MensTennisForums.com - View Single Post - Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Andres Molteni

View Single Post

Old 07-28-2009, 06:33 AM   #1
country flag CooCooCachoo
MONSOON season.
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Age: 28
Posts: 71,469
CooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond reputeCooCooCachoo has a reputation beyond repute
Default Venezuela F6 [July 27 - Caracas - Hard] Winner: Andres Molteni

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (1) defeated Federico JIMENEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) defeated Andres KURDYLA (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) defeated Luis Enrique ROMERO BLONVAL (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Alejandro VARGAS (VEN) (15) defeated Federico USELETI (VEN) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (2) defeated Carlos YANEZ (VEN) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Luis-Ramon OSIO-DE FREITA (VEN) 6-4 6-1
Mauro FRANCESA (VEN) defeated Diego AGUIRRE (PER) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) (14) defeated Fabian BALMACEDA (CHI) 6-3 6-0
Roman RECARTE (VEN) (3) defeated Sergio GALDOS (PER) 6-2 7-6(3)
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Daniel PAZOS (VEN) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-1
Tigre HANK (MEX) defeated Antonio ARCE (VEN) 6-2 6-3
Angel TORRES (CHI) (13) defeated David MIRET (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Peter AARTS (USA) defeated Leonel VIVAS (VEN) (4) 6-4 6-4
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (VEN) defeated Daniel OMANA (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) defeated Erick BERMUDEZ (VEN) 6-4 6-4
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) defeated Diego LASRY (VEN) (16) 6-1 Retired
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Francisco CARBAJAL (PER) (5) 6-4 7-6(3)
Andres QUIJADA (VEN) defeated Cristian DI ALOY (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Matias BOBADILLA (CHI) defeated Miguel Angel CUCINELLA (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (11) defeated Edberg ESPINOZA GUERRERO (VEN) 7-6(5) 7-5
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (6) defeated Efrain Jose NOGUERA ALVARADO (VEN) 6-3 6-2
Gonzalo VALENCIA (VEN) defeated Gustavo SUCRE (VEN) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Guilherme OCHOA (BRA) defeated Giampaolo ZULLI (VEN) 7-5 6-2
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (9) defeated Alexander DIAZ (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Juan FLORES (COL) (7) defeated Alberto TOSTI-CROCE (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Julian BUSCH (ARG) defeated Luis Fernando RAMIREZ (VEN) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alan SOL (VEN) defeated Gabriel ABOITIZ (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Claudio ROMANO (VEN) (10) defeated Philip KAFKA (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (8) defeated Reinaldo REGARDIZ (VEN) 6-0 6-1
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) defeated Luis VIVAS (VEN) 6-1 6-2
Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) defeated Diego MONROY (CHI) 6-4 7-6(5)
Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) (12) defeated Luis GUEVARA (VEN) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (1) defeated Rodrigo ALBANO (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) defeated Alejandro VARGAS (VEN) (15) 6-3 6-3
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Roberto Eduardo RAMIREZ (ARG) (2) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) (14) defeated Mauro FRANCESA (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Roman RECARTE (VEN) (3) Walkover
Angel TORRES (CHI) (13) defeated Tigre HANK (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (VEN) defeated Peter AARTS (USA) 2-6 6-2 7-6(4)
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) defeated Leonardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) 6-1 6-0
Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) defeated Andres QUIJADA (VEN) 6-2 6-0
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (11) defeated Matias BOBADILLA (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (6) defeated Gonzalo VALENCIA (VEN) 6-2 6-1
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (9) defeated Guilherme OCHOA (BRA) 6-0 6-0
Juan FLORES (COL) (7) defeated Julian BUSCH (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Claudio ROMANO (VEN) (10) defeated Alan SOL (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) defeated Andres GARRIGA RIVERO (VEN) (8) 6-1 7-5
Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) (12) defeated Jose Daniel BENDECK (COL) 6-4 6-4

3rd Round

Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (1) defeated Sergio OLIVARES (VEN) 6-3 6-4
Ryusei MAKIGUCHI (BOL) defeated Rafael MARTINEZ (VEN) (14) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Maciek SYKUT (USA) defeated Angel TORRES (CHI) (13) 7-5 7-5
Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA) defeated Juan Carlos CEBALLOS (VEN) 6-1 6-3
Sebastian SERRANO (COL) (11) defeated Luis Ignacio MORALES (CHI) 6-4 6-3
Jesus BANDRES (VEN) (6) defeated Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (9) 7-6(2) 6-2
Claudio ROMANO (VEN) (10) defeated Juan FLORES (COL) (7) 6-1 6-1
Juan-Carlos REBAZA-LOZANO (PER) defeated Rafael COUTINHO (VEN) (12) 6-3 7-5
__________________
BEMELMANS | CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI
CIPOLLA| ROGER-VASSELIN | MCGEE




Bachinger|Brands|Broady|Clezar|Crivoi|Crugnola|Cue vas|Eysseric|Giannessi|Granollers
Grigelis|Huta Galung|Ilhan|Korolev|Kudla|Al. Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino
Menendez|Naso|Paire|Peliwo|Polansky|Robredo|Smycze k|J. Sousa|Sweeting

CooCooCachoo is offline View My Blog!   Reply With Quote