MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Winner: Jonathan Gonzalia

View Single Post

Old 09-20-2009, 08:30 PM   #4
country flag Aguante gaudio!!
Registered User
 
Aguante gaudio!!'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: Córdoba, Argentina
Age: 25
Posts: 1,244
Aguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond reputeAguante gaudio!! has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Argentina F16 [September 21 - Salta - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying: First Round:

[1] Guillermo Durán (ARG) Bye
Ignacio Treglia (ARG) d. Carlos Kripper (ARG) 6-4/6-1
Gonzalo Álvarez (ARG) d. Alan Catale (ARG) 6-2/7-5
[13] Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Luciano Daher (ARG) 6-2/6-2
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) d. [2] Patricio Heras (ARG) 6-2/6-3
Lucas Abella (BRA) d. Marcelo Herrera (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) d. [WC] Marcos Caprotta (ARU) 6-2/6-1
[10] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Camilloni (URU) 6-4/7-6(6)
[3] Roberto Ramírez (ARG) d. Julián Rodríguez (ARG) 6-2/6-4
Bruno Hamann (ARG) d. Gastón Brizuela (ARG) 6-2/6-2
Marcos Treglia (ARG) d. [WC] Joaquín Marshall (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[16] Matías Tello (ARG) d. Agustín Moyano (ARG) 6-2/6-4
[4] Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Fabricio Varas (ARG) 6-4/7-5
Armando Boschetti (ARG) d. José María Paniagua (ARG) 6-1/6-2
Gabriel Najle (ARG) d. Gabriel Blanco (ARG) 6-3/6-1
[12] Darío Acosta (URU) d. Augusto Ceppo (ARG) 6-1/6-1
Laureano Álvarez (ARG) d. [5] Martín Cuevas (URU) 4-6/6-2/6-3
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Matías Moyano (ARG) 6-3/6-0
Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG) d. Matías Territoriale (ARG) 6-0/6-0
[14] Gabriel Dias (BRA) d. Andrés Ceppo (ARG) 6-0/7-6(5)
[6] Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Andre Bafume (BRA) 6-2/6-1
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. Facundo Gomez (ARG) 6-4/6-4
Bruno Fornari (ARG) d. Franco Pertusati (ARG) 6-4/6-1
[11] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) d. Luciano Di Scala (ARG) 6-2/6-2
[7] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) d. Thiago Milan Da Silva (BRA) 6-1/6-0
Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) d. Federico Casabone (ARG) 6-2/7-5
Martín Rondina (ARG) d. Alejo Prado (ARG) 3-6/7-6(7)/7-6(5)
[9] Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) d. José Carrizo (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. Canyo Dagun (ARG) 6-4/6-3
Gabriel Gomez (ARG) d. Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 6-3/7-5
[WC] Juan Valdecantos (ARG) d. Nicolás De Gregorio (ARG) 7-6(4)/6-2
[15] Valentín Florez (ARG) d. Nicolás Bulacio (ARG) 6-3/6-4

Second Round:

[1] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. Ignacio Treglia (ARG) 6-2/6-4
[13] Stefano Licata (ARG) d. Gonzalo Álvarez (ARG) 6-4/6-1
Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) d. Lucas Abella (BRA) 6-3/6-3
[WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) d. [10] Stanislav Ichkov (ARG) 6-2/6-3
[3] Roberto Ramírez (ARG) d. Bruno Hamann (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[16] Matías Tello (ARG) d. Marcos Treglia (ARG) 6-1/6-0
[4] Diego Cristin (ARG) d. Armando Boschetti (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[12] Darío Acosta (URU) d. Gabriel Najle (ARG) 6-2/6-1
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. Laureano Álvarez (ARG) 6-1/6-1
[14] Gabriel Dias (BRA) d. Gonzalo Astobiza (ARG) 6-3/6-4
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. [6] Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-4/6-2
Bruno Fornari (ARG) d. [11] Gustavo Sterin (ARG) 6-3/6-4
[7] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-2/6-0
[9] Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) d. Martín Rondina (ARG) 6-4/6-4
[8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. Gabriel Gomez (ARG) 6-2/7-5
[WC] Juan Valdecantos (ARG) d. [15] Valentín Florez (ARG) 6-4/2-6/6-0

Qualifying Round:

[1] Guillermo Durán (ARG) d. [13] Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-3/6-1
[WC] Matías Hatem (ARG) d. Gabriel Hidalgo (ARG) 2-6/6-2/6-2
[3] Roberto Ramírez (ARG) d. [16] Matías Tello (ARG) 4-6/7-5/6-1
[4] Diego Cristin (ARG) d. [12] Darío Acosta (URU) 6-4/6-2
Diego Schwartzman (ARG) d. [14] Gabriel Dias (BRA) 6-3/6-1
Eduardo Piragine (ARG) d. Bruno Fornari (ARG) 6-2/3-3 ret.
[7] Martín Ríos Benítez (ARG) d. [9] Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG) 6-1 ret.
[8] Rodrigo Albano (ARG) d. [WC] Juan Valdecantos (ARG) 6-1/6-1

Last edited by Aguante gaudio!! : 09-21-2009 at 06:17 PM.
Aguante gaudio!! is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote