MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Tennis Tipping #5b - Burnie - Congrats allan619 and Shi Feng/Baghdatis#1

View Single Post

Old 01-16-2010, 12:38 PM   #6
country flag Luinir
Registered User
 
Luinir's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 13,955
Luinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond reputeLuinir has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Tennis Tipping #5b - Burnie

Schedule of play

Code:
TT Schedule: (subject to change)
 
SINGLES:
 
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
 
DOUBLES:
 
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Singles and Doubles Final (2/2)
Bernard Tomic v Greg Jones SR1 PTS

Send your picks to Luinir
Play begins at 1:00AM (CET)

Saturday

Singles and Doubles Final (1/2)
Greg Jones v Yuichi Sugita SR2
Bernard Tomic v Joseph Sirianni SR3


Send your picks to Luinir
Play begins at 1:00AM (CET)

Friday

Singles and Doubles Semi Final
Greg Jones v John Millman SR1 PTS
Yuichi Sugita v Dayne Kelly SR2
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos v Joseph Sirianni SR3
Grega Zemlja v Bernard Tomic SR4
Grega Zemlja v Nick Lindahl SR4


Send your picks to Luinir
Play begins at 1:00AM (CET)

Thursday

Singles and Doubles Quarter Final (2/2)
Bernard Tomic v Nick Lindahl SR1 PTS
Tatsuma Ito v Yuichi Sugita SR2 PTS
Grega Zemlja v James Lemke SR3 PTS
Dayne Kelly v Guillaume Rufin SR4 PTS


Send your picks to Luinir
Play begins at 1:00AM (CET)

Wednesday

Singles and Doubles Quarter Final (1/2)
Joseph Sirianni v Yuichi Ito SR5 PTS
John Millman v Kittipong Wachiramanowong SR6 PTS
Greg Jones v Matt Reid SR7 PTS
Sadik Kadir v Pierre-Ludovic Duclos SR8 PTS
Grega Zemlja v Rameez Junaid SR9 PTS


Send your picks to Luinir
Play begins at 2:00AM (CET)

Tuesday

Singles Second Round
Daniel King-Turner v Bernard Tomic SR1 PTS
James Lemke v Junn Mitsuhashi SR2 PTS
Jose (rubin) Statham v Guillaume Rufin SR3 PTS
Yuichi Sugita v Nima Roshan SR4 PTS
Kittipong Wachiramanowong v Brydan Klein SR5 PTS
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos v Kaden Hansel SR6 PTS
Tsung-Hua Yang v Matt Reid SR7 PTS
Henri Kontinen v Nick Lindahl SR8 PTS
Tatsuma Ito v Joshua Crowe SR9 PTS
Marinko Matosevic v Sadik Kadir SR10 PTS
Luke Saville v Dayne Kelly SR11 PTS


Send your picks to Luinir
Play begins at 1:00AM (CET)

Monday

Singles First Round
Yuichi Ito v Matthew Ebden SR1 PTS
Hiroki Moriya v John Millman SR2 PTS
Joseph Sirianni v Colin Ebelthite SR3 PTS
Greg Jones v Samuel Groth SR4 PTS


Send your picks to Luinir
Play begins at 2:00AM (CET)

Code:
EXPLANATION:
 
Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Cipolla 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Cipolla 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Last edited by Luinir : 02-06-2010 at 08:56 AM.
Luinir is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote