Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/1] d. Xiao Gong [CHN] 6-3 6-1 He Feng [CHN/16] d. Chun Hun Wong [HKG/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/2] d. Hufu Wang [CHN] 6-3 6-3 Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/10] d. Wing-Lun Lam [HKG] 6-1 6-0
Constantin Belot [FRA/3] d. Hei Yin Andrew Li [HKG/w.c] 7-5 6-1 Mehdi Bouras [ALG/11] d. Matt Simpson [NZL] 6-4 7-6(1)
Bowen Ouyang [CHN/4] d. Xiao Qi [CHN] 6-4 6-2
Jae Won Yun [KOR] d. Yi-Fan Yang [CHN/15] 7-6(2) 6-1
Michael Bois [FRA/5] d. Ming Gang Li [HKG/w.c] 6-2 6-0 Ruikai Wang [CHN/12] d. Henry So [HKG/w.c] 6-3 7-5
Austin Karosi [USA/6] d. Chak Pong Marco Lam [HKG] 7-5 6-1 Michael Laser [USA/9] d. Aziz Khan [HKG/w.c] 6-1 7-6(2)
Hyeon Chung [KOR/7] d. Xin Gao [CHN] 7-5 7-6(6)
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] d. Sung Jun Park [KOR/14] 6-3 6-2
Phillip King [USA] d. Zach Itzstein [AUS/8] 3-6 6-4 6-4 Zhaoyi Cao [CHN/13] d. Kevin Kung [HKG/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Final Round
He Feng [CHN/16] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL/1] 7-6(4) 6-4 Sebastian Lavie [NZL/2] d. Evgeny Karlovskiy [RUS/10] 6-3 6-2 Constantin Belot [FRA/3] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/11] 6-4 6-4 Bowen Ouyang [CHN/4] d. Jae Won Yun [KOR] 6-2 3-6 6-1 Michael Bois [FRA/5] d. Ruikai Wang [CHN/12] 6-3 6-1 Austin Karosi [USA/6] d. Michael Laser [USA/9] 7-6(5) 6-2 Hyeon Chung [KOR/7] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE] 6-1 6-4
Phillip King [USA] d. Zhaoyi Cao [CHN/13] 6-3 6-2
James Duckworth [AUS/1] d. Pak Long Yeung [HKG/w.c] 5-7 6-3 6-4
Phillip King [USA/Q] d. Austin Karosi [USA/Q] 6-3 6-1
Sean Berman [USA] d. Michael Bois [FRA/Q] 7-6(7) 4-6 6-2 Alex Bolt [AUS/5] d. Andy Lau [HKG/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/3] d. Siu Chuen Lam [HKG/w.c] 6-1 6-7(5) 6-0 Ognian Kolev [BUL/w.c] d. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong [THA] 3-6 6-4 7-5
Davy Sum [FRA] d. Kyu-Tae Im [KOR] 6-3 5-7 6-4 Ji Sung Nam [KOR/7] d. Bowen Ouyang [CHN/Q] 7-5 6-2
Victor Baluda [RUS/6] d. Dominik Schulz [GER] 6-4 6-3
Sebastian Lavie [NZL/Q] d. Miliaan Niesten [NED] 6-3 4-6 6-2
Constantin Belot [FRA/Q] d. Chuhan Wang [CHN] 6-3 7-6(1) Zhe Li [CHN/4] d. Kaden Hensel [AUS] 6-2 6-4
Jason Jung [USA/8] d. Daniel Nguyen [USA] 6-1 4-6 6-1
Sekou Bangoura [USA] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL] 7-6(8) 6-4
Hyeon Chung [KOR/Q] d. He Feng [CHN/Q] 6-2 6-0
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Yu Chang [CHN/2] 7-6(4) 6-1
2nd Round
James Duckworth [AUS/1] d. Phillip King [USA/Q] 6-1 6-2 Alex Bolt [AUS/5] d. Sean Berman [USA] 6-3 6-4 Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/3] d. Ognian Kolev [BUL/w.c] 5-7 6-3 6-4 Ji Sung Nam [KOR/7] d. Davy Sum [FRA] 6-2 6-4
Victor Baluda [RUS/6] d. Sebastian Lavie [NZL/Q] 7-6(4) 6-2 Zhe Li [CHN/4] d. Constantin Belot [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Sekou Bangoura [USA] d. Jason Jung [USA/8] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Hyeon Chung [KOR/Q] 7-5 6-2
Quarterfinal
Alex Bolt [AUS/5] d. James Duckworth [AUS/1] 7-6(6) 7-5 Ji Sung Nam [KOR/7] d. Patrik Rosenholm [SWE/3] 6-3 6-2 Victor Baluda [RUS/6] d. Zhe Li [CHN/4] 6-2 6-1
Marcus Daniell [NZL] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA] 6-0 6-4
Semifinal
Alex Bolt [AUS/5] d. Ji Sung Nam [KOR/7] 6-3 2-6 6-1 Victor Baluda [RUS/6] d. Marcus Daniell [NZL] 6-4 6-4
FINAL
Alex Bolt [AUS/5] d. Victor Baluda [RUS/6] 6-3 7-5
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!