MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Winner: Charles-Antoine Brezac

View Single Post

Old 08-11-2009, 06:44 PM   #4
country flag Caio_Brasil
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 23,380
Caio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond reputeCaio_Brasil has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Spain F28 [August 10 - Irun - Clay] Main Draw

1st Round

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) defeated Goncalo FALCAO (POR) 6-3 6-4
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) defeated Endika SANCHEZ-CELADA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) (6) 7-5 7-5
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) defeated Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) 7-5 7-6(3)
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) 7-5 7-5
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) 7-6(9) 6-3
Daniel COX (GBR) (5) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) (7) 6-3 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) defeated Matthias DORFLER (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4) defeated Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-3
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) (8) defeated Thibault VENTURINO (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Romain HARDY (FRA) defeated Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP) Vs David SOUTO (VEN)
Alberto RODRIGUEZ-CERVANTES (ESP) Vs Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP)
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) Vs Daniel COX (GBR) (5)
Thomas CAZES-CARRERE (FRA) Vs Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) Vs Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (4)
Charles-Antoine BREZAC (FRA) (8) Vs Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP)
Romain HARDY (FRA) Vs Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) (2)

Andoni got his win this time.
Great win for 17-year old Souto from Venezuela and to 16-year old Boluda as well.
Caio_Brasil is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote