MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Chile F3

Thread: Chile F3
View Single Post

Old 11-09-2004, 11:35 PM   #1
country flag SuperRevelation
Registered User
 
SuperRevelation's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2004
Location: USA
Age: 26
Posts: 3,656
SuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond reputeSuperRevelation has a reputation beyond repute
Default Chile F3

Chile F3 qualifying
November 8-14, 2004

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Damian Patriarca
2. Cristobal Aguirre
3. Francisco Cabello
4. Damian Listingart
5. Oscar Bustos
6. Diego Lopez
7. Luis Hormazabal
8. Ezequiel Dequino
9. Esteban Zanetti
10. Federico Sansonetti

First Round
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. (WC)Carlos Gonzalez (CHI) 6-1 6-3
Pedro Graber (CHI) d. (WC)Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Francisco Fozzi (ARG) d. Cristian Garcia (CHI) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-1
Julian Morosi (ARG) d. Pablo Vargas (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(2)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 7-6(19) 6-4
Chris Easton (CHI) d. Eduardo Contreras (CHI) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Matias Palacios (CHI) 6-0 6-2
Federico Contino (ARG) d. Francisco Verdugo (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(3)Francisco Cabello (ARG) d. Oscar Miranda (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo Gomez (CHI) d. Carlos Rios (CHI) 6-3 7-6(2)
(WC)Marco Linconir (CHI) d. Guillermo Gomez (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Roberto Cabello (CHI) d. Jorge Paloma (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(4)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. Rodrigo Perez (CHI) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-4
Luis Contreras (CHI) d. Manuel Achurra (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Juan Martin Romanazzi (ARG) d. Jaime Aranda (CHI) 6-4 6-2
Ramiro Juan (ARG) d. Jacques Roux (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(5)Oscar Bustos (CHI) d. Pablo Dannenberg (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Maximiliano Picon (CHI) d. Daniel Tobar (CHI) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Rodrigo Campos (CHI) d. Miguel Parada (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Joaquin Montefarrario (ARG) d. Franco Norambuena (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(6)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Pawel Budzinski (POL) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Ricardo Wilhelm (CHI) d. Diego Cornejo (CHI) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Alejandro Posca (ARG) d. Hernan Sterin (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-2
Diego Valdenegro (CHI) d. Alejandro Pardo (CHI) 6-2 6-0
(7)Luis Hormazabal (CHI) d. Davor Zink (CHI) 7-5 6-2
Mario Zavala (CHI) d. (WC)Jose Letelier (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Felipe Gonzalez (CHI) d. Martin Brocal (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(10)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Pablo Montesi (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(8)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG) d. Juan Millanao (CHI) 6-2 6-1
Cristobal Nunez (CHI) d. (WC)Alexander Beller (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Leandro Gubler (ARG) d. Sebastian Hernandez (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(9)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Second Round
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Pedro Graber (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Francisco Fozzi (ARG) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 6-3 7-5
(2)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG) d. Chris Easton (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Federico Contino (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(3)Francisco Cabello (ARG) d. Guillermo Gomez (CHI) 7-5 7-6(2)
(WC)Marco Linconir (CHI) d. Roberto Cabello (CHI) 6-3 6-2
(4)Damian Listingart (ARG) d. Luis Contreras (CHI) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Ramiro Juan (ARG) d. Juan Martin Romanazzi (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Oscar Bustos (CHI) d. Maximiliano Picon (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Joaquin Montefarrario (ARG) d. Rodrigo Campos (CHI) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. (WC)Ricardo Wilhelm (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Alejandro Posca (ARG) d. Diego Valdenegro (CHI) 6-4 6-2
(7)Luis Hormazabal (CHI) d. Mario Zavala (CHI) 6-3 6-1
(10)Federico Sansonetti (URU) d. Felipe Gonzalez (CHI) 7-6(1) 6-3
(8)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG) d. Cristobal Nunez (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(9)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) d. Leandro Gubler (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Damian Patriarca (ARG) d. Francisco Fozzi (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(2)Cristobal Aguirre (ARG) d. Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-2 6-3
(3)Francisco Cabello (ARG) d. (WC)Marco Linconir (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Ramiro Juan (ARG) d. (4)Damian Listingart (ARG) 6-0 7-6(4)
(5)Oscar Bustos (CHI) d. Joaquin Montefarrario (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(6)Diego Lopez (ARG) d. Alejandro Posca (ARG) 6-0 6-1
(7)Luis Hormazabal (CHI) d. (10)Federico Sansonetti (URU) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)
(9)Esteban Zanetti (ARG) d. (8)Ezequiel Dequino (ARG) 6-7(3) 6-2 6-3
__________________
Fernando Gonzalez Nicolas Massu Gael Monfils Marcos Baghdadis

SuperRevelation is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote