MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Latvia F1 [July 27 - Jurmala - Clay] Winner: Hans Podlipnik-Castillo

View Single Post

Old 07-28-2009, 06:49 AM   #1
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 72,688
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Latvia F1 [July 27 - Jurmala - Clay] Winner: Hans Podlipnik-Castillo

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (1) BYE
Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) defeated Vitalijs LAVRENOVS (LAT) 6-0 6-0
Arvis BERZINS (LAT) defeated Pavels GRIGORJEVS (LAT) 6-0 6-1
Paul BISHOP (GBR) (14) BYE
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (2) BYE
Vadim PINKO (LTU) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) defeated Germans UGLOVS (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Wolfgang WENUS (GER) (11) BYE
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) (3) BYE
Karlis JAUNROMANS (LAT) defeated Daniel JACOBI (ISR) 5-7 6-4 6-2
Matthias WOLF (ITA) defeated Reinis MILJONS (LAT) 6-1 6-4
Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) (13) BYE
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) (4) BYE
Kacper PROCKI (POL) defeated Demetre TAKTAKISHVILI (GEO) 6-3 6-4
Tomasz OLFANS (POL) defeated David VIRABIAN (LAT) 6-4 6-0
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (9) BYE
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (5) BYE
Oskars VASKIS (LAT) defeated Hubert GASIOREK (POL) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) defeated Taavo ROOS (EST) 6-4 6-2
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (10) BYE
Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) (6) BYE
Jake EAMES (AUS) defeated Maris SIPKOVS (LAT) 6-2 6-2
Alex SANBORN (USA) defeated Haralds CAPKEVICS (LAT) 7-5 6-4
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) BYE
Igor RUD (RUS) (7) BYE
Karlis STONIS (LAT) defeated Grigorijs ORLOVS (LAT) 6-1 6-1
Egor KOVALEV (RUS) defeated Nikita SOIFER (ISR) 6-2 6-2
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (12) BYE
Jared EASTON (AUS) (8) BYE
Richards EMULINS (LAT) defeated Jaunius LAURYNAS (LTU) 6-0 6-0
Daniil PROSKURA (EST) defeated Janis MELLUPS (LAT) 7-6(7) 6-2
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (1) defeated Jesper BRUNSTROM (SWE) 6-1 6-2
Paul BISHOP (GBR) (14) defeated Arvis BERZINS (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (2) defeated Vadim PINKO (LTU) 6-2 6-2
Wolfgang WENUS (GER) (11) defeated Tinotenda CHANAKIRA (ZIM) Walkover
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Karlis JAUNROMANS (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Matthias WOLF (ITA) defeated Tomasz KRZYSZKOWSKI (POL) (13) 7-6(5) 6-3
Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) (4) defeated Kacper PROCKI (POL) 6-3 6-2
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (9) defeated Tomasz OLFANS (POL) 6-0 6-1
Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (5) defeated Oskars VASKIS (LAT) 6-4 6-2
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (10) defeated Krisjanis STABINS (LAT) 6-0 6-1
Jake EAMES (AUS) defeated Anders LINDSTROM (SWE) (6) 7-5 6-1
Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) defeated Alex SANBORN (USA) 6-1 6-3
Igor RUD (RUS) (7) defeated Karlis STONIS (LAT) 6-0 6-1
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (12) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Richards EMULINS (LAT) defeated Jared EASTON (AUS) (8) 6-0 3-6 7-5
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (15) defeated Daniil PROSKURA (EST) 6-4 6-2

3rd Round

Bojan SZUMANSKI (POL) (1) defeated Paul BISHOP (GBR) (14) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Alexander LOBKOV (RUS) (2) defeated Wolfgang WENUS (GER) (11) 6-1 6-1
Markus ERIKSSON (SWE) (3) defeated Matthias WOLF (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) (9) defeated Tristan FARRON-MAHON (IRL) (4) 6-2 6-3
Gilles DE SOUSA (FRA) (10) defeated Milos SEKULIC (SWE) (5) 6-3 6-2
Jake EAMES (AUS) defeated Korneel SANDERS (BEL) (16) 6-4 6-3
Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) (12) defeated Igor RUD (RUS) (7) 6-4 6-4
Vladimir IVANOV (EST) (15) defeated Richards EMULINS (LAT) 7-6(4) 6-1
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robert|Smyczek |J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote