MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 12: Rimouski, Canada [Winner: Rik de Voest]

View Single Post

Old 02-19-2010, 05:26 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 12: Rimouski, Canada

QUALIFYING DRAW


First Round
(1)Kaden Hensel (AUS) bye
Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. (WC)Vlad-Victor Ghinda (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Mait Kunnap (EST) 6-1 6-3
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (5)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 6-3 0-6 6-4
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) bye
Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. (WC)Kamil Pajkowski (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Adam Hubble (AUS) d. (WC)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-3 6-2
(6)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Isaac Frost (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(3)Juho Paukku (FIN) bye
(WC)Panav Jha (CAN) d. (WC)Lancu Ghinda (CAN) 6-2 6-1
Rogier Wassen (NED) d. (WC)Pavel Krainik (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (8)Nima Roshan (AUS) 6-2 6-1
(4)Amir Weintrab (ISR) bye
Alexandre Penaud (FRA) d. (WC)Nikolai Haessig (CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(WC)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) d. (WC)Michel-Alexandre Rioux (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(7)Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (WC)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 3-6 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(1)Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Daniel Danilovic (MNE) 6-4 6-4
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
(6)Nick Monroe (USA) d. Adam Hubble (AUS) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
(3)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. (WC)Panav Jha (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Rogier Wassen (NED) d. (WC)Julien Dubail (BEL) 3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
(4)Amir Weintrab (ISR) d. Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Andrew Anderson (RSA) d. (WC)Jean-Francois Berard (CAN) 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Kaden Hensel (AUS) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI) 7-5 7-5
(2)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (6)Nick Monroe (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(3)Juho Paukku (FIN) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 6-3 7-5
(4)Amir Weintrab (ISR) d. (7)Andrew Anderson (RSA) 6-2 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 03-25-2010 at 07:07 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!