MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #22a - Prostejov - Congrats Corey Feldman & Coolybri/Mago#01

View Single Post

Old 05-17-2010, 03:10 AM   #3
country flag mcarvalho
Registered User
 
mcarvalho's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Posts: 3,743
mcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond reputemcarvalho has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #22a - Prostejov - For those who didn't make it to RG 2nd week

Entry Lists

Code:
ATP SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST 
Rochus, Olivier BEL 58
Dolgopolov, Alexandr UKR 62 
Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 68
Golubev, Andrey KAZ 75 
Fognini, Fabio ITA 78 
Russell, Michael USA 85
Hajek, Jan CZE 86 
Granollers, Marcel ESP 87
Massu, Nicolas CHI 89
Gil, Frederico POR 102 
Kavcic, Blaz SLO 105
Machado, Rui POR 108
Devvarman, Somdev IND 109 
Darcis, Steve BEL 111 
Acasuso, Jose ARG 114 
Martin, Alberto ESP 121
Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP 138
Rochus, Christophe BEL 140
Zemlja, Grega SLO 142
Hernych, Jan CZE 143
Delgado, Ramon PAR 147 
Recouderc, Laurent FRA 161 

Alternates
1. @ Vanek, Jiri CZE 173 
2. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 175 
3. Begemann, Andre GER 193 
4. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK 195 
5. Dasnieres de Veigy, Jonathan FRA 213 
6. Mertens, Yannick BEL 216 
7. Minar, Ivo CZE 217 
8. Vanek, Jiri CZE 219 
9. Schukin, Yuri KAZ 221 
10. Balleret, Benjamin MON 225 
11. Aguilar, Jorge CHI 226 
12. Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP 227 
13. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 228 
14. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 231 
15. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 232
TT Entry Lists

Code:
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 17 May)

1.  Betty ITA..............  33
2.  Mago#01 ARG............  34
3.  FiBeR ARG..............  37
4.  Gavnich77 GBR..........  39
5.  georg ROM..............  41
6.  trucul FRA.............  45
7.  CoolyBri GER...........  50
    Spadea TT ITA..........  52 (still in RG S)(out)
8.  nickelS RUS............  57
9.  JM-Del-Potro ITA.......  58
10. KalleOnAir GER.........  59
11. Boarder35m GER.........  62
12. Parkinson AUS..........  68
13. rvugt NED..............  69
14. stbanchile CHI.........  79
15. tal20 ISR..............  86
16. allan619 EST...........  90
17. maru_angi ARG..........  93
18. Bolar Bolabi AUS....... 100
19. leoneo CHN............. 101
20. hartnett HKG........... 104
    chowdahead25 USA....... 114 (still in RG D) (out)
21. Machado POR............ 119
22. Zirconek BRA........... 125
23. rodrigol_87 ARG........ 127
    John John FRA.......... 128 (out)
24. Eurofighter GER........ 132
    Ozone USA.............. 136 (still in RG D)(out)
25. scarface ARG........... 143
26. Action Jackson ICE..... 144
27. Corey Feldman GBR...... 148
    mateusz2904 POL........ 149 (still in RG D)(out)
    Tomek POL.............. 172 (still in RG D)(out)
    Miss Glazastik RUS..... 180 (still in RG D)(out)
    Redguard RUS........... 213 (still in RG D)(out)
28. mmarto193 BUL.......... 268
29. patofon CHI............  NR
    Björki GER.............   9 LE (out)
    balloon SIN............  20 LE (still in RG D)(out)
30. tennismaster882001 CRO.  21 LE
31. Gallina ARG............  22 LE
32. Q
Code:
SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 17 May)

1.  manu86 ARG.................  24 LE
2.  1987518LPF CHN............. 253 LE
Code:
SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 24 May)

Main Draw

1.  Gallina ARG............  15
2.  tennismaster882001 CRO.  22
3.  Betty ITA..............  32
4.  Mago#01 ARG............  33
5.  Gavnich77 GBR..........  37
6.  FiBeR ARG..............  38
7.  georg ROM..............  40
8.  trucul FRA.............  44

Qualifying Draw

1.  manu86 ARG
2.  1987518LPF CHN

Alternate

1. juakos17 CHI
Code:
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 17 May)

1.  Gavnich77 GBR / Gallina ARG..................  49 +  16 =  65
2.  manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG.......................  32 +  47 =  79
3.  Betty ITA / Corey Feldman GBR................  43 +  39 =  82
4.  scarface ARG / Zirconek BRA..................  84 +  17 = 101
5.  CoolyBri GER / Mago#01 ARG...................  28 +  87 = 115
6.  KalleOnAir GER / Boarder35m GER..............  35 +  86 = 121
7.  Machado POR / stbanchile CHI.................  70 +  67 = 137
8.  juakos17 CHI / JM-Del-Potro ITA..............  37 + 104 = 141
9.  Eurofighter GER / tennismaster882001 CRO.....  94 +  68 = 162
    chowdahead25 USA / Ozone USA.................  81 +  93 = 174 (still in RG D)(out)
10. maru_angi ARG / Parkinson AUS................  24 + 157 = 181
11. georg ROM / rodrigol_87 ARG..................  54 + 153 = 207
12. Bolar Bolabi AUS / rvugt NED................. 144 +  73 = 217
13. nickelS RUS / trucul FRA..................... 107 + 138 = 245
    Redguard RUS / Miss Glazastik RUS............ 128 + 133 = 261 (still in RG D)(out)
    mateusz2904 POL / Tomek POL.................. 141 + 154 = 295 (still in RG D)(out)
14. hartnett HKG / 1987518LPF CHN................ 122 + 197 = 319
15. leoneo CHN / mmarto193 BUL................... 161 + 264 = 425
16.
Code:
DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 17 May)

1.  
2.  
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
Code:
SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 24 May)

Main Draw

1.  Gavnich77 GBR / Gallina ARG..................  42 +  16 =  58
2.  manu86 ARG / FiBeR ARG.......................  30 +  48 =  78
3.  Betty ITA / Corey Feldman GBR................  44 +  40 =  84
4.  scarface ARG / Zirconek BRA..................  82 +  17 =  99

Qualifying Draw

Last edited by mcarvalho : 05-29-2010 at 11:09 PM.
mcarvalho is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote