MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 12: Jersey, Great Britain [Winner: Jan Hernych]

View Single Post

Old 02-19-2010, 05:22 PM   #2
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 12: Jersey, Great Britain

QUALIFYING DRAW


First Round
Frederic de Fays (BEL) d. (1)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-3 7-6(8)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
James McGee (IRL) d. Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Antoine Tassart (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(2)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (WC)Tom Farquharson (GBR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 7-6(10) 6-1
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. Hendrik Coertzen (RSA) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Brian Battistone (USA) d. (5)Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 2-6 6-2 3-3 ret.
(3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 7-5 6-2
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-1 4-6 6-3
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (WC)Joachim Kretz (GER) 6-0 6-0
(6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) d. Yves Allegro (SUI) 5-7 6-4 6-1
(4)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) d. Martin Emmrich (GER) 6-3 6-1
Oliver Golding (GBR) d. Barry King (IRL) 5-2 ret.
(WC)David McKenna (IRL) d. (WC)Scott Clayton (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(8)Roman Valent (SUI) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Frederic de Fays (BEL) 6-3 6-3
James McGee (IRL) d. (7)Chris Eaton (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) d. (WC)Brian Battistone (USA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. (3)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Neil Pauffley (GBR) d. (6)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Oliver Golding (GBR) d. (4)Gregoire Burquier (FRA) 6-3 0-0 ret.
(8)Roman Valent (SUI) d. (WC)David McKenna (IRL) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. James McGee (IRL) 6-2 6-2
(2)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Neil Pauffley (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(7)
(8)Roman Valent (SUI) d. Oliver Golding (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-2
__________________

Last edited by Zirconek : 03-25-2010 at 07:08 PM.
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!