Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/1] d. Nicolas Daniel Olguin [GER] 6-2 3-6 6-2
Ioan Farcas [ROU] d. Dean Octavian Dumitru [ROU] 6-2 6-0
Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu [ROU] d. Adrian Niculescu [ROU] 4-6 6-3 6-1
Vlad Victor Cornea [ROU] d. Victor Andrei Bodiut [ROU] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/2] d. Andras Szekely [ROU] 6-3 6-1
Cosmin Ontica [ROU] d. Mihai Pana [ROU/w.c] 7-5 6-3 Dimitar Petrov [BUL/w.c] d. Razvan Friptu [ROU] 6-2 6-2
Octavian-Vlad Murad [ROU] d. Timofei Uzun [MDA] 7-6(4) 6-3
David Fleming [CHI/3] d. Alexandru Mihai Maru [ROU] 6-1 6-1
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Dan Dumitrascu [ROU] 6-2 6-1
Teodor Leahu [ROU] d. Septimiu Fratila [ROU] 6-3 6-0
Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] d. George Botezan [ROU] 6-1 6-0
Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/4] d. Constantin Dan Lazar [ROU] 6-1 6-3
Stefan Alexandru Toderita [ROU] d. Andrei Mihai [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Armand Baboian [ROU] d. Bogdan Ciocov [ROU] 6-3 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] d. Bogdan Marin [ROU] 6-3 6-1
Andrei Savulescu [ROU/5] d. Patrick Grigoriu [ROU] 7-6(7) 1-6 6-0
Iustin Baciu [ROU] d. Ovidiu Teci [ROU] 4-6 6-4 6-4
Mihaita Daniel Damian [ROU] d. Toni Stanca [ROU] 6-2 6-3
Teodor Apostu [ROU] d. Giacomo Vianello [ITA/9] 2-6 6-4 6-2
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/6] d. Dragos Jerca [ROU] 6-1 6-1
Rares Florin Mercean [ROU] d. Catalin Daniel Pop [ROU] 6-0 6-1
Vlad Protopopescu [ROU] d. Virgil Radulescu [ROU/w.c] 6-0 6-0 Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/12] d. Bogdan Ursu [ROU] 7-6(4) 6-3
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/7] d. Vlad Corneliu Pop [ROU] 6-2 6-1 Radu Matei Lupu [ROU/w.c] d. Iulian Mihai Crisan Zara [ROU] 7-5 6-3 Teodor Agavriloae [ROU/w.c] d. Firas Abdulwahed [SYR] 7-6(4) 6-3 Vasile Antonescu [ROU/11] d. Catalin-Petre Nedelescu [ROU] 6-2 7-5
Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/8] d. Andrei Cociasu [ROU] 3-6 6-2 6-4
Catalin Fifea [ROU] d. Claudio Mircea [ROU] 6-2 6-2
Tudorel Sandu [ROU] d. Nichita Cepak [MDA] 6-2 6-4 Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/10] d. Stefan Tapescu [ROU/w.c] 7-5 6-2
2nd Round
Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/1] d. Ioan Farcas [ROU] 6-2 6-3
Vlad Victor Cornea [ROU] d. Razvan Ioan Dumitrescu [ROU] 6-3 5-7 6-4
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/2] d. Cosmin Ontica [ROU] 6-2 6-0
Octavian-Vlad Murad [ROU] d. Dimitar Petrov [BUL/w.c] 5-7 6-4 6-1
David Fleming [CHI/3] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 2-6 6-1 6-3
Teodor Leahu [ROU] d. Stanislav Nikulchikov [KAZ] 7-6(3) 6-1
Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/4] d. Stefan Alexandru Toderita [ROU] 6-1 6-2
Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] d. Armand Baboian [ROU] 6-4 6-3
Andrei Savulescu [ROU/5] d. Iustin Baciu [ROU] 6-0 6-3
Teodor Apostu [ROU] d. Mihaita Daniel Damian [ROU] 7-5 6-0
Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/6] d. Rares Florin Mercean [ROU] 6-0 6-0 Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/12] d. Vlad Protopopescu [ROU] 6-3 6-4
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/7] d. Radu Matei Lupu [ROU/w.c] 6-4 6-3 Vasile Antonescu [ROU/11] d. Teodor Agavriloae [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-1
Catalin Fifea [ROU] d. Teodor Nicolae Marin [ROU/8] 5-7 6-4 7-6(1) Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/10] d. Tudorel Sandu [ROU] 6-2 2-6 6-3
