MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Winner: Sherif Sabry

View Single Post

Old 08-03-2009, 11:51 PM   #3
country flag Zirconek
TÍnis Mambembe
 
Zirconek's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Atlantic Ocean
Posts: 36,804
Zirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond reputeZirconek has a reputation beyond repute
Default Re: Egypt F11 [August 03 - Cairo - Clay] Qualifying Draw

Qualifying

1st Round

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (1) BYE
Alex WATT (GBR) BYE
Simone GOLIA (ITA) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) BYE
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) (2) BYE
Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) BYE
Mehdi BDIRI (TUN) BYE
Petr DOSTAL (CZE) BYE
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (3) BYE
Mohamed MOUNIR (EGY) BYE
Ibrahem SHAMS (EGY) BYE
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) BYE
Fredrik ASK (NOR) (4) BYE
Evan MELTZER (USA) BYE
Michal SCHMID (CZE) BYE
Tarek Ahmed EL KHATEEB (EGY) BYE
Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (5) BYE
Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) BYE
Joseph HUBER (EGY) BYE
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) BYE
Karim KADRY (EGY) defeated Sherif HAMDY (EGY) Walkover
Jan SATRAL (CZE) BYE
Adam NOVAK (CZE) BYE
Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) BYE
Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) BYE
Omar NOKRASHY (EGY) BYE
Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) BYE
Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) BYE
Omar ALTMANN (GER) BYE
Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) BYE
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) BYE
Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) BYE

2nd Round

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (1) defeated Alex WATT (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) (2) defeated Ettore CAPELLO (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Petr DOSTAL (CZE) defeated Mehdi BDIRI (TUN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (3) defeated Mohamed MOUNIR (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) defeated Ibrahem SHAMS (EGY) Walkover
Fredrik ASK (NOR) (4) defeated Evan MELTZER (USA) 6-3 6-3
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Tarek Ahmed EL KHATEEB (EGY) 6-1 6-2
Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) defeated Yasser ADEL SAYED (EGY) (5) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) defeated Joseph HUBER (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Jan SATRAL (CZE) defeated Karim KADRY (EGY) 6-1 6-3
Adam NOVAK (CZE) defeated Ahmed NAZIR (EGY) 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)
Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) defeated Omar NOKRASHY (EGY) 6-0 6-2
Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) defeated Zaki AL ABDULLH (KSA) 6-1 6-3
Omar ALTMANN (GER) defeated Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (1) defeated Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) 6-0 6-1
Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) (2) defeated Petr DOSTAL (CZE) 6-0 6-3
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) (3) defeated Dmitri MARFINSKY (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Fredrik ASK (NOR) (4) 6-1 6-3
Mehdi BENHAMMOU (MAR) defeated Ahmed ISMAIL (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired
Adam NOVAK (CZE) defeated Jan SATRAL (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Francesco ARCIULI (ITA) defeated Ruslan CHOMAEV (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Marcin DOMASZEWICZ (POL) defeated Omar ALTMANN (GER) 7-5 6-3
__________________
Zirconek is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote