#1
·
Oct 29, 2006
1 GONZALEZ, Pablo COL 329 1
2 ROMERO, Victor MEX 434 1
3 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 474 1
4 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 481 1
5 BORVANOV, Roman MDA 484 1
6 COOK, Lester USA 506 1
7 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 509 1
8 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 618 1
9 DUREK, Raphael AUS 663 1
10 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 686 1
11 STEINER, Christoph AUT 715 1
12 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 716 1
13 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 725 1
14 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 758 1
15 SIGURDSSON, Arnar ISL 796 1
16 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 817= 1
17 NISHIKORI, Kei JPN 861 1
18 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 874 1
See less
See more
#6
·
Nov 1, 2006
QUALY
1st Round
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (1) BYE
Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) BYE
Vladimir STOLIARENKO (RUS) defeated Jose Manuel GUEVARA (MEX) 64 61
Alex PLATEVOET (BEL) BYE
Marcel GOODMAN (USA) (2) BYE
Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) BYE
Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) defeated Guillermo CARDOSO (MEX) 62 62
Eduardo SALAS (MEX) BYE
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (3) BYE
Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) BYE
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Rene MAGANA (MEX) 60 60
Jose-Maria GALINDO (MEX) BYE
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) (4) BYE
Rafael ARANA (MEX) BYE
Jose Carlos GUTIERREZ PLIEGO (MEX) defeated Alex SCHMUYLOVICH (USA) 62 61
Arturo LIFSHITZ (MEX) BYE
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (5) BYE
Adriel BELMONT (MEX) BYE
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Daniel MARTINEZ-MASSA (MEX) 60 63
Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) defeated Ruben ABOYTES (MEX) 63 61
Marvin ROLLE (BAH) (6) BYE
Rafael MOGUEL (MEX) BYE
Kevin BENCHETRIT (ISR) defeated Mario HERNANDEZ (USA) 63 61
Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (9) BYE
Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) (7) BYE
Clint BOLING (USA) BYE
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Geoffrey HERNANDEZ (CAN) 61 62
Juan-Carlos BACA-SAMILPA (MEX) (10) BYE
Erasmo VAZQUEZ (MEX) (8) BYE
Juan Manuel GUERRA (MEX) BYE
Pablo PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) defeated Fernando PEREZ-VEGA (MEX) 61 60
Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) (11) BYE
2nd Round
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated Mauricio ASTORGA (MEX) 62 60
Vladimir STOLIARENKO (RUS) defeated Alex PLATEVOET (BEL) 62 64
Marcel GOODMAN (USA) (2) defeated Damiano DI IENNO (ITA) 63 64
Eduardo SALAS (MEX) defeated Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) 62 64
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (3) defeated Yevgeny PEREPELOV (USA) 64 63
Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) defeated Jose-Maria GALINDO (MEX) 62 61
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) (4) defeated Rafael ARANA (MEX) 61 61
Jose Carlos GUTIERREZ PLIEGO (MEX) defeated Arturo LIFSHITZ (MEX) 61 64
Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (5) defeated Adriel BELMONT (MEX)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) 63 46 76(2)
Marvin ROLLE (BAH) (6) defeated Rafael MOGUEL (MEX) 63 26 61
Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (9) defeated Kevin BENCHETRIT (ISR) 46 63 76(5)
Clint BOLING (USA) defeated Stefano RODIGHIERO (ITA) (7) 75 63
Brad POMEROY (USA) defeated Juan-Carlos BACA-SAMILPA (MEX) (10) 62 36 63
Erasmo VAZQUEZ (MEX) (8) defeated Juan Manuel GUERRA (MEX) 61 61
Pablo PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) (11) 64 60
3th Round
Rodrigo-Antonio GRILLI (BRA) (1) defeated Vladimir STOLIARENKO (RUS) 75 63
Eduardo SALAS (MEX) defeated Marcel GOODMAN (USA) (2) 76(4) 64
Nima ROSHAN (USA) (3) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 64 62
Alberto ROJAS-MALDONADO (MEX) (4) defeated Jose Carlos GUTIERREZ PLIEGO (MEX) 60 63
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Danilo ZIVANOVIC (AUS) (5) 63 64
Marvin ROLLE (BAH) (6) defeated Bjorn MUNROE (BAH) (9) 62 64
Clint BOLING (USA) defeated Brad POMEROY (USA) 76(4) 62
Pablo PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) defeated Erasmo VAZQUEZ (MEX) (8) 46 64 61
#7
·
Nov 2, 2006
Main Draw
(1)Pablo Gonzales (COL) d. Michael Johnson (USA) 6-4 6-1
Rahim Esmail (CAN) vs Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) vs (q)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX)
(6)Marco Pedrini (ITA d. Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-4 6-2
(3)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (q)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-4 6-4
Cristian Paiz (GUA) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(q)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(7)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. Rolando Vargas (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) vs Eduardo Peralta (MEX)
Franco Skugor (CRO) vs Sven Swinnen (SUI)
(q)Rylan Rizza (USA) d. (q)Clint Boling (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (4)Victor Romero (MEX)
(8)(q)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Ferraez (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Alfredo Moreno (MEX) vs (WC)Alejandro Moreno (MEX)
(2)(WC)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Eduardo Salas (MEX) 6-4 6-2
#9
·
Nov 2, 2006
First Round
(1)Pablo Gonzales (COL) d. Michael Johnson (1987) (USA) 6-4 6-1
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. Rahim Esmail (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (q)Alberto Rojas-Maldonado (MEX) 6-1 6-2
(6)Marco Pedrini (ITA d. Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-4 6-2
(3)Roman Borvanov (USA) d. (q)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-4 6-4
Cristian Paiz (GUA) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(q)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(7)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. Rolando Vargas (MEX) 7-5 6-3
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Eduardo Peralta (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Sven Swinnen (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-3
(q)Rylan Rizza (USA) d. (q)Clint Boling (USA) 7-5 1-6 6-2
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (4)Victor Romero (MEX) 1-6 6-4 6-4
(8)(q)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (WC)Rodrigo Ferraez (MEX) 6-0 6-4
Claudio Grassi (ITA) d. (q)Pablo Pires de Almeida (USA) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Alejandro Moreno (MEX) d. (WC)Alfredo Moreno (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(2)(WC)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (q)Eduardo Salas (MEX) 6-4 6-2
#11
·
Nov 3, 2006
Second Round
(1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Christoph Steiner (AUT) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-1
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (6)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5)
(3)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. Cristian Paiz (GUA) 6-0 3-6 6-2
(7)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (q)Nima Roshan (USA) 6-2 7-6(6)
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Franco Skugor (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (q)Rylan Rizza (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(8)(q)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(2)(WC)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (WC)Alejandro Moreno (MEX) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1
#12
·
Nov 4, 2006
Quarterfinals
(1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-0 6-4
(3)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (7)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
(8)(q)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (2)(WC)Daniel Garza (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-2
#14
·
Nov 5, 2006
Semifinals
(3)Roman Borvanov (MDA) d. (1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-3 6-4
(8)(q)Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) 2-6 6-3 6-2
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.