Final Round
Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/1] d. Vlad Victor Cornea [ROU] 6-1 7-5 Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/2] d. Octavian-Vlad Murad [ROU] 6-2 6-2 David Fleming [CHI/3] d. Teodor Leahu [ROU] 6-1 6-3
Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU] d. Sergiu Rogoveanu [ROU/4] 6-2 ret. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/5] d. Teodor Apostu [ROU] 6-1 6-2 Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/6] d. Andrei Stefan Apostol [ROU/12] 6-1 6-3 Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/7] d. Vasile Antonescu [ROU/11] 6-1 6-1 Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/10] d. Catalin Fifea [ROU] 6-1 6-2
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU] d. Michal Konecny [CZE/1] 6-1 2-6 6-3
David Fleming [CHI/Q] d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss [ESP/Q] 7-6(2) 6-4
Razvan Sabau [ROU] d. Alexandru Catalin Marasin [ROU/w.c] 6-3 6-0
Claudio Fortuna [ITA] d. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu [ROU/5] 6-2 6-3
Marc Giner [ESP/4] d. Ciprian Alexandru Porumb [ROU/w.c] 6-2 5-7 7-6(4)
Denys Mylokostov [UKR] d. Ramkumar Ramanathan [IND] 6-3 6-0
Robert Coman [ROU] d. Alexandru-Daniel Carpen [ROU/Q] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 Victor Crivoi [ROU/6/w.c] d. Darius Florin Bragusi [ROU/Q] 6-4 6-1
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/8] d. Sebastian Kraila [ROU/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Giulio Torroni [ITA] d. Patrick Ciorcila [ROU] 6-4 7-5
Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/Q] d. Andrei Savulescu [ROU/Q] 6-2 6-2 Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/3] d. Matteo Fago [ITA] 6-2 6-3
Andrei Ciumac [MDA] d. Viktor Galovic [ITA/7] 7-6(1) 6-3
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Llaurentiu-Ady Gavrila [ROU/Q] 5-7 6-4 6-4
Andrei Mlendea [ROU] d. Vadim Alekseenko [UKR] 6-2 6-1 Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. Tudor Cristian Sulea [ROU/Q] 6-1 6-2
2nd Round
Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU] d. David Fleming [CHI/Q] 6-3 6-2
Razvan Sabau [ROU] d. Claudio Fortuna [ITA] 6-2 6-2
Denys Mylokostov [UKR] d. Marc Giner [ESP/4] 6-3 1-6 6-1 Victor Crivoi [ROU/6/w.c] d. Robert Coman [ROU] 6-1 6-4
Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/8] d. Giulio Torroni [ITA] 6-3 6-2 Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/3] d. Lucas Szewczyk [FRA/Q] 6-0 6-2
Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] d. Andrei Ciumac [MDA] 6-2 6-4 Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. Andrei Mlendea [ROU] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Quarterfinal
Razvan Sabau [ROU] d. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea [ROU] 4-6 6-2 6-3 Victor Crivoi [ROU/6/w.c] d. Denys Mylokostov [UKR] 6-0 6-1 Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/3] d. Teodor-Dacian Craciun [ROU/8] 6-3 4-6 6-3 Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. Maxim Dubarenco [MDA] 7-5 6-4
Semifinal
Victor Crivoi [ROU/6/w.c] d. Razvan Sabau [ROU] 6-4 6-3 Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] d. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo [CHI/3] 6-4 6-4
FINAL
Victor Crivoi [ROU/6/w.c] d. Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI/2] 6-4 6-3
Yes, the final will be on Digisport 2 you can watch on SopCast, channel 111686.
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!