MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Winner: Dejan Katic

View Single Post

Old 08-03-2009, 11:56 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Serbia F4 [August 03 - Novi Sad - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Robert BELAK (SRB) (1) BYE
Vuk POLEDICA (SRB) defeated Robert FORAI (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Petar DJUKIC (SRB) defeated David PANTOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-1
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Marko JAGODIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (2) BYE
Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Marko DAVIDOVIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Filip DZANKO (CRO) defeated Leonard IVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) defeated Stefan VOJNIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (3) BYE
Damjan DESPOTOVSKI (MKD) defeated Dusan MILJEVIC (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jovan STANKOVIC (SRB) defeated Aleksandar STANKOV (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE) defeated Dragomir CULJAT (CRO) 6-1 6-2
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (4) BYE
Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) defeated Dejan BODROZIC (AUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Djordje JOCIC (SRB) defeated Djordje ZAFIROVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1
Perica JOSIC (SRB) defeated Slobodan BAVRLIC (BIH) 6-3 6-0
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) defeated Vladimir PAVICEVIC (SRB) (5) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Armin DAJIC (BIH) defeated Andreas DAMIANOU (CYP) 6-1 6-7(4) 6-3
Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) defeated Nemanja KONTIC (MNE) Walkover
Sasa VIDOJEVIC (SRB) defeated Marko MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) (6) defeated Aleksandar VLAOVIC (SRB) 6-7(1) 6-3 7-5
Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) defeated Ognjen JOVANOVIC (SRB) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Ivan SALEC (CRO) defeated Filip MILJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Ante BILIC (CRO) (10) defeated Nikola MILOVANOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (7) defeated Aleksandre KONDULUKOV (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) defeated Petar GOLIJANIN (SRB) 6-2 7-5
Marko RAJIC (SRB) defeated Matej SABANOV (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) defeated Stefan NIKOLIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Aleksa RADUNOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Sebastian WEBER (GER) defeated Stefan PANIC (SRB) 6-0 6-0
Ivan SABANOV (CRO) defeated Dimitar RISTOVSKI (MKD) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (9) defeated Boban SMILKOVSKI (MKD) 6-0 6-1

2nd Round

Robert BELAK (SRB) (1) defeated Vuk POLEDICA (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) defeated Petar DJUKIC (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-2
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (2) defeated Ivan MILIVOJEVIC (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4
Filip DZANKO (CRO) defeated Marko BEGOVIC (MNE) 2-0 Retired
Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (3) defeated Damjan DESPOTOVSKI (MKD) 7-6(2) 6-3
Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE) defeated Jovan STANKOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-0
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Mark ZAKOVSEK (SLO) 6-2 6-4
Djordje JOCIC (SRB) defeated Perica JOSIC (SRB) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) defeated Armin DAJIC (BIH) 6-3 6-1
Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) defeated Sasa VIDOJEVIC (SRB) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) (6) defeated Matej KLOBUSOVSKY (SVK) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Ivan SALEC (CRO) defeated Ante BILIC (CRO) (10) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (7) defeated Nikola DIMITROV (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) defeated Marko RAJIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (8) defeated Sebastian WEBER (GER) 6-1 6-1
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (9) defeated Ivan SABANOV (CRO) 6-1 6-2

3rd Round

Robert BELAK (SRB) (1) defeated Stefan DMITROVIC (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Nikola CACIC (SRB) (2) defeated Filip DZANKO (CRO) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ljubohir CELEBIC (MNE) defeated Dino SALOPEK (CRO) (3) 6-4 7-6(5)
Arsenije ZLATANOVIC (SRB) (4) defeated Djordje JOCIC (SRB) 6-3 6-1
Tom KOCEVAR-DESMAN (SLO) defeated Nemanja LAZIC (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Stefan BOJIC (SRB) (6) defeated Ivan SALEC (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Shendrit DEARI (MKD) (7) defeated Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD) (11) 6-3 3-0 Retired
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) (9) defeated Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) (8) 6-4 6-2
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote