MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil [Winner: Guillaume Rufin]

View Single Post

Old 08-05-2009, 12:18 PM   #3
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,457
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Week 42: Florianópolis, Brazil

MAIN DRAW

FIRST ROUND

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. Marcos Daniel BRA [1] | 6-4 6-4
Martin Alund ARG vs. Andrés Molteni ARG [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA vs. André Miele BRA [Q] | 6-1 6-1
Diego Junqueira ARG [6] vs. Eric Gomes BRA | 4-6 6-2 6-0

Blaz Kavcic SLO [3] vs. Marcelo Demoliner BRA | 7-5 6-1
Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP vs. Caio Zampieri BRA | 6-4 6-4
André Begemann GER [Q] vs. Facundo Bagnis ARG | 6-4 6-4
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [7] vs. Guillermo Olaso ESP | 6-2 7-6(3)

Gastón Gaudio ARG [8, WC] vs. Franco Skugor CRO [Q] | 6-3 2-6 6-3
Leonardo Kirche BRA vs. Franco Ferreiro BRA | 6-3 2-1 ret.
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA vs. Guilherme Clezar BRA [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Lars Pörschke GER vs. Thiago Alves BRA [4, WC] | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4

Pere Riba ESP [5] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON | 7-6(6) 6-0
Guido Pella ARG vs. Valter Mori Filho BRA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Tiago Lopes BRA | 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] vs. Leonardo Tavares POR | 4-6 4-3 ret.

SECOND ROUND

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. Martin Alund ARG | 6-2 6-3
Diego Junqueira ARG [6] vs. Rogério Dutra da Silva BRA | 7-5 6-3
Blaz Kavcic SLO [3] vs. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP | 2-6 7-5 6-3
André Begemann GER [Q] vs. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [7] | 6-3 6-2

Gastón Gaudio ARG [8, WC] vs. Leonardo Kirche BRA | 7-5 6-1
Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA vs. Lars Pörschke GER | 6-3 7-5
Pere Riba ESP [5] vs. Guido Pella ARG | 4-6 7-5 7-5
Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP vs. Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [2] | 3-6 7-6(8) 6-1

QUARTER FINALS

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG [6] | 6-2 6-4
André Begemann GER [Q] vs. Blaz Kavcic SLO [3]| 2-6 7-5 6-1
Gastón Gaudio ARG [8, WC] vs. Jonathan Dasnières de Veigy FRA | 6-3 2-6 6-0
Pere Riba ESP [5] vs. Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP | 6-3 7-6 (8)

SEMI FINALS

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. André Begemann GER [Q] | 6-3 6-1
Pere Riba ESP [5]
vs. Gaston Gaudio ARG [8/WC] | 6-3 6-2

FINAL

Guillaume Rufin FRA vs. Pere Riba ESP [5]
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting


Last edited by CooCooCachoo : 10-25-2009 at 08:46 AM.
CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote