MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Congrats to Deboogle!. & Gallina/greatkingrat

View Single Post

Old 05-22-2010, 11:52 AM   #6
country flag mcarvalho
Registered User
 
mcarvalho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 3,717
mcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) SR1 PTS

Matches start at 1:OO PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Saturday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR2
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3


Matches start at 1:OO PM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Friday OOP

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles & Doubles:

Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR1 PTS
Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR2
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Andreas BECK (GER) SR3
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) SR4


Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Thursday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR1 PTS
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) SR6
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR7
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR8


Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Wednesday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles & Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Andreas BECK (GER) vs Nicolas KIEFER (GER) SR2
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) SR3
Dominik MEFFERT (GER) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR5


Matches start at 12:OO Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Tuesday OOP

Matches count for Second Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Simon GREUL (GER) vs Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Benjamin BECKER (GER) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Jurgen MELZER (AUT) vs Alexandre KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)


Matches start at 11:45 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Monday OOP

Matches count for First Round Singles & First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Lukas LACKO (SVK) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) SR1 PTS
Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR2 PTS
Viktor TROICKI (SRB) vs Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) SR3 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) SR4 PTS
Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR5 PTS
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) SR6 PTS


Matches start at 12:00 Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Qualy OOP Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying Final Round Singles & Doubles:

Simon STADLER (GER) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR2
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs Noam OKUN (ISR) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER) SR4


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Qualy OOP Saturday

Matches count for Qualifying First Round Singles:

John MILLMAN (AUS) vs Alexandre SIDORENKO (FRA) SR1 PTS
Evgeny KIRILLOV (RUS) vs Dominik MEFFERT (GER)SR2 PTS
Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs Benoit PAIRE (FRA) SR3 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) vs Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) SR4 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) SR5 PTS
Prakash AMRITRAJ (IND) vs Sergei BUBKA (UKR) SR6 PTS
Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) SR7 PTS
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) vs Niels DESEIN (BEL) SR8 PTS
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR9 PTS
Guillaume RUFIN (FRA) vs Adrien BOSSEL (SUI) SR10 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Emmanuel FRAITZL (GER) SR11 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) SR12 PTS
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) vs Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) SR13 PTS
David THURNER (GER) vs Alexander KUDRYAVTSEV (RUS) SR14 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR15 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) SR16 PTS


Matches start at 10:30 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by mcarvalho : 06-12-2010 at 03:42 PM.
mcarvalho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote