MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle - Congrats to Deboogle!. & Gallina/greatkingrat

View Single Post

Old 05-22-2010, 12:50 PM   #3
country flag mcarvalho
Registered User
 
mcarvalho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 3,814
mcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #33 - Halle

Entry Lists

Code:
ATP SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST 
1 Federer, Roger SUI 1 
2 Davydenko, Nikolay RUS 6 
3 Soderling, Robin SWE 7 
4 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 13
5 Berdych, Tomas CZE 14
6 Ferrero, Juan Carlos ESP 16 
7 Stepanek, Radek CZE 19
8 Melzer, Jurgen AUT 27 
9 Kohlschreiber, Philipp GER 29
10 Hewitt, Lleyton AUS 32
11 Baghdatis, Marcos CYP 33
12 Troicki, Viktor SRB 37
13 Becker, Benjamin GER 41 
14 Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP 42
15 Berrer, Michael GER 44
16 Petzschner, Philipp GER 45 
17 Chardy, Jeremy FRA 46 
18 Mayer, Florian GER 48
19 de Bakker, Thiemo NED 50
20 Blake, James USA 54 
21 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 57 
22 Rochus, Olivier BEL 58
23 Falla, Alejandro COL 60 

Alternates
1. Greul, Simon GER 61
2. Serra, Florent FRA 62
3. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 64
4. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 66
5. Vliegen, Kristof BEL @68
6. Lacko, Lukas SVK 71
7. Luczak, Peter AUS 72
8. Beck, Andreas GER 83
9. Hajek, Jan CZE 86
10. Zverev, Mischa GER 95
11. Hernandez, Oscar ESP 101
12. Kavcic, Blaz SLO 102
13. Brown, Dustin JAM 104
14. Dent, Taylor USA 105
15. Navarro, Ivan ESP 106
TT Entry Lists

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1.  Tytta!. BRA..............   1
2.  ostm89 USA...............   3
3.  greatkingrat GBR.........   4
4.  Gerard ESP...............   5
5.  JMG GER..................   6
6.  Peta Pan AUS.............   7
7.  keqtqiadv BRA............   8
8.  Björki GER...............  10
9.  egiorazz LIT.............  13
10. Gallina ARG..............  15
11. ZackBusner GER...........  16
12. FERNET IND...............  17
13. Machiavelli CRO..........  19
14. Labamba FIN..............  20
15. manu86 ARG...............  21
16. Jessebel USA.............  27
17. Mago#01 ARG..............  33
18. Deboogle!. USA...........  36
19. Gavnich77 GBR............  37
20. FiBeR ARG................  38
21. georg ROM................  40
22. trucul FRA...............  44
23. Netin! BRA...............  45
24. GoBlakeGo USA............  46
25. Kissing_Rain CHN.........  49
26. CoolyBri GER.............  50
27. hallso POL...............  51
28. JM-Del-Potro ITA.........  52
29. Q
30. Q
31. Q
32. Q
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1.  KalleOnAir GER...........  59
2.  Harry_Callahan ESP.......  63
3.  Mincheff BUL.............  69
4.  MaratPure CHN............  70
5.  rvugt NED................  72
6.  Allez-Alejo USA..........  85
7.  (Q)Bibberz USA...........  95
8.  A_Skywalker BUL..........  97 PR
9.  Bolar Bolabi AUS.........  98
10. ANDRE AGASSI UKR......... 116
11. AceMaker ESP............. 118
12. Ria MAL.................. 121
13. guille&tati4life GBR..... 122
14. Eurofighter GER.......... 130
    orangehat SIN............ 132 - out
15. Bashak TUR............... 183
16. Renaud KAZ............... 198

Alternates

    Eland NED................ 268 - out
    Zberg NED................ 289 - out
    Hewitt2010 AUS........... NR1 - out
1.  jervisjames AUS..........  NR
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 24 May)

Main Draw

1.  Tytta!. BRA..............   1
2.  ostm89 USA...............   3
3.  greatkingrat GBR.........   4
4.  Gerard ESP...............   5
5.  JMG GER..................   6
6.  Peta Pan AUS.............   7
7.  keqtqiadv BRA............   8
8.  Björki GER...............  10

Qualifying Draw

1.  KalleOnAir GER...........  59
2.  Harry_Callahan ESP.......  63
3.  Mincheff BUL.............  69
4.  MaratPure CHN............  70
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1.  keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA...........  12 +   4 =  16
2.  Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA.........  18 +  19 =  37
3.  Ria MAL / Gavnich77 GBR..............   7 +  42 =  49
4.  Kissing_Rain CHN / CoolyBri GER......  26 +  28 =  54
5.  Labamba FIN / FERNET IND.............   5 +  51 =  56
6.  Allez-Alejo USA / Tzar VEN...........  33 +  37 =  70
7.  FiBeR ARG / manu86 ARG...............  48 +  30 =  78
8.  Peta Pan AUS / Björki GER............  43 +  41 =  84
9.  JMG GER / Machiavelli CRO............  32 +  56 =  88
10. Gallina ARG / greatkingrat GBR.......  16 +  83 =  99
11. ZackBusner GER / KalleOnAir GER......  68 +  34 = 102
12. GoBlakeGo USA / A_Skywalker BUL......  80 +  63 = 143 PR
13. Jessebel USA / (Q)Bibberz USA........   1 + 154 = 155
14. Mago#01 ARG / Mincheff BUL...........  87 +  71 = 158
15. Q
16. Q
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 24 May)

1.  hallso POL / georg ROM............... 106 +  54 = 160
2.  Eurofighter GER / Harry_Callahan ESP.  94 +  90 = 184
3.  rvugt NED / Bolar Bolabi AUS.........  64 + 143 = 207
4.  AceMaker ESP / Gerard ESP............ 130 +  88 = 218
5.  trucul FRA / guille&tati4life GBR.... 136 + 115 = 251 
    Zberg NED / Eland NED................ 244 + 244 = 488 - out
6.  egiorazz LIT / jervisjames AUS.......  52 +  NR =  52NR
    Hewitt2010 AUS / jervisjames AUS..... 244 +  NR = 244NR - out
7.
8.
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 24 May)

Main Draw

1.  keqtqiadv BRA / Netin! BRA...........  12 +   4 =  16
2.  Tytta!. BRA / Deboogle!. USA.........  18 +  19 =  37
3.  Ria MAL / Gavnich77 GBR..............   7 +  42 =  49
4.  Kissing_Rain CHN / CoolyBri GER......  26 +  28 =  54

Qualifying Draw

1.  hallso POL / georg ROM............... 106 +  54 = 160
2.  Eurofighter GER / Harry_Callahan ESP.  94 +  90 = 184

Last edited by mcarvalho : 06-04-2010 at 07:30 PM.
mcarvalho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote