MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #22a - Prostejov - Congrats Corey Feldman & Coolybri/Mago#01

View Single Post

Old 05-17-2010, 03:13 AM   #6
country flag mcarvalho
Registered User
 
mcarvalho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 3,774
mcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Prostejov - For those who didn't make it to RG 2nd week

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ -
Sunday ~ TT Q1 & Q Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ -
Sunday ~ TT Q1 & Q Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday ~ TT QF
Thursday ~ TT SF
Friday & Saturday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Saturday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles and Doubles:

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Jan HAJEK (CZE) SR1 PTS

Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Friday OOP

Matches count for Finals Singles and Doubles:

Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR3


Matches start at Noon CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Thursday OOP

Matches count for Semi Finals Singles and Doubles:

Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR2
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR3
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) SR4


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Wednesday OOP

Matches count for Quarter Finals Singles and Doubles:

Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR1 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR2
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Rui MACHADO (POR) SR3
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) SR4
Frederico GIL (POR) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR5
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR6
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) SR7


Matches start at 10:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Tuesday OOP

Matches count for Second Round Singles and First Round Doubles (Day 2 of 2):

Yuri SCHUKIN (KAZ) vs Andrey GOLUBEV (KAZ) SR1 PTS
Olivier ROCHUS (BEL) vs Steve DARCIS (BEL) SR2 (PTS for Doubles)
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR3 (PTS for Doubles)
Michael RUSSELL (USA) vs Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) SR4 (PTS for Doubles)
Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR5 (PTS for Doubles)
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Somdev DEVVARMAN (IND) SR6 (PTS for Doubles)
Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) SR7 (PTS for Doubles)
Guillermo ALCAIDE (ESP) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) SR8 (PTS for Doubles)
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) SR9 (PTS for Doubles)
David MARRERO (ESP) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR10 (PTS for Doubles)
Marek SEMJAN (SVK) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR11 (PTS for Doubles)
Robert RUMLER (CZE) vs Jarkko NIEMINEN (FIN) SR12 (PTS for Doubles)


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Monday OOP

Matches count for First Round Singles and First Round Doubles (Day 1 of 2):

Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) SR1 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) SR2 PTS
Rui MACHADO (POR) vs Dominik HRBATY (SVK) SR3 PTS
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Robin VIK (CZE) SR4 PTS
Radek STEPANEK (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR5 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR6 PTS
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) vs Jorge AGUILAR (CHI) SR7 PTS
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR8 PTS


Matches start at 11:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

OOP Qualy Sunday

Matches count for Qualifying Final Round Singles:

Pavel KRCEK (CZE) vs Leonard STAKHOVSKY (UKR) SR1 PTS
Adam NOVAK (CZE) vs Marek JALOVIEC (CZE)SR2 PTS
George BASTL (SUI) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK) SR3 PTS
Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) vs Michal SCHMID (CZE) SR4 PTS
Andrei GORBAN (MDA) vs Norbert GOMBOS (SVK) SR5 PTS
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) vs Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) SR6 PTS
Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) vs David SAVIC (SRB) SR7 PTS
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) vs Adam VEJMELKA (CZE) SR8 PTS
Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) vs Adam KELLNER (HUN) SR9 PTS
Michal PAZICKY (SVK) vs Robin VIK (CZE) SR10 PTS
Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) vs Treat Conrad HUEY (PHI) SR11 PTS
Radim URBANEK (CZE) vs Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) SR12 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs Martin PRIKRYL (CZE) SR13 PTS
Michal KONECNY (CZE) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR14 PTS
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) vs Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) SR15 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Jan SUBOTA (CZE) SR16 PTS


Matches start at 10:00 AM CEST
All picks to mcarvalho
Please send only surnames

Qualy Saturday

Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by mcarvalho : 06-04-2010 at 06:21 PM.
mcarvalho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote