MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Winner: Shao-Xuan Zeng

View Single Post

Old 08-04-2009, 12:10 AM   #4
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: China F5 [August 03 - Chongqing - Hard] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) BYE
Jian-Cheng YE (CHN) defeated Zhao CAI (CHN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
He FENG (CHN) defeated Xing Bang LIU (CHN) 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated Daniel TYNTARYOV (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) BYE
Nian FENG (CHN) defeated Piriya SAENGSUWARN (THA) 6-3 6-0
Chuhan WANG (CHN) defeated Kai-Jie LIN (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Guy MICHELEVITZ (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (3) BYE
Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) defeated Kong Pop LERTCHAI (THA) 6-2 6-0
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Jing ZHAO (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) defeated Tianchao MEI (CHN) 6-2 6-4
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (4) BYE
Ziang ZHAO (CHN) defeated Yang LI (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)
Yilun WANG (CHN) defeated Da-Wei LI (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Ming LI (CHN) defeated Zheng LI (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (5) BYE
Shenghan LI (CHN) defeated Kin-Fai LEE (HKG) 7-6(4) 6-1
Feng XUE (CHN) defeated Qian YU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) defeated Yi-Fan YANG (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-2
Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (6) BYE
Yu Cheng LI (CHN) defeated Ang LI (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) defeated Ram TEPPER (ISR) 6-1 6-2
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) (10) defeated Wu-De LIU (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) BYE
Daniel YOON (KOR) defeated Yuan-Tao PAN (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Yang LU (CHN) defeated Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (THA) 6-1 5-3 Retired
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (9) BYE
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) (8) BYE
Yun-Long LI (CHN) defeated Bai Dong DU (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Yvon HAESSIG (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Tal EROS (ISR) (11) defeated Jia LI (CHN) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Jian-Cheng YE (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) defeated He FENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) defeated Nian FENG (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-4 6-4
Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (3) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) 6-3 6-2
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Ethan FARBMAN (HKG) 6-1 6-3
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Ziang ZHAO (CHN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Ming LI (CHN) defeated Yilun WANG (CHN) 1-6 7-5 6-4
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (5) defeated Shenghan LI (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Feng XUE (CHN) defeated Jui-Chen HUNG (TPE) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Yu Cheng LI (CHN) defeated Chin-Yu HUANG (TPE) (6) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) (10) defeated Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) 6-2 6-2
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) defeated Daniel YOON (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (9) defeated Yang LU (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Gilad BERMAN (ISR) (8) defeated Yun-Long LI (CHN) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-1
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Tal EROS (ISR) (11) 2-6 6-1 6-4

3rd Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Ben-Qiang ZHU (CHN) 6-4 1-0 Retired
Yuki MATSUO (JPN) (2) defeated Xiao QI (CHN) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Bowen OUYANG (HKG) defeated Hsien-Yin PENG (TPE) (3) 6-4 6-2
I-Ta CHEN (TPE) (4) defeated Ming LI (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (5) defeated Feng XUE (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) (10) defeated Yu Cheng LI (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) (7) defeated Gilad BEN ZVI (ISR) (9) 3-6 6-2 7-6(5)
Yao-Lun CHANG (TPE) defeated Gilad BERMAN (ISR) (8) 4-6 7-5 4-3 Retired
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote