MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam - Congrats to JM-Del-Potro and Crocodile/Björki!

View Single Post

Old 01-22-2010, 01:27 PM   #6
country flag Boarder35m
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Posts: 18,116
Boarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond reputeBoarder35m has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #10 Rotterdam -

Schedule of Play

Code:
TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & Q2
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 1 PTS

Match counts for the 2nd day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Match starts at 2:00pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Saturday
Robin Söderling (SWE) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 3


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Final in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 2:00pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Friday
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 1 PTS
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 2
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 3


Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 12:30pm CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Thursday
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Michael Berrer (GER) SR 1 PTS
Jürgen Melzer (AUT) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 2
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 3
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 4
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 5
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) SR 6


Matches count for the 2nd day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Wednesday
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) vs. James Blake (USA) SR 7
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Jürgen Melzer (AUT) SR 8
Michael Berrer (GER) vs. Arnaud Clément (FRA) SR 9
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 10
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) SR 11
Gaël Monfils (FRA) vs. Olivier Rochus (BEL) SR 12
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 13


Matches count for the 1st day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Tuesday
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) vs. Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs. Jan Hajek (CZE) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) vs. Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ) vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Novak Djokovic (SRB) vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)


Matches count for a 1-day 2nd round in singles and for the 2nd day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches have priority if it comes to a Shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Monday
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) vs. Florian Mayer (GER) SR 2 PTS
Mischa Zverev (GER) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 3 PTS
Robin Haase (NED) vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP) SR 4 PTS
Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Robin Söderling (SWE) SR 5 PTS


Matches count for a 1-day 1st round in singles and for the 1st day of a 2-day 1st round in doubles.
(Tuesday matches will have priority if it comes to a Shootout in doubles)
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Qualy Sunday
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs. Marsel Ilhan (TUR) SR 1 PTS
Igor Sijsling (NED) vs. Jesse Huta Galung (NED) SR 2
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 3
Stéphane Bohli (SUI) vs. Raemon Sluiter (NED) SR 4


Matches count for the final round of qualification in singles and doubles.
Matches start at 11:00am CET CET (Deadline)
Please send your picks to Boarder35m

Good luck

Qualy Saturday

Jan Hajek (CZE) vs. Laurent Recouderc (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Marsel Ilhan (TUR) vs. Ivan Navarro (ESP) SR 2 PTS
Rainer Schüttler (GER) vs. Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) SR 3 PTS
Jannick Lupescu (NED) vs. Andrey Golubev (KAZ) SR 4 PTS


Jesse Huta Galung (NED) vs. David Guez (FRA) SR 1 PTS (SR 5 PTS for doubles)
Raemon Sluiter (NED) vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA) SR 2 (SR 6 PTS for doubles)
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs. Igor Sijsling (NED) SR 3 (SR 7 PTS for doubles)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) vs. Stéphane Bohli (SUI) SR 4 (SR 8 PTS for doubles)


The matches in green count for the 1st round of qualification in singles, the matches in purple and orange count for the 2nd round of qualification and all matches count for the 2nd round of qualification in doubles.
Please send your picks for both singles rounds in one pm.
Matches start at 11.00am CET
Please send your picks to Boarder35m


Good luck


Code:
EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Boarder35m : 02-13-2010 at 09:39 PM.
Boarder35m is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote