Re: ☆ 2013 Season ☆ USA F1 [January 07 | Plantation | Clay]
Qualifying Draw
1st Round
Jason Kubler [AUS/1/w.c] d. Vitor Goncalves Lima [BRA] 6-1 6-0
Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] d. Jonathan Pearlman [USA] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Jose E. Gracia [USA] d. Charles David Mathieu-Poulin [CAN] 6-0 6-0 Reilly Opelka [USA/w.c] d. Brian Page Jr [USA] 7-5 6-3
Mitchell Dobek [USA] d. Dallana Wijesundera [USA] 3-6 6-4 6-0
Kyle Seelig [USA] d. David Hopkins [USA] 6-2 6-7(7) ret.
Jared Hiltzik [USA] d. Benn Marler [USA] 6-1 6-2 Mitchell Krueger [USA/11] d. Brandon Weston [USA] 6-1 6-1
Jose Hernandez [DOM/2] d. Joshua Wardell [USA] 6-0 6-1
Martins Podzus [LAT] d. Luis Fernando Garcia [PAN] 6-1 6-0
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Joseph Cadogan [TRI] 6-1 6-1 Sameer Kumar [USA/w.c] d. Danny Riggs [USA] 6-1 ret.
Bogdan Ursu [ROU] d. Benjamin Adrian [USA] 6-4 6-0
Tariq Ismail [ZIM] d. Edwin Bernal [COL] 6-1 6-1
Alexios Halebian [USA] d. Danyang Xu [CHN] 6-1 6-1 Luke Bambridge [GBR/12] d. Sebastian Acuna [USA] 7-6(0) 6-4
Kyle Edmund [GBR/3] d. Mark Oljaca [USA] 6-2 6-3
Janis Podzus [LAT] d. Jia Xi Yu [CHN] 6-0 6-0
Alex Rybakov [USA] d. Marcos Vinicius Azevedo Silva [BRA] 6-1 6-1
Daniele Cattaneo [ITA] d. Bryant Mohns [USA] 6-2 6-1
Krisztian Mago [HUN] d. Lawrence Erroll [USA] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
Winston Lin [USA] d. Shin Hayasaka [JPN] 4-6 6-1 6-4
Dustin Goldenberg [USA] d. Dylan M. Roberts [USA] 6-0 6-1 Romain Arneodo [FRA/9] d. Michael J. Mattelson [USA] 6-2 6-0
Sekou Bangoura [USA/4] d. Boris Nikola Bakalov [BUL] 7-5 6-3
Mwendwa Mbithi [USA] d. Rares Ispas [ROU] 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
Michael Laser [USA] d. Drew Van Orderlain [USA] 6-1 6-0
Moritz Buerchner [GER] d. Collin Johns [USA] 7-6(4) 6-1
Dillon Pottish [USA] d. David Sarkisov [RUS] 6-2 6-4
Tim Kopinski [USA] d. William Zun-Ming Tan [USA] 6-4 6-1
Alexandru Gozun [USA] d. Juan Rocha [ARG] 6-4 6-4 Juan Lizariturry [ESP/10] d. Arseniy Morozov [RUS/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/5] d. Jose Fortunato [BRA] 6-2 6-2
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Matthew Mendez [USA] 6-2 6-3
Pedro De Paula [BRA] d. Jordon Jonathan [USA] 6-0 6-1
Jovan Parlic [SRB] d. Jean Thirouin [USA] 6-3 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Marcus Yu [USA] 6-0 6-1
Jonathan Ho [USA] d. Carl Eguez [USA/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-3
Daniel Shebshayevich [USA] d. Callum Kempe [GBR] 6-1 6-0 Gianni Mina [FRA/13] d. Oleg Dmitriev [RUS] 6-3 6-2
James Marsalek [GBR/6] d. Viju George Jr [USA] 6-0 6-4
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. David Johansson [SWE] 6-0 6-1
Tommy Paul [USA] d. Louis Donczyk [POL] 6-3 6-2
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Robert Shulman [CAN] 6-3 6-2 Jake Devine [USA/w.c] d. Justin Lunn [BAH] 2-6 6-2 6-3
Eric Rubin [USA] d. Terhemba Makurdi [NGR] 6-1 6-0
Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] d. Rafael Gentil [BRA] 6-1 6-2 Liam Broady [GBR/14] d. Christopher Rosensteel [USA] 6-2 6-1
Sebastien Vidal [GUA] d. Luka Gregorc [SLO/7] 6-4 ret.
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Manuel Luis Lamelas [ESP] 6-0 6-0
Paulo Coronado [BRA] d. Chase Colton [USA/w.c] 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Lukas Koncilia [AUT] d. Craig Klein [USA] 6-1 6-0
Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] d. Dominik Varhanik [CZE] 6-0 6-1
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. Brandon Donaldson [USA] 2-6 6-4 6-1
Edward Nguyen [CAN] d. Ryan Miller [USA] 6-3 0-6 7-6(4) Felipe Escobar [COL/16] d. Cameron Klinger [USA/w.c] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Joey B Burkhardt [USA] 6-3 6-2
Levente Godry [HUN] d. Malcolm Harrison [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-2
Guillaume Couillard [MON] d. Mark Epshteyn-Losev [USA] 6-3 6-0
Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] d. Ryan Smith [USA/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] d. Thomas Tomczak [USA] 6-2 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Mikolaj Borkowski [POL] 6-0 6-3 Catalin Mateas [USA/w.c] d. Jean Simonelli [ITA] 6-2 6-0
Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI] d. Andrew Carter [USA/15] 7-5 3-6 6-2
2nd Round
Jason Kubler [AUS/1/w.c] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 6-4 6-2
Jose E. Gracia [USA] d. Reilly Opelka [USA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Kyle Seelig [USA] d. Mitchell Dobek [USA] 6-2 6-2 Mitchell Krueger [USA/11] d. Jared Hiltzik [USA] 6-2 6-1
Jose Hernandez [DOM/2] d. Martins Podzus [LAT] 6-3 4-6 6-3
Joao Domingues [POR] d. Sameer Kumar [USA/w.c] 7-5 6-3
Bogdan Ursu [ROU] d. Tariq Ismail [ZIM] 6-3 6-0 Luke Bambridge [GBR/12] d. Alexios Halebian [USA] 6-4 2-6 6-3
Kyle Edmund [GBR/3] d. Janis Podzus [LAT] 6-3 6-3
Alex Rybakov [USA] d. Daniele Cattaneo [ITA] 6-3 6-2
Winston Lin [USA] d. Krisztian Mago [HUN] 6-1 6-0 Romain Arneodo [FRA/9] d. Dustin Goldenberg [USA] 6-0 6-1
Sekou Bangoura [USA/4] d. Mwendwa Mbithi [USA] 6-0 6-1
Moritz Buerchner [GER] d. Michael Laser [USA] 6-4 6-2
Tim Kopinski [USA] d. Dillon Pottish [USA] 6-4 4-6 6-3 Juan Lizariturry [ESP/10] d. Alexandru Gozun [USA] 6-4 6-3
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Alexander Rumyantsev [RUS/5] 6-2 4-2 ret.
Jovan Parlic [SRB] d. Pedro De Paula [BRA] 6-2 6-0
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Jonathan Ho [USA] 6-3 6-3 Gianni Mina [FRA/13] d. Daniel Shebshayevich [USA] 6-2 6-2
Alexander Ritschard [SUI] d. James Marsalek [GBR/6] 6-3 6-2
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Tommy Paul [USA] 6-0 6-4 Jake Devine [USA/w.c] d. Eric Rubin [USA] 0-6 7-6(10) 6-3 Liam Broady [GBR/14] d. Henrik Sillanpaa [FIN] 6-2 6-4
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Sebastien Vidal [GUA] 7-5 6-4
Lukas Koncilia [AUT] d. Paulo Coronado [BRA] 6-2 6-2
Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] d. Jhonatan Gonzalez [VEN] 6-1 6-4 Felipe Escobar [COL/16] d. Edward Nguyen [CAN] 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Levente Godry [HUN] 6-1 6-1
Guillaume Couillard [MON] d. Pedro Sakamoto [BRA] 1-6 7-6(4) 6-0
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Marcos Vinicius da Silva Dias [BRA] 6-4 6-1
Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI] d. Catalin Mateas [USA/w.c] 7-6(5) 6-1
3rd Round
Jason Kubler [AUS/1/w.c] d. Jose E. Gracia [USA] 6-2 6-4 Mitchell Krueger [USA/11] d. Kyle Seelig [USA] 6-2 6-2
Jose Hernandez [DOM/2] d. Joao Domingues [POR] 6-1 5-7 7-5 Luke Bambridge [GBR/12] d. Bogdan Ursu [ROU] 6-1 6-2
Kyle Edmund [GBR/3] d. Alex Rybakov [USA] 7-5 6-4 Romain Arneodo [FRA/9] d. Winston Lin [USA] 6-4 6-2
Moritz Buerchner [GER] d. Sekou Bangoura [USA/4] 6-4 6-3 Juan Lizariturry [ESP/10] d. Tim Kopinski [USA] 6-1 6-1
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Jovan Parlic [SRB] 6-2 6-4
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] d. Gianni Mina [FRA/13] 7-5 3-6 6-3
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Alexander Ritschard [SUI] 7-5 6-2 Liam Broady [GBR/14] d. Jake Devine [USA/w.c] 6-1 6-4
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Lukas Koncilia [AUT] 6-2 3-0 ret. Felipe Escobar [COL/16] d. Maksim Tikhomirov [USA] 3-6 6-1 7-5
Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Guillaume Couillard [MON] 7-6(34) 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] d. Hassan Ndayishimiye [BDI] 7-5 2-6 6-4
Final Round
Jason Kubler [AUS/1/w.c] d. Mitchell Krueger [USA/11] 6-3 7-6(5) Jose Hernandez [DOM/2] d. Luke Bambridge [GBR/12] 6-2 6-4 Kyle Edmund [GBR/3] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/9] 6-2 7-5 Juan Lizariturry [ESP/10] d. Moritz Buerchner [GER] 6-4 7-5
Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR] d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez [ESP] 6-3 6-4
Spencer Papa [USA] d. Liam Broady [GBR/14] 6-4 6-3
Collin Altamirano [USA] d. Felipe Escobar [COL/16] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin Balleret [MON/8] d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara [ESP] 6-1 6-0
Re: ☆ 2013 Season ☆ USA F1 [January 07 | Plantation | Clay]
MAIN DRAW
1st Round
Pedro Sousa [POR/1] d. Christopher Diaz-Figueroa [GUA] 5-7 6-2 6-3
Enrico Burzi [ITA] d. Takanyi Garanganga [ZIM] 6-4 6-1
Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] d. Thiago Monteiro [BRA] 7-5 7-6(4)
Benjamin Balleret [MON/Q] d. Jason Kubler [AUS/6/Q] 6-2 6-0
Taro Daniel [JPN/4] d. Jesse Witten [USA/w.c] 7-6(2) 6-2
Thales Turini [BRA] d. Filip Peliwo [CAN] 3-6 6-1 7-5
Jose Hernandez [DOM/Q] d. Eduardo Nava [USA/w.c] 7-5 7-6(1)
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/Q] d. Chase Buchanan [USA/8] 6-3 6-1
Patricio Heras [ARG] d. Fritz Wolmarans [RSA/7] 6-4 6-1
Caio Zampieri [BRA] d. Vladislav Bondarenko [UKR/Q] 6-3 6-2
Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] d. Daniel Garza [MEX] 6-4 6-0 Victor Crivoi [ROU/3] d. Jean-Yves Aubone [USA/w.c] 6-3 6-3
Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/5] d. Romain Arneodo [FRA/L.L] 6-4 7-6(4) Bjorn Fratangelo [USA/w.c] d. Collin Altamirano [USA/Q] 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] d. Spencer Papa [USA/Q] 6-3 7-5
Michael Quintero [COL] d. Attila Balazs [HUN/2] 6-3 7-5
Romain Arneodo [FRA/L.L] replaces Oliver Golding [GBR]
2nd Round
Pedro Sousa [POR/1] d. Enrico Burzi [ITA] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Balleret [MON/Q] d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva [BRA] 6-2 7-5 Taro Daniel [JPN/4] d. Thales Turini [BRA] 6-2 6-2
Juan Lizariturry [ESP/Q] d. Jose Hernandez [DOM/Q] 6-4 6-4
Patricio Heras [ARG] d. Caio Zampieri [BRA] 7-5 6-3 Victor Crivoi [ROU/3] d. Kyle Edmund [GBR/Q] 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1 Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/5] d. Bjorn Fratangelo [USA/w.c] 7-6(3) 6-1
Michael Quintero [COL] d. Ricardo Rodriguez [VEN] 6-4 6-1
Quarterfinal
Pedro Sousa [POR/1] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON/Q] 6-4 6-0 Taro Daniel [JPN/4] d. Juan Lizariturry [ESP/Q] 6-3 6-0 Victor Crivoi [ROU/3] d. Patricio Heras [ARG] 1-6 6-3 6-3 Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/5] d. Michael Quintero [COL] 6-4 6-2
Semifinal
Pedro Sousa [POR/1] d. Taro Daniel [JPN/4] 7-5 6-0 Victor Crivoi [ROU/3] d. Alex Bogdanovic [GBR/5] w.o
FINAL
Victor Crivoi [ROU/3] d. Pedro Sousa [POR/1] 6-2 6-4
Re: ☆ 2013 Season ☆ USA F1 [January 07 | Plantation | Clay]
Amazing Qually draw with 128 players on it where they have to win 4 matches to get inside the MD . I don´t remember if that is common in Future events in USA. Great to see that Hassan Ndayishimiye has akready achieved two good victories. Amazing tough Future MD entry list aswell for a 10K Future Event
Amazing Qually draw with 128 players on it where they have to win 4 matches to get inside the MD . I don´t remember if that is common in Future events in USA. Great to see that Hassan Ndayishimiye has akready achieved two good victories. Amazing tough Future MD entry list aswell for a 10K Future Event
Re: ☆ 2013 Season ☆ USA F1 [January 07 | Plantation | Clay]
GL to Sousa. He has some points to defend from USA futures last year. Right now in this stage of his carreer, only a tournament win will be acceptable, but this field is prety good for a future clay in USA.
Also good luck to Joao Domingues as he is still in the qualy...
Re: ☆ 2013 Season ☆ USA F1 [January 07 | Plantation | Clay]
Thanks Miss Cha Cha Cha and SapELee for the info. I try to follow Future events as much as possible but to be honest I hardly pay attention to quallies except if there´s a player that I´m interesting on like Hassan Ndayishimiye in this case (this 18 years old native of Burundi might had made some noice on the Future events that were hold in Rwanda, Burundi and South Africa a couple of months ago as he is on the lists of quallies of USA Futures 2 and 3 aswell and I reckon some organization might be backing this trip).
Definitely quallies here are amazinly tough! In the case of Hassan Ndayishimiye if he manage to win his 3rd round match he might be facing veteran Benjamin Balleret. And in the best of the cases if he reaches MD and win a match he is just going to earn 1 ATP point.
Re: ☆ 2013 Season ☆ USA F1 [January 07 | Plantation | Clay]
taro was not injured. he just choked a lot
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!