajicek [USA/5] d. Joshua Milton [GBR/4] 6-0 6-1
so sad josh got destroyed on a final on his birthday. nice points though, but so sad for him
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.9K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!