MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #15 Buenos Aires

View Single Post

Old 01-29-2010, 01:48 AM   #6
country flag Spadea TT
Registered User
 
Spadea TT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Piacenza, Italy
Age: 26
Posts: 3,320
Spadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond reputeSpadea TT has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Don't post here

Schedule of Play



Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
David FERRER (ESP) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR1 PTS
Play starts at 6pm local time


Saturday
David FERRER (ESP) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR2
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR2
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR3
Juan MONACO (ARG) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR3

Play starts at 6pm local time


Friday
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Juan MONACO (ARG) SR1 PTS
David FERRER (ESP) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR2
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR3

Play starts at 1.45pm local time


Thursday
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Carlos MOYA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR2
Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) vs Juan MONACO (ARG) SR4
David FERRER (ESP) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR6

Play starts at 1.45pm


Wednesday
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR3
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Santiago VENTURA (ESP) SR5
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs David NALBANDIAN (ARG) SR7
Marcos DANIEL (BRA) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR8

Play starts at 1.45pm local time


Tuesday
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Carlos MOYA (ESP) SR1 PTS
Paolo LORENZI (ITA) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2
Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) vs Santiago VENTURA (ESP) SR3
Oscar HERNANDEZ (ESP) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR4
Lukasz KUBOT (POL) vs Juan MONACO (ARG) SR5
Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Albert MONTANES (ESP) SR6
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Juan Ignacio CHELA (ARG) SR7
Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) vs Igor ANDREEV (RUS) SR8
Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) SR9
David FERRER (ESP) vs Simon GREUL (GER) SR10
Ricardo MELLO (BRA) vs Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP) SR11

Play starts at 11.30am local time


Monday
Peter LUCZAK (AUS) vs Frederico GIL (POR) SR1 PTS
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) vs Potito STARACE (ITA) SR2 PTS
Victor HANESCU (ROU) vs Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG) SR3 PTS
Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) vs Gaston GAUDIO (ARG) SR4 PTS
Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR5 PTS
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) vs Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) SR6 PTS
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) SR7 PTS
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) SR8 PTS
Nicolas ALMAGRO (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR9 PTS

SEND ONLY SURNAMES!!!
Play starts at 11.30am local time


Qualy Sunday
Federico DEL BONIS (ARG) vs Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG) SR1 PTS
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG) vs Julio SILVA (BRA) SR2
Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Adrian UNGUR (ROU) SR3
Filippo VOLANDRI (ITA) vs Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) SR4
Ricardo HOCEVAR (BRA) vs Joao SOUZA (BRA) SR5
Juan-Pablo AMADO (ARG) vs Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) SR6
Facundo BAGNIS (ARG) vs Ruben RAMIREZ HIDALGO (ESP) SR7
Santiago VENTURA (ESP) vs Agustin VELOTTI (ARG) SR8

All PTS for doubles
SEND ONLY SURNAMES, PLEASE!!!
Play starts at 11am local time


Qualy Saturday
Andujar vs Crivoi PTS 1
Massu vs Volandri PTS 2
Ventura vs Dabul PTS 3
Hocevar vs Decoud PTS 4
Amado vs Migani PTS 5
Velotti vs Tavares PTS 6
Julio Silva vs Aranguren PTS 7
Dellatorre vs Cipolla PTS 8
Berlocq vs Bagnis PTS 9
Martin vs Felder PTS 10
Pella vs Joao Souza PTS 11
Polansky vs Ramirez Hidalgo PTS 12
Deadline is 10 am local time
Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)
__________________
--

Last edited by Spadea TT : 02-21-2010 at 02:41 AM.
Spadea TT is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote