Week 41: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Location: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: October 11
2009 Champion: Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus)
Tournament website:
Entry List:
Main Draw
Gil, Frederico POR 84
Sela, Dudi ISR 85
Schuettler, Rainer GER 90
Greul, Simon GER 101
Beck, Andreas GER 103
Devvarman, Somdev IND 117
Brown, Dustin JAM 118
Beck, Karol SVK 122
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 131
Minar, Ivo CZE 161
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 163
Skugor, Franco CRO 165
Muller, Gilles LUX 169
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 181
Martin, Andrej SVK 182
Polansky, Peter CAN 190
Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 193
Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 199
Lojda, Dusan CZE 200
Lammer, Michael SUI 204
Recouderc, Laurent FRA 211
Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 214
Alternates:
1. Sugita, Yuichi JPN 221
2. Peya, Alexander AUT 226
3. Stadler, Simon GER 228
4. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX 231
5. Semjan, Marek SVK 232
6. Raonic, Milos CAN 239
7. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 244
8. Gensse, Augustin FRA 247
9. Kirillov, Evgeny RUS 255
10. Sousa, Joao POR 261
11. Kumantsov, Andrey RUS 264
12. Copil, Marius ROU 273
13. Galvani, Stefano ITA 275
14. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 281
15. Pospisil, Vasek CAN 284
16. Juska, Andis LAT 287
17. Minar, Jan CZE 291
18. Okun, Noam ISR 295
19. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 298
20. Venus, Michael NZL 306
21. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 307
22. Bachinger, Matthias GER 310
23. Bubka, Sergei UKR 313
24. Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 314
25. Mecir , Miloslav SVK 321
26. Junaid, Rameez AUS 324
27. Klec, Ivo SVK 327
28. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 328
29. Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 331
30. Setkic, Aldin BIH 333
31. Kim, Young-Jun KOR 334
32. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 339
33. Weintraub, Amir ISR 346
34. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 350
35. Sadecky, Alexander SUI 355
36. Kretschmer, Gero GER 357
37. @ Cakl, Tomas CZE 363
38. Zimmermann, Marcel GER 365
39. Elgin, Michail RUS 366
40. Vardhan, Vishnu IND 368
41. Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 369
42. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 375
43. Walter, Ludovic FRA 376
44. Bester, Philip CAN 377
45. Karanusic, Roko CRO 379
46. Anderson, Andrew RSA 381
47. Yoo, Daniel KOR 391
48. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 392
49. Rudnev, Valery RUS 393
50. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 397
51. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 408
52. Martin, Fabrice FRA 419
53. Molchanov, Denys UKR 421
54. Granollers-Pujol, Gerard ESP 424
55. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 426
56. Moser, Nikolaus AUT 428
57. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 435
58. Hensel, Kaden AUS 436
59. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 450
60. Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 451
61. Rastogi, Karan IND 458
62. Savic, David SRB 459
63. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 467
64. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 470
65. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 487
66. Inoyatov, Murad UZB 493
67. Diez, Steven CAN 494
68. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ 519
69. Bhambri, Yuki IND 527
70. Smirnov, Artem UKR 536
71. Bradaric, Marin CRO 549
72. Pavic, Ante CRO 576
73. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 623
74. Krotiouk, Sergei RUS 626
75. Reix, Clement FRA 654
76. Roshan, Nima AUS 701
77. Bastl, George SUI 825
78. Gasparyan, Ervand RUS 847
79. Fruttero, John Paul USA 989
80. Cakl, Tomas CZE 1062
81. Zhurbin, Alexander RUS 1154
82. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750
Location: Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Balls:
Site:
Starting Date: October 11
2009 Champion: Marcos Baghdatis (Cyprus)
Tournament website:
Entry List:
Main Draw
Gil, Frederico POR 84
Sela, Dudi ISR 85
Schuettler, Rainer GER 90
Greul, Simon GER 101
Beck, Andreas GER 103
Devvarman, Somdev IND 117
Brown, Dustin JAM 118
Beck, Karol SVK 122
Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS 131
Minar, Ivo CZE 161
Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR 163
Skugor, Franco CRO 165
Muller, Gilles LUX 169
Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT 181
Martin, Andrej SVK 182
Polansky, Peter CAN 190
Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS 193
Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS 199
Lojda, Dusan CZE 200
Lammer, Michael SUI 204
Recouderc, Laurent FRA 211
Sergeyev, Ivan UKR 214
Alternates:
1. Sugita, Yuichi JPN 221
2. Peya, Alexander AUT 226
3. Stadler, Simon GER 228
4. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX 231
5. Semjan, Marek SVK 232
6. Raonic, Milos CAN 239
7. Menendez-Maceiras, Adrian ESP 244
8. Gensse, Augustin FRA 247
9. Kirillov, Evgeny RUS 255
10. Sousa, Joao POR 261
11. Kumantsov, Andrey RUS 264
12. Copil, Marius ROU 273
13. Galvani, Stefano ITA 275
14. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 281
15. Pospisil, Vasek CAN 284
16. Juska, Andis LAT 287
17. Minar, Jan CZE 291
18. Okun, Noam ISR 295
19. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 298
20. Venus, Michael NZL 306
21. Vliegen, Kristof BEL 307
22. Bachinger, Matthias GER 310
23. Bubka, Sergei UKR 313
24. Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR 314
25. Mecir , Miloslav SVK 321
26. Junaid, Rameez AUS 324
27. Klec, Ivo SVK 327
28. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 328
29. Vasiliev, Mikhail RUS 331
30. Setkic, Aldin BIH 333
31. Kim, Young-Jun KOR 334
32. Fabbiano, Thomas ITA 339
33. Weintraub, Amir ISR 346
34. Statham, Jose (Rubin) NZL 350
35. Sadecky, Alexander SUI 355
36. Kretschmer, Gero GER 357
37. @ Cakl, Tomas CZE 363
38. Zimmermann, Marcel GER 365
39. Elgin, Michail RUS 366
40. Vardhan, Vishnu IND 368
41. Struff, Jan-Lennard GER 369
42. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 375
43. Walter, Ludovic FRA 376
44. Bester, Philip CAN 377
45. Karanusic, Roko CRO 379
46. Anderson, Andrew RSA 381
47. Yoo, Daniel KOR 391
48. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 392
49. Rudnev, Valery RUS 393
50. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU 397
51. Matsukevich, Denis RUS 408
52. Martin, Fabrice FRA 419
53. Molchanov, Denys UKR 421
54. Granollers-Pujol, Gerard ESP 424
55. Poch-Gradin, Carles ESP 426
56. Moser, Nikolaus AUT 428
57. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 435
58. Hensel, Kaden AUS 436
59. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 450
60. Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN 451
61. Rastogi, Karan IND 458
62. Savic, David SRB 459
63. Falgheri, Andrea ITA 467
64. Martin-Adalia, Pablo ESP 470
65. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 487
66. Inoyatov, Murad UZB 493
67. Diez, Steven CAN 494
68. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ 519
69. Bhambri, Yuki IND 527
70. Smirnov, Artem UKR 536
71. Bradaric, Marin CRO 549
72. Pavic, Ante CRO 576
73. Capkovic, Kamil SVK 623
74. Krotiouk, Sergei RUS 626
75. Reix, Clement FRA 654
76. Roshan, Nima AUS 701
77. Bastl, George SUI 825
78. Gasparyan, Ervand RUS 847
79. Fruttero, John Paul USA 989
80. Cakl, Tomas CZE 1062
81. Zhurbin, Alexander RUS 1154
82. Motti, Alessandro ITA 32750