Re: Tennis Tipping #9c - Salinas
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday - TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday - TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Saturday
Friday
Thursday
Wednesday
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) SR1 PTS
Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR2
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) SR3
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) SR4
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Andres MOLTENI (ARG) SR5
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR6
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) SR7
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Jose ACASUSO (ARG) SR8
Matches count for day 1/1 Quarter-finals in singles and doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 11.00 a.m. local time, 4.00 p.m. GMT,
5.00 p.m. CET
Tuesday
Caio ZAMPIERI (BRA) vs Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (BRA) SR1 PTS
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR2
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) vs Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) SR3
Eric PRODON (FRA) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) SR4
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Rogerio DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA) SR5
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Arturo ALTAMIRANO (ECU) SR6
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) SR7
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) SR8
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Matias SBOROWITZ (CHI) SR9
Matches count for Day 1/1 round 2 singles and day 2/2 round 1 doubles.
In case of shootout for doubles, Tuesday matches take precedence.
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 11.00 a.m. local time, 4.00 p.m. GMT,
5.00 p.m. CET
Monday
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR1 PTS
Giovanni LAPENTTI (ECU) vs Julio SILVA (BRA) SR2 PTS
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) vs Kevin KIM (USA) SR3 PTS
Brian DABUL (ARG) vs Rafael CAMILO (BRA) SR4 PTS
Andreas MOLTENI (ARG) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Pablo GALDON (ARG) vs Facundo ARGUELLO (ARG) SR6 PTS
Eric NUNEZ (USA) vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) SR7 PTS
Matches count for day 1/1 first round singles and day 1/2 first round doubles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 10.00 a.m. local time, 3.00 p.m. GMT,
4.00 p.m. CET
Qualy Sunday
Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) vs Louk SORENSEN (IRL) SR1 PTS
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) vs Tiago LOPES (BRA) SR2
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) vs Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) SR3
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) SR4
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) vs Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) SR5
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) SR6
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR7
Matches count for day 1/1 Final qualifying round TT singles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 10.00 a.m. local time, 3.00 p.m. GMT,
4.00 p.m. CET
Qualy Saturday
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) SR1 PTS
Louk SORENSEN (IRL) vs Guillermo DURAN (ARG) SR2 PTS
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) vs Cristian ALVAREZ (ECU) SR3 PTS
Sebastian LOPEZ (COL) vs Walter VALAREZO (ECU) SR4 PTS
Jose PEREIRA (BRA) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR5 PTS
Renzo OLIVO (ARG) vs NIcolas PASTOR (ARG) SR6 PTS
Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL) vs Felipe MANTILLA (COL) SR7 PTS
David UQUILLAS (ECU) vs Eduardo STRUVAY (COL) SR8 PTS
Tiago LOPES (BRA) vs Thales TURINI (BRA) SR9 PTS
Bruno SEMENZATO (BRA) vs Matt REID (AUS) SR10 PTS
Juan-Sebastian VIVANCO (ECU) vs Sebastian SERRANO (COL) SR11 PTS
Jorge MONTOYA (ECU) vs Ivan ENDARA (ECU) SR12 PTS
Diego Sebastian SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) vs Augusto LARANJA (BRA) SR13 PTS
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) vs Wilson LEITE (BRA) SR14 PTS
Julio Cesar CAMPOZANO (ECU) vs Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) SR15 PTS
Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) vs Roberto QUIROZ (ECU) SR16 PTS
Matches count for day 1/1 first qualifying round singles
Send picks to
goldenoldie by 10.00 a.m. local time, 3.00 p.m. GMT,
4.00 p.m. CET
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Starace 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Volandri 6:7 7:6 6:1)