The great RR format strikes again and Willy won't have time to celebrate his win in Brazil as he has to play Guzman to qualify for the RR phase (gracias Jaite).
If he wins then he will play Lucho Horna and Nalbandian.
Main draw elimination:
http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/506/mde.pdf
MONTANES, Albert ESP vs. Qualifier= ME1
STARACE, Potito ITA vs. (WC) ZABALETA, Mariano ARG=ME2
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA vs. Qualifier- ME3
VANEK, Jiri CZE vs. ANDREEV, Igor RUS=ME4
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA vs. Qualifier=ME5
(SE) CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs. (WC) GUZMAN, Juan-Pablo ARG=ME6
(WC) HARTFIELD, Diego ARG vs. Qualifier=ME7
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE vs. (SE) SARETTA, Flavio BRA=ME8
Main draw singles:
http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/506/mds.pdf
Group 1:
(1) NALBANDIAN, David (ARG)
HORNA, Luis (PER)
ME6
Group 2:
(5) MOYA, Carlos (ESP)
MONACO, Juan (ARG)
ME2
Group 3:
(4) ALMAGRO, Nicolas (ESP)
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin (ARG)
ME1
Group 4:
(7) CHELA, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
MARTIN, Alberto (ESP)
ME4
Group 5:
(6) GAUDIO, Gaston (ARG)
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben (ESP)
ME3
Group 6:
(3) CALLERI, Agustin (ARG)
MASSU, Nicolas (CHI)
ME8
Group 7:
(8) ACASUSO, Jose (ARG)
ROITMAN, Sergio (ARG)
ME7
Group 8:
(2) FERRERO, Juan Carlos (ESP)
LAPENTTI, Nicolas (ECU)
ME5
Finals Round:
Winner Group 1 vs. Winner Group 2
Winner Group 3 vs. Winner Group 4
Winner Group 5 vs. Winner Group 6
Winner Group 7 vs. Winner Group 8
If he wins then he will play Lucho Horna and Nalbandian.
Main draw elimination:
http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/506/mde.pdf
MONTANES, Albert ESP vs. Qualifier= ME1
STARACE, Potito ITA vs. (WC) ZABALETA, Mariano ARG=ME2
DI MAURO, Alessio ITA vs. Qualifier- ME3
VANEK, Jiri CZE vs. ANDREEV, Igor RUS=ME4
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA vs. Qualifier=ME5
(SE) CANAS, Guillermo ARG vs. (WC) GUZMAN, Juan-Pablo ARG=ME6
(WC) HARTFIELD, Diego ARG vs. Qualifier=ME7
DLOUHY, Lukas CZE vs. (SE) SARETTA, Flavio BRA=ME8
Main draw singles:
http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/506/mds.pdf
Group 1:
(1) NALBANDIAN, David (ARG)
HORNA, Luis (PER)
ME6
Group 2:
(5) MOYA, Carlos (ESP)
MONACO, Juan (ARG)
ME2
Group 3:
(4) ALMAGRO, Nicolas (ESP)
VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin (ARG)
ME1
Group 4:
(7) CHELA, Juan Ignacio (ARG)
MARTIN, Alberto (ESP)
ME4
Group 5:
(6) GAUDIO, Gaston (ARG)
RAMIREZ HIDALGO, Ruben (ESP)
ME3
Group 6:
(3) CALLERI, Agustin (ARG)
MASSU, Nicolas (CHI)
ME8
Group 7:
(8) ACASUSO, Jose (ARG)
ROITMAN, Sergio (ARG)
ME7
Group 8:
(2) FERRERO, Juan Carlos (ESP)
LAPENTTI, Nicolas (ECU)
ME5
Finals Round:
Winner Group 1 vs. Winner Group 2
Winner Group 3 vs. Winner Group 4
Winner Group 5 vs. Winner Group 6
Winner Group 7 vs. Winner Group 8