MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #17c Rhodes - Congratulations to AdeyC and rodrigol_87/jackjones

View Single Post

Old 04-09-2010, 08:42 PM   #7
country flag Goldenoldie
Registered User
 
Goldenoldie's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: No fixed abode
Age: 70
Posts: 9,141
Goldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond reputeGoldenoldie has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #17c Rhodes Under New Management

Schedule of Play

Quote:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:


Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:


Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) VS Dudi SELA (ISR) SR1 PTS

Send picks to goldenoldie before 12.30 p.m. Local time (EEST)
Send surnames and scores only, no Christian names or nationalities.
Match counts for day 2/2 in singles and day 2/2 in doubles.

Saturday
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR2
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) SR3

Send picks to goldenoldie before 2.30 p.m. Local time (EEST)
Send surnames and scores only, no Christian names or nationalities.
Matches count for day 1/2 in singles and day 1/2 in doubles.

Friday
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR1 PTS
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR2
Rainer SCHUETTLER vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) SR3
Simon STADLER (GER) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR4

Send picks to Goldenoldie before 11.00 a.m. Local time (EEST)
Please send surnames and score only. No Christian names or nationalities.
Matches count for 1 day semi-final for both singles and doubles.

Thursday
Dustin BROWN (JAM) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR1 PTS
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR2
Igor SIJSLING (NED) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK) SR3
Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR4

Send picks to Goldenoldie before start of play 12.00 Noon Local time (EEST)
Please send surnames and score only. No Christian names or nationalities.
Matches count for Day 2/2 singles QF and Day 2/2 doubles QF

Wednesday
Raemon SLUITER (NED) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR5
Gilles MULLER (LUX) vs Samuel GROTH (AUS) SR6
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) SR7
Rainer SCHUETTLER vs Andis JUSKA (LAT) SR8

Send picks to Goldenoldie before start of play 12.00 Noon Local time (EEST)
Please send surnames and score only. No Christian names or nationalities.
Matches count for Day 1/2 singles QF and Day 1/2 doubles QF

Tuesday
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Robin HAASE (NED) SR1 PTS
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR2
Rainer SCHUETTLER (GER) vs Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU) SR3
Konstantin KRAVCHUCK (RUS) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED) SR4
Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs Gilles MULLER (LUX) SR5
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs Harel LEVY (ISR) SR6
Andis JUSKA (LAT) vs Filip PRPIC (SWE) SR7
Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) vs Simon STADLER (GER) SR8
Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR9
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) SR10
Alexandros JAKUPOVIC (GRE) vs Dudi SELA (ISR) SR11
Marco CHIUDINELLI (SUI) vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) SR12

Send picks to Goldenoldie before start of play 10.30 a.m. LOCAL TIME (EEST)
Send surnames and scores only, no Christian names or nationalities.
Matches count for Second Round singles. (Doubles quarter finals start Wednesday)

Monday
Samuel GROTH (AUS) vs. Michael LAMMER (SUI) SR1 PTS
Henri KONTINEN (FIN) vs. Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2 PTS
Andis JUSKA (LAT) vs. Jonathan MARRAY (GBR) SR3 PTS
Filip PRPIC (SWE) vs. Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR4 PTS
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs. Ante PAVIC (CRO) SR5 PTS
Raemon SLUITER (NED) vs. Theodores ANGELINOS (GRE) SR6 PTS
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER) vs. Juho PAUKKU (FIN) SR7 PTS
Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) vs. Paris GEMOUCHIDIS (GRE) SR8 PTS

Please send your picks to Goldenoldie
Deadline to send picks is the start of matches, which is 11am local time



Quote:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Muller 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Muller 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
M. T. F.
The biggest source of bullshit since cattle were domesticated.

Last edited by Goldenoldie : 05-02-2010 at 10:21 PM.
Goldenoldie is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote